Thorne John C (57 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.40
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.24
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored new Signed by OC Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salamandra Bolsillo 2018
Series: Harry Potter, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Harry Potter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salamandra Bolsillo 2018
Series: Harry Potter, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Harry Potter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover…. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesDoc Savage January 1946 Vol. XXVI No. 5
Thorne Lee, James Vale Downie, John Scott Douglas, Stanley C. Vickers, Kenneth Robeson
Language: English
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair condition with scotch tape to edge of front cover, and rear cover- repairing an edge tear, spine completely covered with tape going an inch over front and rear covers. Covers are lightly toned. Page are toned, small tears to pages at binding staple. See photos whb15E.

Published by HM Communications, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white and color interior art. 96 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glo…ssy and bright. All magazines carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Jeronation and Peter Kuper, Drew Friedman, C Renard, F Schuiten, Druillet, Enki Bilal, Frank Thorne, Chris Browne, John Findley (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.95
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, no jacket, very good in original lettered slipcase, 1493pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 22.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelf wear to dust jacket. Spotting to top page edges.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salamandra Bolsillo 2018
Series: Harry Potter, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Harry Potter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salamandra Bolsillo 2018
Series: Harry Potter, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Harry Potter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.13
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesGalaxy Science Fiction Vol. 3, No.3 December 1951
Gold, H.L. (Editor); Knight, Damon; Kornbluth, C.M.; Wyndham, John; Leiber, Fritz; Vance, Jack; Evans, Dean and Conklin, Groff
Published by Galaxy Publishing Corporation, New York 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 21.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. US edition. Contains: 'World Without Children' by Knight; 'With these Hands' by Kornbluth; 'Pillar to Post' by Wyndham; 'A Pail of Air' by Leiber; 'Winner Lose All' by Vance; 'Not a Creature was Stirring' by Evans; an editorial by Gold and book reviews by Conklin. Cover art…by Emsh illustrating 'Seasons Greetings to our Readers'. Interior illustrations by Emsh, Alexander, Rogers, Thorne, Stone and Powers. Staining around the spine which has a surface chip at the bottom. Small chip to the top left hand corner of the front cover. Browning to the pages which are otherwise unmarked. The postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Emshwiller, Ed (Emsh); Alexander, Ed; Rogers, Karl; Thorne; Stone, David; Powers, Richard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013
Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013
Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013
Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013
Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Highlights of Modern Astrophysics: Concepts and Controversies
Shapiro, Stuart L.; Teukolsky, Saul A.; Articles By John H. Bahcall, Hans A. Bethe, Marshall H. Cohen, George B. Field, William A. Fowler, Riccardo Giacconi, Philip Morrison, Martin J. Rees, Malvin A. Ruderman, Kip S. Thorne, Vera C. Rubin.Obert V. Wagoner, Freeman Dyson, Thomas Gold
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 64.06
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 389 Pp. Blue Cloth Lettered In White. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine (Spine Ends Slightly Bumped) In Fine Dust Jacket.

Published by Frank Cass, London 1992
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.45
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Revue. Pages 180-377. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 70.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.12
£ 51.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.39
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.04
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.05
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 70.07
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.21
£ 52.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - John Calvin Thorne offers readers a fascinating account of one of the most important figures in the early history of Concord, Massachusetts. Reverend Enoch Coffin's story is one of perseverance and determination. This book is a must-read for all history buffs interested in learning more about the…fascinating history of Concord, Massachusetts.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.