Mazzarese (63 results)
Published by Triquetra, Milano 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: G+. 91pp. Extremities lightly chipped, scrathed, & faded. Text in Italian. Signed by Mazzarese on half-title.
LSpirit and Song of the New Liturgy
Deiss, Lucien, CSSp. / Lyla L. Haggard & Michael L. Mazzarese, English trans.
Published by World Library of Sacred Music, Cincinnati, OH 1970
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: vg+. 8-3/8" tall; 281pp including index; has imprimatur & nihil obstat; orange cover. Paperback.

Para Luigi Ferrajoli (Estructuras y Procesos. Derecho)
Ippolito, Dario; Mastromartino, Fabrizio; Pino, Giorgio; Prieto Sanchís, Luis; Mazzarese, Tecla; Pitch, Tamar; Fiandaca, Giovanni; Andrés Ibáñez, Perfecto; Guastini, Riccardo; Atienza, Manuel; Gascón Abellán, Marina
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, SpainPepe Store Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.44
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Angelo Mazzarese 1998
- Softcover
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. Brand new; still in original shrink wrap 1.

Para Luigi Ferrajoli
Gascón Abellán, Marina; Atienza, Manuel; Guastini, Riccardo; Andrés Ibáñez, Perfecto; Fiandaca, Giovanni; Pitch, Tamar; Mazzarese, Tecla; Prieto Sanchís, Luis; Pino, Giorgio; Mastromartino, Fabrizio; Ippolito, Dario
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.35
£ 14.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. «La obra imponente de Luigi Ferrajoli ?tras más de medio siglo de producción teórica y de un esfuerzo titánico, generoso y cristalino, volcado en la teorización y la lucha por el mejor derecho y por los derechos de todos? expresa la convergencia de tres vectores, tres almas que no suelen… presentarse juntas, y menos con tan buenos resultados. Una, la del estudioso con la audacia necesaria para aventurarse por caminos inexplorados e inciertos, dispuesto a llegar hasta donde la razón le lleve. Otra, la del jurista práctico, juez durante un tiempo y siempre implicado en el más notable esfuerzo de renovación en clave constitucional del rol de la jurisdicción, acompañando el estimulante trabajo de campo realizado en Italia por Magistratura Democratica. Y otra, en fin, la del ciudadano cosmopolita militante, como lo acreditan, por ejemplo, su participación en el Tribunal Permanente de los Pueblos, expresión de una temprana global preocupación activa por los derechos humanos, y su actual empeño en favor de una constitución para la tierra que frene la suicida destrucción de recursos medioambientales en acto». El presente volumen recoge una selección de trabajos de juristas, todos excelentes conocedores de la obra de Luigi Ferrajoli y, por qué no decirlo, amigos. Pretende conformar un homenaje a un pensador cuya obra ha ejercido una influencia decisiva en la formación de varias generaciones de estudiosos de filosofía del derecho, filosofía política, derecho penal y derecho constitucional. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

PARA LUIGI FERRAJOLI
IPPOLITO, DARIO ; MASTROMARTINO, FABRIZIO ; PINO, GIORGIO ; PRIETO SANCHÍS, LUIS ; MAZZARESE, TECLA ; PITCH, TAMAR ; FIANDACA, GIOVANNI ; ANDRÉS IBÁÑE
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.10
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La obra imponente de Luigi Ferrajoli tras más de medio siglo de producción teórica y de un esfuerzo titánico, generoso y cristalino, volcado en la teorización y la lucha por el mejor derecho y por los derechos de todos expresa la convergencia de tres vector…es, tres almas que no suelen presentarse juntas, y menos con tan buenos resultados. Una, la del estudioso con la audacia necesaria para aventurarse por caminos inexplorados e inciertos, dispuesto a llegar hasta donde la razón le lleve. Otra, la del jurista práctico, juez durante un tiempo y siempre implicado en el más notable esfuerzo de renovación en clave constitucional del rol de la jurisdicción, acompañando el estimulante trabajo de campo realizado en Italia por Magistratura Democratica. Y otra, en fin, la del ciudadano cosmopolita militante, como lo acreditan, por ejemplo, su participación en el Tribunal Permanente de los Pueblos, expresión de una temprana global preocupación activa por los derechos humanos, y su actual empeño en favor de una constitución para la tierra que frene la suicida destrucción de recursos medioambientales en acto . El presente volumen recoge una selección de trabajos de juristas, todos excelentes conocedores de la obra de Luigi Ferrajoli y, por qué no decirlo, amigos. Pretende conformar un homenaje a un pensador cuya obra ha ejercido una influencia decisiva en la formación de varias generaciones de estudiosos de filosofía del derecho, filosofía política, derecho penal y derecho constitucional. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.97
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.04
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Rogiosi Editore, NAPOLI 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
£ 36.23 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: DISCRETO USATO. IIED. ITALIANO Brossura filo refe, con bandelle, copertina in cartonato lucido illustrata, segnata da consuete sgualciture da scaffale, danni da piccoli urti e sofferenze nel patinato, fogli e tagli bianco avorio, puliti e ben preservati, manca triangolo prezzo. N. pag. 167.

FANTASMI ITALIANI Un vampiro di Luigi Capuana, La canzone di Weber di Luigi Gualdo, Notizie dall'altro mondo di Amilcare Lauria, La casa del Granello di Luigi Pirandello, La leggenda del Castello Nero di Igino Tarchetti, Spettri di Angelo Mazzarese.
CAPUANA - GUALDO - LAURIA - PIRANDELLO - TARCHETTI - MAZZARESE
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.67
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: nuovo. Tra la seconda metà dell'Ottocento e l'inizio del Novecento, anni in cui la narrativa del Soprannaturale viveva, specialmente nel mondo anglosassone, il suo momento di massimo splendore, anche alcuni autori italiani, noti e meno noti, si sono brillantemente cimen…tati nel racconto di fantasmi. Sebbene l'influenza del verismo abbia per lungo tempo condizionato l'ispirazione di molti scrittori e ritardato la nascita di una vera e propria letteratura fantastica in Italia, non sono mancati i tentativi, spesso assai riusciti, in tal senso: ne sono validissimi esempi Un vampiro di Luigi Capuana, La canzone di Weber di Luigi Gualdo, Notizie dall'altro mondo di Amilcare Lauria, La casa del Granello di Luigi Pirandello, La leggenda del Castello Nero di Igino Tarchetti, Spettri di Angelo Mazzarese.
More imagesPublished by Accademia Nazionale Di Scienze Lettere E Arti, Palermo
- Hardcover
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Reprint. Approx 700 pages. 30 x 21 cm. Introduction by Angela Daneu Lattanzi. Photographic reproduction of the 15th century Codice Speciale held at the Bibliotec Comunale di Palermo. Reproduces text in red and black, and in myriad colors, the intricate illuminated letters of the original Codex. Orig. navy cloth letter…ed in gold. Very good.

Published by OLEJNIK 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.64
£ 24.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Los cinco ensayos reunidos en este volumen han sido escritos en el marco de casi veinte años.

Published by Palermo, Editrice Asla, Palermo 1971
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.66
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata con alette informative, ingiallita. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Anno di edizione 1971. Collana: "Poeti e scrittori contemporanei" N.8. 115 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by , Asla 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.55
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketflexi bound. Condition: Good. Buono stato. Le pagine sono lievemente ingiallite, occhietto con una sigla a penna blu. La copertina flessibile è ombrata. 115 Buono (Good) . Book.

FANTASMI ITALIANI Un vampiro di Luigi Capuana, La canzone di Weber di Luigi Gualdo, Notizie dall'altro mondo di Amilcare Lauria, La casa del Granello di Luigi Pirandello, La leggenda del Castello Nero di Igino Tarchetti, Spettri di Angelo Mazzarese.
CAPUANA - GUALDO - LAURIA - PIRANDELLO - TARCHETTI - MAZZARESE
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.33
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. Tra la seconda metà dell'Ottocento e l'inizio del Novecento, anni in cui la narrativa del Soprannaturale viveva, specialmente nel mondo anglosassone, il suo momento di massimo splendore, anche alcuni autori italiani, noti e meno noti, si sono brillantemente cimen…tati nel racconto di fantasmi. Sebbene l'influenza del verismo abbia per lungo tempo condizionato l'ispirazione di molti scrittori e ritardato la nascita di una vera e propria letteratura fantastica in Italia, non sono mancati i tentativi, spesso assai riusciti, in tal senso: ne sono validissimi esempi Un vampiro di Luigi Capuana, La canzone di Weber di Luigi Gualdo, Notizie dall'altro mondo di Amilcare Lauria, La casa del Granello di Luigi Pirandello, La leggenda del Castello Nero di Igino Tarchetti, Spettri di Angelo Mazzarese.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 36.23 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 112. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

PARA LUIGI FERRAJOLI
PRIETO SANCHIS, LUIS; ANDRÉS IBÁÑEZ, PERFECTO; GU; MAZZARESE, TECLA; FIANDACA, GIOVANNI; PINO, GIORGIO; IPPOLITO, DARIO; MASTROMARTINO, FABRIZIO; PITCH, TAMAR; ANDRÉS IBÁÑE
- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.10
£ 60.39 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La obra imponente de Luigi Ferrajoli ?tras más de medio siglo de producción teórica y de un esfuerzo titánico, generoso y cristalino, volcado en la teorización y la lucha por el mejor derecho y por los derechos de todos? expresa la conver. LIBRO.

5G System Design: An End to End Perspective
Lei, Wan; Soong, Anthony C.K.; Jianghua, Liu; Yong, Wu; Classon, Brian; Xiao, Weimin; Mazzarese, David; Yang, Zhao; Saboorian, Tony
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Milano, Giuffrè. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 41.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket108 S., kt. 2, Einband leicht fleckig.

5G System Design: An End to End Perspective
Lei, Wan; Soong, Anthony C.K.; Jianghua, Liu; Yong, Wu; Classon, Brian; Xiao, Weimin; Mazzarese, David; Yang, Zhao; Saboorian, Tony
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 112.62
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. XXIII, 393 206 illus., 175 illus. in color. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Published by Alsa editrice, Palermo 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italyil Bulino libri rari
Contact seller2-star sellerRaccolta di poesie in dialetti siciliano. Dedica autografa della poetessa al fronte, esemplare perfetto Brossura editoriale, pp. 167, in 8°.

5G System Design: An End to End Perspective (Wireless Networks)
Lei, Wan; Soong, Anthony C.K.; Jianghua, Liu; Yong, Wu; Classon, Brian; Xiao, Weimin; Mazzarese, David; Yang, Zhao; Saboorian, Tony
- Hardcover
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Essays in Legal Philosophy
Bernal, Carlos (EDT); Huerta, Carla (EDT); Mazzarese, Tecla (EDT); Moreso, Jose Juan (EDT); Navarro, Pablo E. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 130.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Essays in Legal Philosophy
Bernal, Carlos (EDT); Huerta, Carla (EDT); Mazzarese, Tecla (EDT); Moreso, Jose Juan (EDT); Navarro, Pablo E. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 126.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Essays in Legal Philosophy
Bernal, Carlos (EDT); Huerta, Carla (EDT); Mazzarese, Tecla (EDT); Moreso, Jose Juan (EDT); Navarro, Pablo E. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 149.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.