Published by London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1956
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Privy Council, Medical Research Council Special Report Series, No. 291. Octavo size pamphlet in paper wraps, stapled. Charts. Condition: damp-stain along the top 1" or so of the entire pamphlet; vertical crease to volume; else good. Pages: [v], 44.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Palgrave MacMillan 3/7/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030029093 ISBN 13: 9783030029098
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Games, Rhymes, and Wordplay of London Children. Book.
Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office [HMSO], London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0114500053 ISBN 13: 9780114500054
Green hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). viii, 270pp.
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1967
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1967
Seller: M and R Clark, Halifax, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second impression with amendments of a book first published in this form in 1960 and which is in turn the third revised edition of special report number 235.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030029093 ISBN 13: 9783030029098
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 2019 ed.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2019-03, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030029093 ISBN 13: 9783030029098
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by John Bale, Sons and Danielsson, 1937
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Some light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Breakwater Books Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 155081026X ISBN 13: 9781550810264
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Condition: Acceptable.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0821385968 ISBN 13: 9780821385968
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hutchinson Educational, London, 1974
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 186 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Book Offers A Workbook Approach To Linquistics And Provides Guidelines For The Study Of Language.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1967
Seller: M and R Clark, Halifax, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second impression with amendments of a book first published in this form in 1960 and which is in turn the third revised edition of special report number 235. Bookplate of previous owner. Unclipped dust wrapper very slightly frayed else fine.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London, 1943
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Wrappers. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Reprint. 28 pages. Collects together some of the formulae in electricity and magnetism and in atomic physics frequently required by students.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0821385968 ISBN 13: 9780821385968
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by London: HMSO, 1960
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Medical Research Council Special Report Series. viii 252p sturdy hardback, emerald-green cloth with gilt title, very good condition, free from wear, laboratory library stamps to endpaper, otherwise clean and bright throughout, no labels or notes, a good little-used copy Language: English.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2019. 1st ed. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. 2019. 1st ed. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.