Language: English
Published by Scriptum Editions, London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952766566 ISBN 13: 9780952766568
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Scriptum Editions, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952766566 ISBN 13: 9780952766568
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Abbey, J (illustrator). First Edition. 160 pages. Crispy Button Mushrooms with Peppercorn, Salt & Chilli looks good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Scriptum Editions, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952766531 ISBN 13: 9780952766537
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Irvine, Sian - Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. 160 pages. Fresh mozzarella, made in the traditional way from buffalo milk, is the irrestible element in the sixty recipes comprising this collection. For something special why not try the Bocconcini and Caviar? Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Satellite Symposium 2 on Advanced Structural Inorganic Composites (199;Vincenzini, P.;International Meeting on Modern Ceramics Technologies. Montecatini Terme, Italy 27-30 June 1990. Ex-company library (HP). Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked, labels to front cover. Top page ends stamped. 825 pp. Oversize/Overweight: Additional postage may apply.
Language: English
Published by Scriptum Editions, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0952766590 ISBN 13: 9780952766599
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Irvine, Sian (illustrator). First Edition. The introduction gives an overview of the various types of olive oil available and this is followed by sixty new recipes created by some of the most accomplished working chefs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Italian
Published by Futura Libri (29 ottobre 2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 8833780619 ISBN 13: 9788833780610
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by elsevier, 1991
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. About 900 pages. Ex-library with reference marks, light discoloring and wear; a good tight binding. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0444883657. Inventory No: 156966. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Language: Italian
Published by Futura Libri (24 agosto 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 8899527709 ISBN 13: 9788899527709
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trans Tech Publications Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158214 ISBN 13: 9783908158219
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 240 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.
Language: English
Published by Bäch: Trans Tech Publications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158230 ISBN 13: 9783908158233
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 271 pages. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Condition: Aceptable. : Storia della moneta es un libro de Maurizio Vincenzini que explora la historia del dinero. Publicado por Newton Compton Editori en la colección Il Sapere, este libro ofrece una visión concisa de la evolución de la moneda a lo largo del tiempo. Con 100 páginas, es una guía accesible para aquellos interesados en la economía monetaria y su desarrollo histórico. EAN: 9788881834556 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Storia della moneta Autor: Maurizio Vincenzini Editorial: Newton Compton Editori Idioma: it Páginas: 100 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Italian
Published by Tascabili Economici Newton, 1997
ISBN 10: 8881836645 ISBN 13: 9788881836642
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:9788881836642.
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0002728842 ISBN 13: 9780002728843
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Volume 30 No. 8, 2004. This is a near fine trade paperback scientific journal, silver cover.
Language: English
Published by Scriptum Editions, London U.K., 1998
ISBN 10: 0952766566 ISBN 13: 9780952766568
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has has a little wear. 160 pages with coloured photographic illustrations. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Language: English
Published by Bäch: Trans Tech Publications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158214 ISBN 13: 9783908158219
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 240 pages. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Language: Italian
Published by Newton Compton Editori, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881834553 ISBN 13: 9788881834556
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Language: English
Published by Trans Tech Publications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158257 ISBN 13: 9783908158257
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 210 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Softcover. KTAV Publishing House Inc, c1979, stapled pictorial wraps about 8½x11, Very Good plus (minor cover wear), 30 pages, HUMOR; E2343.
Condition: COME NUOVO. Editions Mondo cm.24x25, pp.160, ill.col. hardcover, dustjacket. Illustrations de Sian Irvine.
Language: English
Published by Elservier, Amsterdam, 1983
ISBN 10: 0444421726 ISBN 13: 9780444421722
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-university-library hardcover with printed boards, no jacket. Usual stamps and labels. Covers very worn. Contents clena and tightly bound. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.
Language: English
Published by Trans Tech Publications Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158206 ISBN 13: 9783908158202
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 496 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 915.
Language: English
Published by Trans Tech Publications Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158249 ISBN 13: 9783908158240
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 280 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
Language: English
Published by Trans Tech Publications Ltd. 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 3908158249 ISBN 13: 9783908158240
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 280 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE CANTABRIA, 2025
ISBN 10: 8419897221 ISBN 13: 9788419897220
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE CANTABRIA, 2019
ISBN 10: 8481028975 ISBN 13: 9788481028973
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Editions Mondo, 1998
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Editions Mondo cm.24x25, pp.160, ill.col. Reliè. Illustrations de Sian Irvine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad de Cantabria, 2025
ISBN 10: 8419897221 ISBN 13: 9788419897220
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Cuando la historia se convierte en arma, la primera víctima es la verdad. A principios del siglo XX, los ideólogos franquistas y fascistas de España e Italia recurrieron a la historia como arma ideológica y seleccionaron de sus respectivos territorios los mitos nacionales sobre los que el duce y el caudillo fundarían sus regímenes. Franco surgía de la estirpe de Viriato, Pelayo, los Reyes Católicos o Carlos V; Mussolini, de César, Dante, Maquiavelo o Garibaldi. Desde los antiguos héroes de Roma hasta las gestas de la Reconquista y del Siglo de Oro, según la perspectiva de estas narrativas, los personajes históricos se entremezclan con la leyenda, los eventos de antaño determinan el triunfo o la decadencia del pueblo según las simpatías ideológicas, incluso se distingue la intervención de la providencia en los logros de la patria. En definitiva, la agenda totalitaria se justificaba y consolidaba su poder a partir del uso interesado y manipulador del pasado nacional. Recurriendo a los principios de los estudios comparados, Andrea Vincenzini expone las claves que conectan a estas dos dictaduras del siglo XX; claves que nos ayudan a entender la instrumentalización de la memoria a lo largo del tiempo. Clío, entre el duce y el caudillo, es una lectura imprescindible para quienes deseen conocer las estrategias de propaganda que, incluso hoy en día, son capaces de moldear identidades colectivas, erosionar los valores democráticos y perpetuar narrativas totalitarias. . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE CANTABRIA, España, 2019
ISBN 10: 8481028975 ISBN 13: 9788481028973
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. ZONUNIV.
Condition: New.