Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Childrenâs Fiction, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Join the fun on the farm! A charming story from award-winning author Michael Morpurgo, hilariously illustrated throughout by Shoo Rayner, and perfect for readers of 5 and up. Two funny farmyard stories for younger readers. Jiggers Day Off Time has come for harvest, Jigger. So I shant be needing you all day. Its your day off, my dear. Jigger the sheepdog has just one day off a year. Just one day to chase all those little animals hiding in the corn. But even the best plans go wrong And Pigs Might Fly! Flying was not nearly as easy as it looked. Pintsize stood up on his back trotters and flapped his front ones trotters, he thought, would do just as well as wings. Its a long hot summer, and Pintsize the piglet wonders if it might be cooler in the sky. But when he tries to fly, he annoys just about everyone. Its time he learned his lesson. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Join the fun on the farm! A charming story from award-winning author Michael Morpurgo, hilariously illustrated throughout by Shoo Rayner, and perfect for readers of 5 and up. Two funny farmyard stories for younger readers. Jiggers Day Off Time has come for harvest, Jigger. So I shant be needing you all day. Its your day off, my dear. Jigger the sheepdog has just one day off a year. Just one day to chase all those little animals hiding in the corn. But even the best plans go wrong And Pigs Might Fly! Flying was not nearly as easy as it looked. Pintsize stood up on his back trotters and flapped his front ones trotters, he thought, would do just as well as wings. Its a long hot summer, and Pintsize the piglet wonders if it might be cooler in the sky. But when he tries to fly, he annoys just about everyone. Its time he learned his lesson. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). PIGS MIGHT FLY! (Mudpuddle Farm) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). 1778709714. 5/13/2026 10:01:54 PM.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Join the fun on the farm! A charming story from award-winning author Michael Morpurgo, hilariously illustrated throughout by Shoo Rayner, and perfect for readers of 5 and up. Two funny farmyard stories for younger readers. Jigger's Day Off"Time has come for harvest, Jigger. So I shan't be needing you all day. It's your day off, my dear." Jigger the sheepdog has just one day off a year. Just one day to chase all those little animals hiding in the corn. But even the best plans go wrong. And Pigs Might Fly!"Flying was not nearly as easy as it looked. Pintsize stood up on his back trotters and flapped his front ones - trotters, he thought, would do just as well as wings." It's a long hot summer, and Pintsize the piglet wonders if it might be cooler in the sky. But when he tries to fly, he annoys just about everyone. It's time he learned his lesson.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 29/06/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Paperback. Join the fun on the farm!A charming story from award-winning author Michael Morpurgo, hilariously illustrated throughout by Shoo Rayner, and perfect for readers of 5 and up. Two funny farmyard stories for younger readers.Jiggers Day OffTime has come for harvest, Jigger. So I shant be needing you all day. Its your day off, my dear.Jigger the sheepdog has just one day off a year. Just one day to chase all those little animals hiding in the corn. But even the best plans go wrongAnd Pigs Might Fly!Flying was not nearly as easy as it looked. Pintsize stood up on his back trotters and flapped his front ones trotters, he thought, would do just as well as wings.Its a long hot summer, and Pintsize the piglet wonders if it might be cooler in the sky. But when he tries to fly, he annoys just about everyone. Its time he learned his lesson Join the fun on the farm!A charming story from award-winning author Michael Morpurgo, hilariously illustrated throughout by Shoo Rayner, and perfect for readers of 5 and up. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). pp. 128.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). 128 pages. 7.64x4.96x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). 2017. New Ed. Paperback. A charming series of adventures for younger readers, featuring a family of all sorts of animals that live in the farmyard behind the tumble-down barn on Mudpuddle Farm. Illustrator(s): Rayner, Shoo. Series: Mudpuddle Farm. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 5AG; YFP. Category: (E) Primary & Secondary Education; (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 200 x 133 x 11. Weight in Grams: 136. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). 2017. New Ed. Paperback. A charming series of adventures for younger readers, featuring a family of all sorts of animals that live in the farmyard behind the tumble-down barn on Mudpuddle Farm. Illustrator(s): Rayner, Shoo. Series: Mudpuddle Farm. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 5AG; YFP. Category: (E) Primary & Secondary Education; (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 200 x 133 x 11. Weight in Grams: 136. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Treasured Reads etc., Okotoks, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Brand new book.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007274637 ISBN 13: 9780007274635
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Rayner, Shoo (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.