Dench Alison (43 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.64
£ 4.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Sheridan Institute of Higher Education 4/10/2024 2024
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Seagift 2024. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.02
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48076841. 1780499077. 6/3/2026 3:04:37 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.03
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
£ 18.75 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Over ten years' worth of aerial photography have given photographer David Wall a unique viewpoint on New Zealand, and this compact hardback provides the perfect souvenir of New Zealand, featuring a selection of Wall's best shots from Cape Reinga to Bluff. DJ. 80 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.75
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Back copy in very good condition. The book is clean & tightly bound throughout. No Inscriptions. D/J is in very good condition. No rips or tears. Free Postage within the UK.
Published by Auckland : New Holland Pub. 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description:: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill., col. maps ; 16 x 22 cm. Subjects: Illustrated works; New Zealand Pictorial works; Landscape Photography. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 18.75 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 175 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.39
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te…ars discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.14
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. This text is a practical guide to the extreme sports on offer in New Zealand and the commercially operated activities available. Activities covered include b ungy jumping, whitewater rafting, caving, paragliding, canyoning, jetboating, sw.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.36
£ 26.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good with Age Marks. No Jacket. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 175 pages.

Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, Auckland 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.16
£ 26.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition.
Published by Auckland : New Holland Pub. 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description:: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill., col. maps ; 16 x 22 cm. Subjects: Illustrated works; New Zealand Pictorial works; Landscape Photography. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.61
£ 28.50 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. "Glorious New Zealand" highlights the many scenic attractions of New Zealand, with extensive introductions to the regions and each photograph accompanied by a detailed caption that gives a little of the story behind the image. Large; Heavy; DJ. 198 pages.
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.48
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover Octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.28
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover super octavo (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.81
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Published by C.J. Pub. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.14
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 120 pages. cover worn, bumped.

Published by C.J. Pub. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.14
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 120 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book is in as new condition. 64pp with colour photographs.

Published by New Holland 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 18.75 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A new edition, now with full-colour photography, of this practical and affordable guide to walking the extensive network of tracks in the Waitakere Ranges west of Auckland. The carefully selected walks range from half-hour strolls to all-day tramping expeditions. Each walk is described in detail,… illustrated with an indispensable route map, and includes information on track length and quality, walking time and difficulty, highlights, shortcuts and sidetracks, how to get to the start point, and whether dogs are permitted. Walking the Waitakere Ranges is ideal for people wanting to experience the outdoors for the first time, as well as being a great reference for seasoned trampers looking for new challenges. 159 pages.
Published by Hodder Moa Beckett 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.21
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOblong quarto, hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Women's Electoral Lobby 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.21
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.58
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Buchschnitt leicht verschmutzt. Buchkanten angestoßen.