Schmidt Agnes (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.24
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by LBB 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.00
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut.

Kings, Queens, and Courtiers: Art in Early Renaissance France
Edited by Martha Wolff; Contributing authors: Elisabeth Antoine, Agnes Bos, Genevieve Bresc-Bautier, Beatrice de Chancel-Bardelot, Philippe Contamine, Thierry Crepin-Leblond, Kate Dimitrova, Frederic Elsig, Mark Evans, Etienne Hamon, Maxence Hermant, Michel Herold, Marie Jacob, Suzanne Karr Schmidt, Eberhard Konig, Thomas Kren, Marie-Claude Leonelli, Severine Lepape, Pierre-Yves le Pogam, Philippe Lorentz, Christina Nielsen, Nicolas Petit, Charlotte Riou, Cecile Scaillierez, Eve Straussman-Pelanzer, Elisabeth Taburet-Delahaye, Ines Villela-Petit, Roger Wieck, Martha Wolff, and Caroline Zohl.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, for the Art Institute of Chicago, New Haven, Connecticut / London, England 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.88
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 208 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Art Institute of Chicago, 27 February - 30 May 2011, and under the title France 1500: Entre Moyen Age et Renaissance, at the Galeries nationales, Grand Palais, Paris, 6 October 2010 - 10 January 2011. LCC:… 2010918540.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. 164 Seiten (129) 97AEBFA2A74A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 363.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.14
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Büchners und Amerika | Briefe und Aufsätze von Georg Büchners Weggefährten und Geschwistern | Agnes Schmidt | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2016 | Luise Büchner-Gesellschaft e.V. | EAN 9783000519611 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mai…l[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.87
£ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
broché. Condition: bon état, usage. en cinq langues, français, anglais, allemand, espagnol, italien, 15 000 entrées, près de 1000 déinitions, in-8 526.

Published by SAXIFRAGE EDITIONS 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260175740: 1995. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 526 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 400-LANGUES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 154.49
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 195.02
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. It is well known that the world is becoming increasingly globalized. Globalization implies the continual movement of people, money, products, technology, and information across national boundaries over time. This movement can have a huge impact on communication, jobs, business, politics, and technology.… Not surprisingly, globalization has generated both challenges and opportunities for the chemistry enterprise. This book focuses on the transnational opportunties forthe global chemistry enterprise. The book is divided into two sections: 1) Transnational Study, Research and Careers, and 2) International Entrepreneurship. Because the emphasis of this book is on internationalization and globalization, anyone interested in the global aspects of the chemistry enterprise will find the book useful. The topics include future chemistry curriculum, global preparedness of students, international education exchange and research opportunities, study-abroad programs, and international researchcollaborations.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 179.48
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorrnrnH. N. Cheng (Ph.D., University of Illinois) is currently a research chemist at Southern Regional Research Center of the U.S. Department of Agriculture in New Orleans, where he works on projects involving improved utilizati.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 208.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Chemistry without Borders: Careers, Research, and Entrepreneurship (ACS Symposium Series)
H.N. Cheng, Agnes M. Rimando, Bradley D. Miller, Diane Grob Schmidt
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 179.33
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 219.99
£ 53.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - As chemistry becomes more globalized, it is important for chemistry-related organizations to be interconnected and adaptable. Many of the challenges and opportunities of globalization are in the areas of jobs, research, education, and innovation. This book focuses on the transnational opportunties… for the global chemistry enterprise.

George Condo; One Hundred Women
Schmidt, Stacey & George Condo; Husslein-Arco, Agnes & Margrit Brehm & Thomas Kellein
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,518.11
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hamecher, Naumburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hamecher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 25.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
164 S. Ill. OKt. Sehr gut. Gesellschaft Hessischer Literaturfreunde. Hrsg. und eingel. von Agnes Schmidt Sprache: deutsch.

Der weibliche Blick : vergessene und verschollene Künstlerinnen in Darmstadt 1880 - 1930 ; [zur Ausstellung "Der Weibliche Blick. Vergessene und Verschollene Künstlerinnen in Darmstadt 1880 - 1930", 23. Juni 2013 bis 28. Februar 2014, eine gemeinsame Veranstaltung der Luise-Büchner-Gesellschaft e.V. und Kunst-Archiv Darmstadt e.V.].hrsg. und mit Texten vers. von Claus K. Netuschil. Mit weiteren Beitr. von Agnes Schmidt . Kunst-Archiv Darmstadt e.V.
Netuschil, Claus K. (Hrsg.), Agnes Schmidt (Mitw.) Renate Charlotte Hoffmann (Mitw.) u. a.:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.00
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 210 S. : überw. Ill. ; 31 cm, 1400 Gramm sehr gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Was tun am Sonntag? Wohin Besucher von auswaerts fuehren? In und rund um Stuttgart finden sich unterschiedlichste Ausflugsziele. Dazu gehoeren zahlreiche Gaerten und Parkanlagen, die Attraktionen fuer alle Altersgruppen bieten. Man kann dort Pflanzen bewundern, .

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.92
£ 53.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Am 3. Juli 1875 fuhr Luise Büchner mit ihren Brüdern, Ludwig und Wilhelm sowie dessen Sohn Ernst nach Zürich, um an der Gedenkfeier ihres längst verstorbenen Bruders Georg an seiner neuen Grabstätte auf dem Zürichberg teilzunehmen. Die lange Eisenb…ahnfahrt von Darmstadt nach Zürich war für sie auch eine Reise in die Vergangenheit.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.67
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. denn was wir wollen ist mehr als eine Frauen-, es ist eine Menschheitsfrage! | Aufsätze zur Geschichte der Frauen und der Frauenbewegung | Agnes Schmidt | Taschenbuch | 108 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783769376357 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand GmbH, Überse…ering 33, 22297 Hamburg, bod[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.10
£ 427.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Dictionnaire européen des affaires (1995) - Grand Format.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.10
£ 427.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Pliure - Dictionnaire européen des affaires (1995) - Grand Format.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hast Du auch manchmal das Gefuehl, alle Weihnachtstage seien wie verhext? Oder dass Dir alles entgleitet? Dass nichts so laeuft, wie geplant? Schuld ist der Firlefanz! Du kennst ihn nicht? Dann wirst Du ihn jetzt kennenlernen! Der Adventskalender fuer Erwachsene inklusive Hoerbuch: zum Vorle…sen, Selberlesen oder um sich vorlesen zu lassen. Zum Beispiel von der Autorin, mithilfe von QR-Codes im Buch. Jeden Tag ein Kapitel. 24 Tage lang. Nach "Firlefanz mit Weihnachtsgans" erscheint mit "Der Firlefanz" wieder so eine total verrueckte Adventskalendergeschichte! Nur dieses Mal hat die Autorin nicht selbst zum Stift gegriffen. Illustriert wurde "Der Firlefanz oder die Legende von Harmonie an Weihnachten" von Alina Schmidt. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Gärten und Parks in Stuttgart und Umgebung | Agnes/Schmidt, Dagmar Pahler | Taschenbuch | 256 S. | Deutsch | 2014 | Jan Thorbecke Verlag | EAN 9783799505321 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlagsgruppe Patmos in der Schwabenverlag AG, Wolfgang Sailer, Senefelderstr. 12, 73760 Ostfildern, produk…tsicherheit[at]verlagsgruppe-patmos[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Darmstadt, Justus von Liebig Verlag / Gesellschaft Hessischer Literaturfreunde, 2009, 8°, 164 S., mit Abbildungen, illustrierter Original-Broschureinband (englische Broschur) in schöner Erhaltung *Mit handschriftlicher Signatur der Verfasserin auf dem Titelblatt / signiert. (IRV).
More imagesOstpreußens Bernstein-Küste
Miegel, Agnes (Text by); Albin Beyer (Dust-jacket designed by); E. Bachmann; M. Fischer; F. Hesske; Dr. E. Krause; D. Krauskopf; A. Kühlwindt; W. Marquardt; W. Mertsch; Müller; B. Perling; P. Raabe; W. Raschdorff; Saager; A. D. Schmidt; H. Schultz; H. Stallbaum (Photographs by)
Published by Gräfe und Unzer, Königsberg, Pr 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: g to vg. First edition. Large octavo. 64pp. Original illustrated dust-jacket over blind wrappers. Publisher's logo on title page. Publisher's insert laid in at rear. Illustrated with 48 b/w photographic reproductions, this delightful photo-book takes the reader on a journey to East Prussia's Amber Coast. Th…e Amber Coast is the name given to a coastal strip of the Baltic Sea in the northwest of Kaliningrad (Russia, Kaliningrad Oblast, Sambia Peninsula, formerly (before 1945) northern East Prussia in Germany). In this area, amber (Baltic amber) has been excavated since the mid-19th century and up to today in open-pit mining. Moderate rubbing along edges of dust-jacket. Text in German, gothic script. Dust-jacket in good to good+, wrappers and interior in very good condition.