Linear Algebra Geometry Second by Kaplansky Irving (19 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.05

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.24

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 8/15/2003 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Linear Algebra and Geometry: A Second Course. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.43

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, New York 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The author of this text seeks to remedy a common failing in teaching algebra: the neglect of related instruction in geometry. Focusing on inner product spaces, orthogonal similarity, and elements of geometry, this volume is illustrated with an abundance of examples, exercises, and proofs and

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pubns 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.11

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.93

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Publishing Company, New York 1974

    0828402795 / 9780828402798

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. no jacket. second edition. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4" 143 pages Arnold A. Johnson name on inside front cover (University of Wisconsin Professor).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.98

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn and Bacon 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaSaul Field - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.47

    £ 13.80 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition. Allyn and Bacon, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by DOVER PUBN INC 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.80

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Inhaltsverzeichnisrnrn1. Inner Product Spacesn2. Orthogonal Similarityn3. Geometryn Appendix. Bibliography. Index.KlappentextrnrnThe author of this text seeks to remedy a common failing in teaching algebra: the neglect of re.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Aug 2003 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.36

    £ 52.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The author of this text seeks to remedy a common failing in teaching algebra: the neglect of related instruction in geometry. This volume features examples, exercises, and proofs. 1974 edition.

  • Published by Chelsea Pub. Second Edition, 1974. 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.90

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Xii,143pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Pub Co 1974

    0828402795 / 9780828402798

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 230.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, New York 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.63

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The author of this text seeks to remedy a common failing in teaching algebra: the neglect of related instruction in geometry. Focusing on inner product spaces, orthogonal similarity, and elements of geometry, this volume is illustrated with an abundance of examples, exercises, and proofs and

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, New York 2003

    0486432335 / 9780486432335

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.49

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The author of this text seeks to remedy a common failing in teaching algebra: the neglect of related instruction in geometry. Focusing on inner product spaces, orthogonal similarity, and elements of geometry, this volume is illustrated with an abundance of examples, exercises, and proofs and