Davis M D Jane (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.34
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.47
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.59
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Gland and Cambridge, International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermanyBibliotheca Botanica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.93
£ 32.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 24 cm. XLV, 461 S. Mit 7 Karten und Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Einband minimal bestoßen und lichtrandig. Zellophanierung teils gelöst. Rücken mit Längsbug. Namenszug W.Barthlott auf Deckel. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof.em. Wilhelm Barthlott, Bonn (Autograf u.kl. Stempel im Vorsatz). The IUCN Conserv…ation Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.60
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 420 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.69
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.43
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorMartha Rose Shulman writes the popular recipe feature entitled Recipes for Health for the New York Times Food section and is the award-winning author of more than twenty-five cookbooks, including The Sim.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.83
£ 54.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - From a best-selling cookbook author and a nationally respected ob-gyn, a book that makes eating well during pregnancy easier than everNow that you're pregnant, what you eat is more important than ever before. You may be nauseous or starving or alternately one and the other, and your tastes…may change constantly. Whatever your condition, whether you're twenty-seven or forty-seven, and whether you love cooking or hate it, Every Woman's Guide to Eating During Pregnancy gives you all the practical information and tips you need to keep you and your baby healthy. It includes suggestions for coping with nausea and heartburn ideas on how to make your cravings work for you a clear explanation of your changing nutritional needs by trimester a week's worth of flexible meal programs, with plenty of ideas for nutritious breakfasts, lunches, dinners, and snacks: lower-carb, high-protein plans for weight control higher-carb, high-protein plans ovo-lacto and vegan plans plans for women who don't want to cook, including a list of healthful packaged foods from the supermarket calcium-rich menus for the lactose-intolerant plans for women who are expecting multiples plans for women with gestational diabetes plans for each trimester 100 easy, nourishing recipes, including Buttermilk Pancakes, High-Protein Muffins, Mediterranean Chicken Stew, Pasta with Tomato-Mushroom Sauce, and Chocolate Pudding.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 132.52
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 135.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 133.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schalm's Veterinary Hematology
Brooks, Marjory (EDT); Harr, Kendal E. (EDT); Seelig, Davis (EDT); Wardrop, K. Jane (EDT); Weiss, Douglas J. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 266.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Schalm's Veterinary Hematology
Brooks, Marjory (EDT); Harr, Kendal E. (EDT); Seelig, Davis (EDT); Wardrop, K. Jane (EDT); Weiss, Douglas J. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 252.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Schalm's Veterinary Hematology
Brooks, Marjory (EDT); Harr, Kendal E. (EDT); Seelig, Davis (EDT); Wardrop, K. Jane (EDT); Weiss, Douglas J. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 284.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schalm's Veterinary Hematology
Brooks, Marjory (EDT); Harr, Kendal E. (EDT); Seelig, Davis (EDT); Wardrop, K. Jane (EDT); Weiss, Douglas J. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 287.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.95
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 420.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.83
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 420.

221B. Studies in Sherlock Holmes. ( Exemplaire ayant appartenu à Robert B. Frier en tirage limité à 350 exemplaires numérotés, avec ex-libris d'appartenance ).
( Sherlock Holmes - Littérature en Anglais ) - Arthur Conan Doyle - Christopher Morley - R.K. Leavitt - Elmer Davis - Jane Nightwork - Earle F. Walbridge - H.W. Bell - James Keddie - Harvey Officer - P.M Stone - Vincent Starrett - Richard D. Altick - Frederic Dorr Steele - Henry James Forman - Edgar W. Smith - F.V Morley.
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 117.32
£ 30.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Etats-Unis, Edited by Vincent Starrett 1956. In-8 broché, de 248 pages au format 21,5 x 14 cm. Couverture avec titre imprimé et illustration en noir. Plats et intérieur frais. Dos carré muet. Retirage d'un des ouvrages les plus célèbres de l'érudition Holmesienne, dont l'édition originale de 1940 est ardemment recherché. Ce recu…eil contient des textes de Arthur Conan Doyle, Christopher Morley, R.K. Leavitt, Elmer Davis, Jane Nightwork, Earle F. Walbridge, H.W. Bell, James Keddie, Harvey Officer, P.M Stone, Vincent Starrett, Richard D. Altick, Frederic Dorr Steele, Henry James Forman, Edgar W. Smith et F.V Morley. Nombreuses illustrations et documents en noir, hors texte. Indispensable ouvrage et un must pour tous les Sherlockiens. Exemplaire ayant appartenu à Robert B. Frier en tirage limité à 350 exemplaires numérotés ( n° 232 ) avec ex-libris d'appartenance. Signé par Robert B. Frier au verso de la couverture. Edition originale broché en état proche du neuf et en tirage limité. Rare et totalement épuisé.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.02
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xii + 420.