Language: English
Published by Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2000
ISBN 10: 184064429X ISBN 13: 9781840644296
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 227 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845426282 ISBN 13: 9781845426286
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415323628.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858987997 ISBN 13: 9781858987996
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Cheltenham : Edward Elgar, 2002
ISBN 10: 1840648341 ISBN 13: 9781840648348
24 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. XIV, 519 Pages ; With Figures and Tables Original Pappband mit Bibliotheksrückenschild. Gut erhalten. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache - Original Hardboard with Library. Inside with Library stamps, in very good condition. English Language B05-24-07Y Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 934.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847209327 ISBN 13: 9781847209320
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840644478 ISBN 13: 9781840644470
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814273368 ISBN 13: 9789814273367
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. A nice, unread copy.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848448023 ISBN 13: 9781848448025
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 68. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781138923638.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415323628.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848448023 ISBN 13: 9781848448025
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The authors of this comprehensive book provide a detailed rationale and original theory for the study of leadership and institutional factors, including entrepreneurship, in the growth and development of cities and regions. They demonstrate why leadership, institutions and entrepreneurship can - and indeed do - play a crucial enhancing role as key elements in the process of regional endogenous growth. The so-called 'new growth theory' emphasizes endogenous processes. While some of the literature refers to leadership and institutional factors, there has been little analysis of the explicit roles these factors play in the growth and development of cities and regions. This book remedies that gap, beginning with a brief overview of the evolution of the 'new growth theory' in regional economic development, in which the emphasis is on endogenous factors. The book then discusses leadership and institutional factors in that context, creating a new path for understanding regional economic development processes. Multiple case studies from different parts of the world illustrate the theoretical concepts.Students and scholars in regional development, planning and public policy will find this volume invaluable.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848448023 ISBN 13: 9781848448025
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840644478 ISBN 13: 9781840644470
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781840644470.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2008th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIII, 299 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. International Studies in Entrepreneurship ; 18. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9783642010163.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 29.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858987997 ISBN 13: 9781858987996
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Dust Jacket And Book Are In Very Good Condition. 199 Pages With The Index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848448023 ISBN 13: 9781848448025
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848448023 ISBN 13: 9781848448025
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849804567 ISBN 13: 9781849804561
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849804567 ISBN 13: 9781849804561
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847200060 ISBN 13: 9781847200068
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849804567 ISBN 13: 9781849804561
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.