Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Watkins Media Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780283814 ISBN 13: 9781780283814
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780597137. 6/4/2026 6:18:57 PM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Headline Publishing Group, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1859060692 ISBN 13: 9781859060698
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. For many, true peace of mind remains elusive. But by making simple adjustments to our habits of thinking and doing, we can learn to keep stress at bay, enjoy all that is positive in our lives and find happiness even in times of difficulty.This book presents invaluable insights, guidance and exercises for dealing with stress and dissatisfaction in all aspects of life. With chapters on stress-busting, dealing with risk and change, calling on inner reserves when the going gets tough and finding peace in self-acceptance, you will learn how to make your life more balanced and fulfilling and move forward to a calmer, happier you. Each chapter concludes with a 10-point Thought Plan and Action Plan featuring affirmations and to-do checklists, to help you start making a difference straight away.Learn how to calm your habitual response when things don't go according to plan.'Thought Plans' and 'Action Plans' offer 120 life-changing ideas to help you achieve contentment.Transform your thoughts and actions and keep stress at bay!
Language: English
Published by Headline Publishing Group, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1859060692 ISBN 13: 9781859060698
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. For many, true peace of mind remains elusive. But by making simple adjustments to our habits of thinking and doing, we can learn to keep stress at bay, enjoy all that is positive in our lives and find happiness even in times of difficulty.This book presents invaluable insights, guidance and exercises for dealing with stress and dissatisfaction in all aspects of life. With chapters on stress-busting, dealing with risk and change, calling on inner reserves when the going gets tough and finding peace in self-acceptance, you will learn how to make your life more balanced and fulfilling and move forward to a calmer, happier you. Each chapter concludes with a 10-point Thought Plan and Action Plan featuring affirmations and to-do checklists, to help you start making a difference straight away.Learn how to calm your habitual response when things don't go according to plan.'Thought Plans' and 'Action Plans' offer 120 life-changing ideas to help you achieve contentment.Transform your thoughts and actions and keep stress at bay!
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Way of Calm: 120 simple changes to help you find peace in a stressful world This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. No notable marking to text. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Watkins Media Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786787512 ISBN 13: 9781786787514
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1777542756. 4/30/2026 9:52:36 AM.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Watkins Media Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786787512 ISBN 13: 9781786787514
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. With growing numbers of people feeling discontented at work in a post-pandemic era of the great resignation, Joy at Work offers essential reading. Whether you are feeling aimless and bored, only hanging on for the monthly wage, stressed, overworked or burnt out, this book offers a simple philosophy: suffering happens - but we can transform it. Using Buddhist principles, Steve Nobel guides us to realising our innate gifts and reconnecting us with our authentic selves. By working through practical exercises and calming meditations you can:Learn to trust your instinctsReframe your limiting beliefsRediscover your creativityCreate copying strategies for when you're stressedRenew your love for work The world of work is evolving and Steve prompts you to change with it; transform your happy, unprofessional life into one of self-worth, passion and purpose. Let loose your trapped potential to find the work you were born to do, whether that is falling back in love with your job or moving on and finding different work that inspires you.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780596772. 6/4/2026 6:12:52 PM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.