Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Digital aids for self-care of your health and wellbeing: prediabetes and diabetes edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1758810310. 9/25/2025 2:25:10 PM.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by CCG Publication 02/r /22 A, 2021
ISBN 10: 1838397787 ISBN 13: 9781838397784
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CCG Publication 02/r /22 A, 2021
ISBN 10: 1838397787 ISBN 13: 9781838397784
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032189479 ISBN 13: 9781032189475
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This practical guide helps health or social care professionals across all settings to understand how important it is to prevent and manage their service users overweight and obesity, and motivate them to achieve and maintain a healthy weight, so reducing their risk of associated health conditions such as diabetes and now COVID-19. Obesity and associated health problems represent a growing health burden around the world, with rates throughout Europe increasing sharply over the last forty years, second only to the United States and closely followed by many nations in Asia.The book will be an invaluable manual for general practice, primary care and community clinicians, practice and community nurses and dietitians and a go-to reference for health professionals across all medical specialties and related support services, as well as medical education, public health and social care worker professionals. This practical guide helps health or social care professionals across all settings to understand how important it is to prevent and manage their service users overweight and obesity, and motivate them to achieve and maintain a healthy weight, so reducing their risk of associated health conditions such as diabetes and now COVID-19. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032189479 ISBN 13: 9781032189475
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032189479 ISBN 13: 9781032189475
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This practical guide helps health or social care professionals across all settings to understand how important it is to prevent and manage their service users overweight and obesity, and motivate them to achieve and maintain a healthy weight, so reducing their risk of associated health conditions such as diabetes and now COVID-19. Obesity and associated health problems represent a growing health burden around the world, with rates throughout Europe increasing sharply over the last forty years, second only to the United States and closely followed by many nations in Asia.The book will be an invaluable manual for general practice, primary care and community clinicians, practice and community nurses and dietitians and a go-to reference for health professionals across all medical specialties and related support services, as well as medical education, public health and social care worker professionals. This practical guide helps health or social care professionals across all settings to understand how important it is to prevent and manage their service users overweight and obesity, and motivate them to achieve and maintain a healthy weight, so reducing their risk of associated health conditions such as diabetes and now COVID-19. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Tackling Obesity and Overweight Matters in Health and Social Care | Ruth Chambers (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2022 | CRC Press | EAN 9781032189475 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032189517 ISBN 13: 9781032189512
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.