Mayer Marcos (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.60
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.49
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. During the second half of the Twentieth Century, the ideas of leading anarchist thinkers such as Proudhon, Bakunin, and Kropotkin seemed destined to fade into history. But today they are finding new energy and power. Libertarian flags wave above the crowds at anti-globalization and anti-corp…oration rallies. Anarchist axioms appear in contemporary debates on neoliberalism and ecology. Websites passing on anarchism's radical principles proliferate in cyberspace. Popular intellectuals like Michel Foucault, Gilles Deleuze, Osvaldo Bayer, Noam Chomsky and Murray Boochkin acknowledge in their work the debt they owe to the towering nonconformist figures who preceded them.The anarchists' fight against power, oppression and the State, which reached its pinnacle with the farmers' collectives of pre-Franco Spain, has influenced societies around the world. Vanguard artistic movements high and low, from dada to punk, were inspired by anarchism. In Anarchism For Beginners, Marcos Mayer aided by illustrations from the incomparable Sany, takes readers on a journey through the anarchist movement, explaining its principles and documenting its influence, inspiring figures and indefatigable fighting spirit. Translation of: Anarquismo para principiantes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.69
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la obra y el pensamiento de John Berger, centrándose en su influyente serie 'Modos de mirar'. Analiza su impacto en la teoría del arte y la crítica cultural, ofreciendo una visión profunda de su enfoque intelectual y su contribución al entendimiento del arte y la sociedad. Una lectura e…sencial para aquellos interesados en la teoría del arte, la crítica cultural y el pensamiento de uno de los intelectuales más importantes del siglo XX. EAN: 9788496089167 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: John Berger Y Los Modos De Mirar Autor: Marcos Mayer Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto Movilizador de Fondos Cooperativos, Buenos Aires 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.82
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Humoristas destacados de los medios y la literatura argentina dialogan en estas entrevistas con Marcos Mayer, trazando una historia del humorismo en la Argentina, comentando sus experiencias en medios graficos, en programas de television, en shows teatrales, su forma de trabajo, su preferencia por el… humor sutil o grosero, etc. Entre los entrevistados: Andres Cascioli, Alfredo Casero, Adolfo Castelo, Roberto Fontanarrosa, Antonio Gasalla, Rep. 127 Páginas. 170 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Lost Paddle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.04
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition Thus. First Edition stated. Trade paperback in wraps. Minimal wear and bookstore sticker to first page. In Spanish. 1st Printing.

Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto Movilizador de Fondos Cooperativos, Buenos Aires 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.73
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Textos de Jorge Luis Borges y Bioy Casares, EnriqueSantos Discépolo, Leopoldo Marechal, Julio Cortázar, Ernesto Sábato, Beatriz Guido, Ricardo Piglia, Leónidas Lamborghini, Carlos Somigliana, RobertoCossa, Ricardo Talesnik, GermánRozenmacher, Tomás Eloy Martínez, David Viñas y Rodrigo Fresán, quemues…tran las distintas posturas de los intelectuales ante el peronismo y cómo este movimiento y sus consecuencias político-sociales fueron percibidas y volcadas en la literatura argentina. 125 Páginas. 160 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.50
£ 11.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee. Sanguiliano, Hector (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, FL, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.73
£ 12.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide. Sanguiliano, Hector (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by PLAION PICTURES 2019
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Befriedigend. exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Gebrauchsspuren, nicht funktionsüberprüft /// Standort Wimregal HOM-51.170 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 6 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 69.

- Softcover
Seller: HISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura, Valencia, V, SpainHISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. 60 pp., NUEVO.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, United KingdomHard To Find Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.87
£ 27.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This book has been read. Personal inscription to 1st inner page. Front cover creased to its top corner. However all pages intact with no highlighting or further writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding and the book is generally in good condition. Fast disp…atch within and from the UK. 100% money back guarantee. Sanyú (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Oblómov, León, LE, SpainLibros Oblómov
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 25.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 1ª. 19x13. 123, [2]. Campo De Ideas S.L., 2013, Tapa blanda. Español.

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.18
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Los temas centrales de este libro son la existencia o inexistencia de una crisis en el psicoanálisis; la evaluación actual del psicoanáliss, las adicciones, el narcisimo de los psicoanalistas. Los autores son miembros titulares en función didáctica de la Asociación Psicoanalítica Argentina. 173 Págin…as. 220 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 28.33 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 123 p. ; 19x13 cms. Glosario. 160 grs. (A-305-EE).

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.81
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO. Sanguiliano, Hector (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R502936. Planeta - 103pp LA AMISTAD ES UNO DE LOS DONES MAS VALIOSOS QUE PUEDE ENTREGARNOS LA VIDA ARG.

John Berger y los modos de mirar / John Berger and Ways of Looking (Intelectuales) (Spanish Edition)
- Softcover
Seller: Els llibres de la Vallrovira, Calaceite, TE, SpainEls llibres de la Vallrovira
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.00
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Ensayo introductorio sobre John Berger y su manera de entender la mirada, el arte y la literatura como experiencias críticas y liberadoras, atendiendo a su reflexión sobre la relación entre creador, espectador, capitalismo, memoria, historia y posibilidad de recuperar un vínc…ulo significativo entre presente, pasado y futuro.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.88
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.88
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
£ 37.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sanyú (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.13
£ 27.58 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. During the second half of the Twentieth Century, the ideas of leading anarchist thinkers such as Proudhon, Bakunin, and Kropotkin seemed destined to fade into history. But today they are finding new energy and power. Libertarian flags wave above the crowds at anti-globalization and anti-corp…oration rallies. Anarchist axioms appear in contemporary debates on neoliberalism and ecology. Websites passing on anarchism's radical principles proliferate in cyberspace. Popular intellectuals like Michel Foucault, Gilles Deleuze, Osvaldo Bayer, Noam Chomsky and Murray Boochkin acknowledge in their work the debt they owe to the towering nonconformist figures who preceded them.The anarchists' fight against power, oppression and the State, which reached its pinnacle with the farmers' collectives of pre-Franco Spain, has influenced societies around the world. Vanguard artistic movements high and low, from dada to punk, were inspired by anarchism. In Anarchism For Beginners, Marcos Mayer aided by illustrations from the incomparable Sany, takes readers on a journey through the anarchist movement, explaining its principles and documenting its influence, inspiring figures and indefatigable fighting spirit. Translation of: Anarquismo para principiantes. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Sanyú (illustrator).