Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers Internati, 1991
ISBN 10: 1874041059 ISBN 13: 9781874041054
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers International, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874041008 ISBN 13: 9781874041009
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd,Singapore 99/n /26 J, 1994
ISBN 10: 9624215871 ISBN 13: 9789624215878
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Insight Pocket Guides - Seychelles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers International, Nairobi, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874041903 ISBN 13: 9781874041900
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Bump to bottom spine, corner's bumped. Text and illustrations fine. Dust jacket with wear to top and bottom spine, 3/4" tear/hole. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers International, 1999
ISBN 10: 1874041903 ISBN 13: 9781874041900
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers Internation, 1991
ISBN 10: 1874041059 ISBN 13: 9781874041054
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers, Nairobi, 1991
ISBN 10: 1874041059 ISBN 13: 9781874041054
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With 125pp , illustrated , -fine coloured illustrations , very good condition . SOFT COVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
£ 12.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Lulu Press, Inc. 2005-10-09, 2005
ISBN 10: 1411635426 ISBN 13: 9781411635425
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Camerapix Publishers International, Nairobi, Kenya, Africa, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874041903 ISBN 13: 9781874041900
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. 191 large pages. No dustjacket. Very clean dark blue hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Many colour photographic illustrations. Very clean pages.