Muller Dr A (205 results)
Published by Fisherman Publications 1975
- Softcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. pf.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Grolier Incorporated, 1966., New York, Montreal, Mexico City, Sydney 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.35
£ 8.06 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPasta dura en tela editorial. Condition: Aceptable. Hammacher, A. M. (Former director, Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller, Otterlo) and Dr. R. Hammacher Vandenbrande (Boymans-van Beuningen Museum, Rotterdam). The book of art. A Pictorial Encyclopedia of Painting, Drawing, and Sculpture. Tomo 3. Flemishand Dutch art. New York, Montreal,…Mexico City, Sydney, Grolier Incorporated, 1966. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorialcon sobrecubierta. En buen estado. Sólo la sobrecubierta está un poco fatigada. Cantos dorados. 416 págs. (25 x 22 cms.). Peso: 1490 gs.
Published by Fisherman Publications
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (Flounder, Fishing) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Biblical Interpretation in the Era of the Reformation : Essays Presented to David C. Steinmetz in Honor of His Sixtieth Birthday
Muller, Richard A. (EDT); Thompson, John L. (EDT); Froehlich, Karlfried (EDT); Leth, Carl (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.68
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.65
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Biblical Interpretation in the Era of the Reformation. Book.

Biblical Interpretation in the Era of the Reformation : Essays Presented to David C. Steinmetz in Honor of His Sixtieth Birthday
Muller, Richard A. (EDT); Thompson, John L. (EDT); Froehlich, Karlfried (EDT); Leth, Carl (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by EDUARD SACHSSE VERLAG 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the c…over. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Bürhaneddin Erenler Matbaasi, Istanbul 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Cr. 8vo. (19 x 13 cm). In Turkish. 94, [4] p. Çastani Bey hikâyesi. Prof. F. W. K. Müller tarafindan baslanmisken, ölümünden sonra Dr. A. von Gabain tarafindan tamamlanip 1931'de bastirilan Uiurica IV - A. Translated into Turkish by S. Himran.

Language: Spanish
Published by GRIJALBO 2017
Series: PEQUEÑO MANUAL DE SUPERVIVENCIA, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - PEQUEÑO MANUAL DE SUPERVIVENCIA
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.37
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Plastics Additives Handbook : Stabilizers, Processing Aids, Plasticizers, Fillers, Reinforcements, Colorants for Thermoplastics
Gachter, R; & H. Muller (editors); with contributions by Dr. H. Andreas; Dr. A. L. Berg; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanser / Macmillan, Munich, Vienna, and New York 1985
- Softcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.72
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine EX-LIBRARY. No Dust Jacket. Revised edition. Munich, Vienna, and New York: Hanser / Macmillan, 1985. Fine EX-LIBRARY, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. Pages are fresh and crisp. Illustrated throughout with diagrams, tables, equations, an…d figures. Bibliographical References. Index. Translated and revised edition of KUNSTSTOFF-ADDITIVE (2nd edition, 1983). Standard text on the science and technology of the plastic additives industry. Has sections on: antioxidants; metal deactivator; light stabilizers for thermoplastics; PVC stabilizers; plasticizers; lubricants and related auxiliaries; high-polymeric processing aids for PVC; high-polymeric additives as impact modifiers for thermoplastics; fillers and reinforcements; colorants for thermoplastics; flame retardants for thermoplastics; antistatic agents; fluorescent whitening agents; biostabilizers; chemical blowing agents; nucleating agents; etc. Original brown vinyl covers. Revised edition. Stiff flexible binding. Fine EX-LIBRARY/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. xxxiv, 754pp.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Th. Knaur Nachf., 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.87
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. German language. Deutsch Sprache. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by J. M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.94
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 390p, index; white HB with black; spine starting; PONff, edges rubbed and corners bumped otherwise in very good condition; written in german.

Instant Insights: Crops as livestock feed (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 39)
Hales, Dr Kristin; Lourenco, Dr Jeferson; Seidel, Dr Darren S.; Yasir Koyun, Dr Osman; Davis, Dr Dylan; Welch, Dr Christina; E. Wells, Dr James; Callaway, Dr Todd; Blümmel, Dr Michael; Muller, Dr A.; Schader, Dr C.; Herrero, Professor Mario; Garg, M. R.; Poulsen, Dr David M. E.; Staggenborg, Dr Scott; Shen, Hui; Fowler, Dr Justin
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.47
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.18
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Instant Insights: Crops as livestock feed (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 39)
Hales, Dr Kristin; Lourenco, Dr Jeferson; Seidel, Dr Darren S.; Yasir Koyun, Dr Osman; Davis, Dr Dylan; Welch, Dr Christina; E. Wells, Dr James; Callaway, Dr Todd; Blümmel, Dr Michael; Muller, Dr A.; Schader, Dr C.; Herrero, Professor Mario; Garg, M. R.; Poulsen, Dr David M. E.; Staggenborg, Dr Scott; Shen, Hui; Fowler, Dr Justin
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Groningen-Utrecht-Antwerpen, Wolters-Noordhoff. 1995 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.19
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's red cloth hardback, lettering spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 12th printing [1929], , thick 8vo: xij, 1016pp. India-paper.Firm copy.
Published by Kampen, J.H. Kok nv. 1932 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.19
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's gray cloth hardback, black title spine and frontcover, 2nd printing, 8vo: xij, 376pp., index. Fine copy..

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.42
£ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Abel und Muller, Leipzig n.d. Abel und Muller, Leipzig n.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.00
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket11th edition. 8vo. viii + 336pp. Colour frontispiece and b/w. illustrations by Carl Romer, German text. Lacks front f.e.p., original colour illustrated red cloth, slightly rubbed to edges, several splits to lower joint. US$15.

Biblical Interpretation in the Era of the Reformation : Essays Presented to David C. Steinmetz in Honor of His Sixtieth Birthday
Muller, Richard A. (EDT); Thompson, John L. (EDT); Froehlich, Karlfried (EDT); Leth, Carl (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This specially curated collection features five reviews of current and key research on crops as livestock feed.The first chapter reviews the impact of feeding ruminants cereal grains on animal physiology and health. The chapter explores the use of starch-containing cereal grains as a feedstuff to impro…ve animal efficiency and performance, as well as to reduce the environmental footprint of ruminant animal production.The second chapter discusses key environmental trade-offs in the use of crops as livestock feed. It reviews key elements in trade-off analysis and explores opportunities for making better use of existing feed resources and producing more feed biomass of higher fodder quality.The third chapter reviews ways of optimising the use of barley for animal feed, from production and breeding through to the application of new technologies such as near infrared spectroscopy and molecular markers.The fourth chapter reviews the use of sorghum as an important source of fodder and forage. It reviews the different types of sorghum used for forage and other applications, and then provides a detailed discussion of the use of forage sorghum as feed for ruminants.The final chapter discusses the use of soybean meal (SBM) as an animal feed. It assesses the nutritional content of SBM, as well dealing with its anti-nutritive compounds in optimising its use.

Biblical Interpretation in the Era of the Reformation : Essays Presented to David C. Steinmetz in Honor of His Sixtieth Birthday
Muller, Richard A. (EDT); Thompson, John L. (EDT); Froehlich, Karlfried (EDT); Leth, Carl (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stuttgart: Julius Puttmann 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOktav, 18.6cm. 171,[3] S. Orig.-Leinen. Tadellos.

Freies Wort. Informationsblatt des deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes Landesbezirk Berlin. Monatsheft. 2. Jahrgang Nr. 10, 1. Oktober 1951. Inhalt: Christian Fette - Wiedervereinigung Deutschlands oder europäisches Chaos / Georg Müller - Zur 40-Stunden-Arbeitszeit und zur 5-Tage-Arbeitswoche / Stephan Hoyzer - Deutsche Industrie-Austellung Berlin 1951 / Dr. H. Hoffmann - Kündigung wegen Gewerkschaftszugehörigkeit / W. Claussen - Arbeitnehmer und Steuerliche Betriebsprüfung / u .a.
Freies Wort. - Deutscher Gewerkschaftsbund (Herausgeber) - Autoren: Christian Fette / Georg Müller / Stephan Hoyzer / Dr. H. Hofmann / W. Claussen / u .a.
Published by Berlin, Rudolf Otto, 1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.03
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 20,5 x 14,5 cm. Originalheft mit 47 Seiten. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Sonst in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos!…/ Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02459-122907.

Published by Verlag von C. A. Weller Berlin
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.25
£ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1925; 503/623 Seiten; Format 24,5 x 17,5 cm; Hömopathie von Hygieniker R. W. Schlecht. Biochemie von Dr. med. Alexander Früh, Arzt in Berlin. Nebst einer Sonderbeilage "Das Sexualproblem" von H. Gill. Mit 42 bunten, 16 einfarbigen Tafeln und 200 Textabbildungen sowie 2 zerlegbaren anatomischen Modellen und einer Sonderbeilage. 2… Bände (I. und II. Band). 12. verbesserte und ergänzte Auflagefarbig illustrierter Karton-Deckel mit farbig illustrierter Leinen-Rücken, Rücken etwas gelockert, bei Band II oberer Rücken am Rand beschädigt, Schnitt lichtrandig, Deckelrand bestoßen; wie oben beschrieben.

Exempla hypertonica. Bildatlas zur Physiologie und Pathophysiologie des Blutdrucks.
Thurau, Prof. Dr. Dr. h.c. Klaus, Dr. H. Müller Dr. H. Bräuer u. a.:
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Band 1.. zahlreiche erstklassige Illustrationen, 81 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 30,5 x 22,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband, 2 Lesebändchen.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.14
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 351 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von P. Lück & Co., Breslau 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.36
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. 3. Aufl. Ein getreuer Ratgeber für Jung und Alt in gesunden und kranken Tagen. Populärwissenschaftliche Darstellung aller wichtigen Krankheitsbilder mit 32 Chromo-Tafeln, 16 einfarbigen Tafeln und 200 in den Text gedruckten Abb. sowie 8 zerlegb. Modellen und 1 Supplement. 2 Bände 485 und…490 S. Gbd. Leinen, Kanten best., Rücken oben beschädigt, bei Band 1 fehlen Titelblatt und Inhaltsverzeichnis und Seiten des Vorwortes, Teilweise lose Seiten. Die Modelle wurden an einigen Stellen geklebt. Deutsch fester Einband.