Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kegan Paul Trench, London, 1938
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
First Edition
Original Blue Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Pages, xiv, 403. Good in nicked, worn & stained d.j. with library - label on spine. Ex - seminary library. Usual stamps. Occasional foxing. Scarce.
Language: English
Published by Gestalt Journal Press,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New ed of 1938 ed.
Language: English
Published by Kegan Paul, Trench Trubner & Co, London., 1935
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 403 pages, interesting ink notes to blank part of preface page, name to flyleaf, page edges and endpapers spotted otherwise very good in torn with loss poor price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. B220.
Publication Date: 1938
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Harcourt, Brace and Company Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by The Gestalt Journal Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 33.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Gestalt Journal Press 1997-01, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by The Humanities Press, 1950
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Spine is cocked and shaken but secure. Spine is also slightly faded. Spine edges are frayed. Lower back cover has a few small chips. Upper cover corners lightly bumped. Edges show tanning. Fore edge also has light foxing. Front end paper has previous owner's signature. Pages are tanned with age and many have light pencil marks. Markings do not cover text.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1950, 1950
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
TIDY EX LIBRARY, super octavo, blue buckram boards, gilt stamp lettering on spine, xiv + 403 pp, illust, VG ( usual library markings, moderate brusing to board edges & spine edges, moderate chafing to both boards, sporadic cracking to gutters- heavy at rear).
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 420 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
£ 71.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 420.
Published by Kegan Paul, London, 1938
Seller: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, Spain
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Condition: Como nuevo. A SOURCE BOOK OF GESTALT PSYCHOLOGY. Willis D. Ellis. Kegan Paul 1938. ES EL DE LA FOTO.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. First published in 1999. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Num Pages: 418 pages. BIC Classification: JMA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 139 x 23. Weight in Grams: 534. . 2013. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Gestalt Journal Press,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New ed of 1938 ed.
Language: English
Published by Gestalt Journal Press Jan 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 420 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. First published in 1999. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Num Pages: 418 pages. BIC Classification: JMA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 139 x 23. Weight in Grams: 534. . 2013. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Willis D. Ellis with an introduction by K. Koffka.This is Volume II of twenty-one in a series of Cognitive Psychology. Originally published in 1938. The war, differences of tongue, sentiment, and background all contributed towards making it difficul.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd (Sales) Jun 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415864356 ISBN 13: 9780415864350
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is Volume II of twenty-one in a series of Cognitive Psychology. Originally published in 1938. The war, differences of tongue, sentiment, and background all contributed towards making it difficult for English-speaking readers to welcome what they were the experimental methods and results of certain German psychologists. The gap thus created was not bridged until very recent times: notably by the publication in 1935 of Professor K. Koffka's Principles of Gestalt Psychology. Even this important work, however, does not wholly effect the necessary transition from the German psychology of 1912 to the present day, and Professor Koffka himself mentions this in a Preface footnote of his book. The present volume is offered in the hope that it may play a part in completing the structure.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.