Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hay House UK 23/02/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 140190792X ISBN 13: 9781401907921
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Hay House UK 23/02/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 140190792X ISBN 13: 9781401907921
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bloke's 100 Top Tips for Surviving Pregnancy. Book.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. like new condition. Speedy dispatch from the u/k 0.0.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 6.22x5.55x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as staining and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Condition: New. Taking you through all the highs and lows (and ins and outs) of those crucial nine months, this book features advice such as: taking the news like a man (when inside you re feeling like a mumbling idiot) keeping abreast (ahem!) of the physical changes goin.
Language: English
Published by Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, 2006
ISBN 10: 140190792X ISBN 13: 9781401907921
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A follow on to the bestselling Blokes Guide to Pregnancy, this pocket bite size guide book has all the crucial advice for expectant blokes and outlines 100 absolute need to know tips for surviving pregnancy. Written in Smith's customary no nonsense, straightforward style - These 100 tips are taken from interviews with 100 blokes who have lived to tell the tale. Taking you through all the highs and lows (and ins and outs) of those crucial nine months, advice includes: - taking the news like a man (when inside you're feeling like a mumbling idiot) - keeping abreast (ahem!) of the physical changes going on in your partner's body - sex (what happens now??) - getting your finances and lifestyle sorted - the best ways to prepare for becoming a dad. This is the only guide to be reading for all expectant dads out there. Taking you through all the highs and lows (and ins and outs) of those crucial nine months, this book features advice such as: taking the news like a man (when inside you're feeling like a mumbling idiot); keeping abreast (ahem!) of the physical changes going on in your partner's body; and sex (what happens now?). This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Written in a no nonsense, straightforward style, this pocket-sized guide includes crucial advice for expectant fathers and outlines 100 absolute need-to-know tips for surviving pregnancy.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 14.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, 2006
ISBN 10: 140190792X ISBN 13: 9781401907921
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A follow on to the bestselling Blokes Guide to Pregnancy, this pocket bite size guide book has all the crucial advice for expectant blokes and outlines 100 absolute need to know tips for surviving pregnancy. Written in Smith's customary no nonsense, straightforward style - These 100 tips are taken from interviews with 100 blokes who have lived to tell the tale. Taking you through all the highs and lows (and ins and outs) of those crucial nine months, advice includes: - taking the news like a man (when inside you're feeling like a mumbling idiot) - keeping abreast (ahem!) of the physical changes going on in your partner's body - sex (what happens now??) - getting your finances and lifestyle sorted - the best ways to prepare for becoming a dad. This is the only guide to be reading for all expectant dads out there. Taking you through all the highs and lows (and ins and outs) of those crucial nine months, this book features advice such as: taking the news like a man (when inside you're feeling like a mumbling idiot); keeping abreast (ahem!) of the physical changes going on in your partner's body; and sex (what happens now?). This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.