Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 2/17/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438928858 ISBN 13: 9781438928852
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. I'll Find a Way: A Mother's Journey of Love and Acceptance for Her Gay Son. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Pr May 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0917298500 ISBN 13: 9780917298509
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Edition OI: Bundesamt für Kultur / Office Fédéral De La Culture / Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, Bern, 2002
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Shahryar Nashat; Nils Nova; Marco Poloni; Blaise Sahy; Vittorio Santoro; Rebecca Sauvin; Erich Schonenberger; Kerim Seiler; Bohdan Stehlik; Cyril Verrier; Alexia Walther; Ingrid Wildi; Giovanni Carmine; Claude Ritschard; Madeleine Schuppli; M. Stegmann (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 156pp. Book.
Language: French
Published by Romain Pages - Voyage, 2002
ISBN 10: 2843500664 ISBN 13: 9782843500664
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 5/16/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468574833 ISBN 13: 9781468574838
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Beanie and the Bully. Book.
Published by Edition OI: Bundesamt für Kultur / Office Fédéral De La Culture / Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, Bern, 2002
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Shahryar Nashat; Nils Nova; Marco Poloni; Blaise Sahy; Vittorio Santoro; Rebecca Sauvin; Erich Schonenberger; Kerim Seiler; Bohdan Stehlik; Cyril Verrier; Alexia Walther; Ingrid Wildi; Giovanni Carmine; Claude Ritschard; Madeleine Schuppli; M. Stegmann (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 156pp. Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat légères taches rousseurs 1er plat texte frais. 18x12x1cm. 1987. Poche. 112 pages. Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Del Duca, Paris
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair to Good. Patrice Molinard (illustrator). Very short text in French, German and English, mainly attractive colour and b & w illus, captions in French. small tears and creases to jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Picador / Pan Books Limited, London, 1976
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. - An autobiography. Foreword and notes by Michel Déon. Translated from the french by Richard Howard. Appendix I translated by Graham Snell.- Texto en inglés.- Señales de uso normal. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 251 p.; 20 cm.
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. talloncino editoriale rimosso **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Condition: 2. Livre en excellent à tat. Reste d'à tiquette sur le bord infà rieur verso.