Condition: very_good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Daunt Books 17/05/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 190797007X ISBN 13: 9781907970078
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Daunt Books 17/05/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 190797007X ISBN 13: 9781907970078
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Grace Kilmichael, the well-known painter, is running away. She's escaping her husband, and his wandering eye, her bullying grown-up children, and the tiresomeness of being herself. En route to Split and Dubrovnik, Grace travels through Paris and Venice, and to the glories of Torcello. Here she meets Nicholas - fascinating, rebellious, completely unsuitable (and half her age). Thrown into turmoil by their relationship, it is not until Grace arrives in the remote, unspoilt beauty of the Illyrian coast, among the wildflowers and peaceful villages, that she can truly begin to find enlightenment. Both farcically funny and full of wisdom, this is a classic novel of escape and rediscovery, set against the glorious Illyrian spring. A beautiful story of travel and self-discovery. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Chatto & Windus, London, 1937
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. first edition/fifth printing book is tight with no markings, first blank page has been cut out, half title page has a closed tear along the hinge, front paste down has some foxing and book store sticker bottom right, page edges have some tanning and soiling, boards have rubbing and soiling.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Daunt Books, 2012, 334 pp., 2012
ISBN 10: 190797007X ISBN 13: 9781907970078
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Vintage Mass Market Paperback. Hole punched through front cover. Bumping and creasing to cover corners and spine. Remainer mark to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Kept in plastic sleeve for protection. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.72x1.02x5.00 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
Condition: New. 2012. Paperback. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 127 x 27. Weight in Grams: 382. 336 pages. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: FC. Dimension: 196 x 127 x 27. Weight: 366. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2012. Paperback. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 127 x 27. Weight in Grams: 382. 336 pages. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: FC. Dimension: 196 x 127 x 27. Weight: 366. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
£ 7.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
£ 11.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
£ 11.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.