Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Dust jacket is in great shape. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Munich, Center for Economic Studies ifo Institute, 2001
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 11 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Tauris Parke Paperbacks November 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1860642209 ISBN 13: 9781860642203
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Creasing and/or tears on dust jacket.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2007
ISBN 10: 3765445193 ISBN 13: 9783765445194
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Brachmann Verlag - 2007-AZ.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Beautiful photo essay of Berlin, Germany. Text in German. Oversized. Color cover, no dust jacket. Approaching the Like New condition, but opened and read, but there are no defects to the book, jacket or pages. International Customers: Due to extraordinarily high international shipping rates, it may be necessary to adjust your shipping costs up or down depending on the shipping address of the destination country. Please shop around and carefully consider the purchase price and the shipping costs before ordering. See our Shipping Terms for more information.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Pannen, Kai (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Time-Life-Bücher, 1994
Seller: Buchwolf 1887, Hamburg, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Kai Ulrich Müller (Fotografie) (illustrator). Zustand: Buch kommt aus tierfreien Nichtraucher-Haushalt. Sauber und gepflegter Zustand. Original-Coverbild, keine Eselsohren, keine Textmarkierungen, Buchrücken/Ecken und Kanten können Gebrauchspuren aufweisen. -- Versand Inland als Hermes Päckchen Euro 5,00.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1394152981 ISBN 13: 9781394152988
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Cutting-edge science can make all the difference for salespeople in a time when they are facing a business world in transformation. In The Invisible Game: The Secrets and the Science of Winning Minds and Winning Deals, neuroscientist Kai-Markus Mueller and sales professional Gabriele Rehbock deliver a hands-on guide to the hidden dynamics that influence the outcomes of most business deals. In plain English, the book unpacks recently discovered insights from psychology, behavioural economics, and neuroscience and explains how to apply them to your advantage in real-life business situations. The authors show you how to influence buying decisions and how to successfully respond to challenging business situations in order to put you in control of the levers that drive sales success. You'll also find Advanced strategies and tactics that offer a lasting edge in negotiations, sales and other business transactionsSmart techniques to build rewarding customer relationshipsThe psychology behind gains and losses revealing new keys to profitable pricingReal-life advice on how to counter a buyer's intimidation tactics: time, uncertainty, fear, and silence An essential, step-by-step playbook for sales professionals, The Invisible Game will also earn a place on the bookshelves of entrepreneurs, business owners, and other independent professionals-like lawyers, accountants, freelancers, consultants, and programmers-who regularly sell their services to other businesses.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München, Bucher., 1994
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
30 cm. 96 Seiten mit Farbfotos. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. slight shelfwear otherwise good condition.
Language: German
Published by Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3827416426 ISBN 13: 9783827416421
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3765814091 ISBN 13: 9783765814099
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Scuffs to edge of dust jacket and cover. Contents very good.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Invisible Game: The Secrets and the Science of Winning Minds and Winning Deals. Book.
Language: German
Published by Kösel-Verlag; 16. Edition (25. April 2011), 2011
ISBN 10: 3466309158 ISBN 13: 9783466309153
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.