Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438149 ISBN 13: 9781490438146
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 0241292271 ISBN 13: 9780241292273
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 0241292271 ISBN 13: 9780241292273
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438181 ISBN 13: 9781490438184
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780241292273.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. vi+279pp, 8pp colour plates, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Real life accounts of missing pets, from a pet detective's 20 years worth of archives. 450 grams.
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438181 ISBN 13: 9781490438184
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438181 ISBN 13: 9781490438184
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438181 ISBN 13: 9781490438184
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Mint. Dust Jacket Condition: Mint. First Edition. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. "'Okay listen up everyone,' I said, zipping up my high visibility jacket. 'It will be most effective to comb the local area by taking a village each.' I told my team as I traced my finger across the map. My experience as a former copper was invaluable for our search. We weren't looking for a missing person though - we had a dog to find." Any pet owner knows the agonising panic when their beloved furry family member goes missing, but Tom Watkins, former policeman turned pet detective, is on hand to reunite our animal companions with their owners. From recording the owner's voice to lure cats from their hiding place, to organising a fly-over to raise the profile of missing Toby the terrier, from emptying the contents of the owner's vacuum to tempt in the missing animal with the scent, to organising a Crimewatch-style reconstruction of a dog-snatching on national TV, Tom will do whatever it takes to get the nation's pets home, safe and sound. The Real Pet Detective is the story of 20 years of missing pets, their owners and Tom's team of expert pet investigators. Ref GG2.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484909739 ISBN 13: 9781484909737
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490438149 ISBN 13: 9781490438146
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.