A D Schmidt (836 results)

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Toward Healthy Aging: Human Needs and Nursing Response
Ebersole RN PhD FAAN, Priscilla; Touhy DNP CNS DPNAP, Theris A.; Hess PhD APRN BC NAP, Patricia; Jett PhD GNP-BC DPNAP, Kathleen F.; Luggen PhD RN GNP-CS CNAA, Ann Schmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work(r)and High-Reliability Schools: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a Viable and Guaranteed Curriculum)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press (edition 1) 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Toward Healthy Aging: Human Needs and Nursing Response
Ebersole RN PhD FAAN, Priscilla; Touhy DNP CNS DPNAP, Theris A.; Hess PhD APRN BC NAP, Patricia; Jett PhD GNP-BC DPNAP, Kathleen F; Luggen PhD RN GNP-CS CNAA, Ann Schmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. This is a used book in pristine condition. It has not yet been read. May or may not come in original packaging. May not contain codes CDs Inserts that is included with the book. Box sets will include original box in tact.Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Cover and inter…ior may vary slightly from retail edition.*Your satisfaction is our 1 priority so please feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns about your purchase. Thank you for choosing to shop with us and happy reading.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu…aranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Professional Learning Communities at Work® and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.30
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like new in shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Rediscovering the Apostle Paul (Jesus Seminar Guides Vol 5)
Gerd Ludemann,Heikki Raisanen,Daryl D. Schmidt,James A Veitch,John White
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Learning Communities at Work� and High Reliability SchoolsTM: Cultures of Continuous Learning (Ensure a viable and guaranteed curriculum) (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 11)
Robert Eaker; Robert J. Marzano; Mario Acosta; Toby Boss; William M. Ferriter; Heather Friziellie; Tammy Heflebower; Jan K. Hoegh; Marc Johnson; Timothy D. Kanold; Mike Mattos; Anthony Muhammad; Cameron L. Rains; Mike Ruyle; Julie A. Schmidt; Eric Twadell; Philip B. Warrick
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree Press 2020
Series: Leading Edge, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).