Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library paperback in good condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1983
ISBN 10: 3540121161 ISBN 13: 9783540121169
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XIII, 510 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387121161 ISBN 13: 9780387121161
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Paperback with minor shelfwear. Previous owner's address label on title page. The binding is sound; all content is clear. Used.
Published by Leipzig, Verlag der Dürr' schen Buchhandlung, 2. Auflage 1901., 1901
Hardcover. 18,5 x 12,5 cm. Originaler Halbleinenband mit montiertem Rückenschild. Der Einband ist insgesamt etwas angestaubt und berieben. 381 Seiten, gefolgt von 3 Seiten Verlagsanzeigen. Etwa 5 Seiten mit Blaustift-Markierungen, hinterer Innendeckel mit mathematischen Notizen in Bleistift. Namenszug in alter Tinte auf dem Titelblatt. Schnitte sind schwach stockfleckig. Innen insgesamt sauber und noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Philo.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag GmbH, AT, 2012
ISBN 10: 3709183049 ISBN 13: 9783709183045
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1972.
Published by Gustav Fischer: Jena 1937., 1937
First Edition
Hardcover. 25,5x17,5 cm. Blau-grauer Originalleinenband, leicht fleckig. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar der Humboldt-Universität mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. XII,470 Seiten mit 135 Textabbildungen und 4 Tafeln. Innen sauber und fest. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Literaturangaben. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08820.
Condition: New.
£ 46.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. X, 230 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 573.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540152164 ISBN 13: 9783540152163
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Canine Distemper Virus.- Marburg Virus.InhaltsverzeichnisCanine Distemper Virus.- Marburg Virus.KlappentextrnrnCanine Distemper Virus.- Marburg Virus.Springer Book Archives.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 523 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540152164 ISBN 13: 9783540152163
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Basic concepts.- Acquisition ż environment.- A graph model based approach to specifications.- Formal foundation for specification and verification.- Language constructs for distributed programs.- The argus language and system.- Paradigms for distributed programs.- Issues and tools for protocol specification.- Conclusion.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Distributed Systems | Methods and Tools for Specification. An Advanced Course | M. W. Alford (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 1985 | Springer | EAN 9783540152163 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag GmbH, AT, 2012
ISBN 10: 3709183049 ISBN 13: 9783709183045
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1972.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten; ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EN2328 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 52.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 244.