Schilling C G (24 results)
Published by Rand McNally 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good+ in wraps (covers nicked/dampstained) 4to 83pp Rand Corporation Memorandum RM-5386-PR.Illustrated by B&W illus.

Fatigue of Welded Steel Bridge Members under Variable-Amplitude Loadings (National Cooperative Highway Research Program Report 188)
Schilling, C.G.; Klippstein, K.H.; Barsom, J.M.; & Blake, G.T.
Published by Transportation Research Board, Washington 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good, unmarked paperback with light soiling to wraps, sunning to spine and edges of both wraps, and creased bottom corner on wraps and all pages in text block.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co, United Kingdom 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, two volumes complete, octavos, russet cloth lettered gilt to spine, pictorial roundel to the upper boards. Some minor uneven fading to the cloth, hinges of volume one cracked, evidence of bookplate removal from the front pastedown of the same volume. Several leading ed…ges have been poorly opened leading to some marginal loss to one leaf, Over 300 b&w illustrations, xiv, viii + 716pp.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by R. Voigtländer, Leipzig 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.21
£ 17.16 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Leipzig, R. Voigtländer, 1921. 10th edition. 17 x 24 x 4 cm, 385 pp. Covers in very good condition. Front hinge split, the binding reamins firm. Pages browned. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Published by Hutchinson & Co.: London nd "New Edition."
- Hardcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerIllustr, 9.5 x 6, cloth with gilt lettering and cover illustr, 716 pp. Covers well worn, rubbed, shelfworn, corners and spine tips bumped, worn and frayed, inner hinges cracked and covers loose, ink name, spotting to page edges and endpapers, frontis tissue guard is creased and has a small hole, text block cracked, loose signatu…res, pencil note in the margins of two pages, last few pages/photos creased, slight damp smell.

- Hardcover
Seller: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, United KingdomStainesBook
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 146.43
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by R. Voigtländer, Leipzig 1905
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.73
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 302 urkundtreu in Autotypie wiedergegebenen Photographischen - und Nacht-Aufnahmen des Verfassers. 19 X 26 cm 558 Seiten --- reser Auf Vorsatz gewidmet Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 1934 gr.

Anatomie. Entwicklungsgeschichte. Physiologie. Untersuchungsmethoden (Handbuch der Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenheilkunde mit Einschluß der Grenzgebiete, 1-5 / 1) (German Edition)
Albrecht, W.; Beneke, R.; Brunner, H.; Eicken, C. V.; El?e, K.; Graupner, K.; Grünwald, L.; Koenigsfeld, H.; Küpferle, L.; Mangold, E.; Nadolec?ny, M.; Passow, A.; Peter, K.; Schilling, R.; Schumacher, S.; Seiffert, A.; Skramlik, E. V.; Thost, A.; Wet?el, G.; ?arniko, C.; ?waardemaker, H.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.75
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Die Krankheiten des Gehörorgans: Zweiter Teil Krankheiten des Äusseren, Mittleren und Inneren Ohres · Otosklerose · Tuberkulose · Syphilis · Tumoren ... der Grenzgebiete, 6-8 / 7) (German Edition)
Alexander, G.; Beck, O.; Benjamins, C. E.; Blohmke, A.; Brock, W.; Brühl, G.; Cemach, A. J.; Eschweiler, R.; Goerke, M.; Hegener, J.; Hinsberg, V.; Lederer, L.; Mann, M.; Meyer, Max; Nühsmann, Th.; Oertel, B.; Scheibe, A.; Schilling, R.; Schlander, E.; Stenger, P.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Service Fachverlag an der Wirtschaftsuniversität (1986)., Wien 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.46
£ 62.15 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Broschur, gr.-8°, 299 Seiten; Zustand: Einband etwas berieben mit einigen wenigen Anstreichungen im Text sonst guter ordentlicher Zustand de 600 Buch.

Published by USA. [1936] 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.45
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. 5 geklammerte Blätter gr. 8°. 195-204 SS. angerändert. berieben. rückseitig mit Rostspuren. etwas angestaubt und gebräunt. in englischer Sprache (in english).

Anatomie. Entwicklungsgeschichte. Physiologie. Untersuchungsmethoden (Handbuch der Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenheilkunde mit Einschlu? der Grenzgebiete, 1-5 / 1) (German Edition)
Albrecht, W.; Beneke, R.; Brunner, H.; Eicken, C. V.; El?e, K.; Graupner, K.; Grünwald, L.; Koenigsfeld, H.; Küpferle, L.; Mangold, E.; Nadolec?ny, M.; Passow, A.; Peter, K.; Schilling, R.; Schumacher, S.; Seiffert, A.; Skramlik, E. V.; Thost, A.; Wet?el, G.; ?arniko, C.; ?waardemaker, H.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 87.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.62
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 820 pages. German language. 9.60x6.60x1.63 inches. In Stock.

Das Problem der Materie (Pädagogisches Magazin. Abhandlungen vom Gebiete der Pädagogik und ihrer Hilfswissenschaften. Herausgegeben von Friedrich Mann 323. Heft)
Von G. Schilling und C.S. Cornelius. Eingeleitet von O. Flügel:
Language: German
Published by Hermann Beyer & Söhne (Beyer & Mann), Langensalza 1908 1908
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 133.37
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft, 14x22. Condition: Gut. 78 Seiten Buchschnitt und Deckel leicht fleckig, ansonsten aber gut erhalten bo110099 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Leipzig, Voigtländer 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Lässig
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°. 558 S. Illustrierter Original-Leinenband. 2. Abdruck (9.-16. Tausend). - Block leicht gelockert, Vorsätze mit 3 Bibliotheks-Einkleber sowie ein kleiner Stempel auf dem Titelblatt.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1782 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 130.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.04
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1782. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 130, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 130 130.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.45
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

Anatomie. Entwicklungsgeschichte. Physiologie. Untersuchungsmethoden (Handbuch der Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenheilkunde mit Einschlu? der Grenzgebiete, 1-5 / 1) (German Edition)
Albrecht, W.; Beneke, R.; Brunner, H.; Eicken, C. V.; El?e, K.; Graupner, K.; Grünwald, L.; Koenigsfeld, H.; Küpferle, L.; Mangold, E.; Nadolec?ny, M.; Passow, A.; Peter, K.; Schilling, R.; Schumacher, S.; Seiffert, A.; Skramlik, E. V.; Thost, A.; Wet?el, G.; ?arniko, C.; ?waardemaker, H.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.25
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.89
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

Anatomie. Entwicklungsgeschichte. Physiologie. Untersuchungsmethoden (Handbuch der Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenheilkunde mit Einschlu? der Grenzgebiete, 1-5 / 1) (German Edition)
Albrecht, W.; Beneke, R.; Brunner, H.; Eicken, C. V.; El?e, K.; Graupner, K.; Grünwald, L.; Koenigsfeld, H.; Küpferle, L.; Mangold, E.; Nadolec?ny, M.; Passow, A.; Peter, K.; Schilling, R.; Schumacher, S.; Seiffert, A.; Skramlik, E. V.; Thost, A.; Wet?el, G.; ?arniko, C.; ?waardemaker, H.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.07
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1997
Series: MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht, Book 34 of 122. Book 34 of 122 - MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.79
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Der medizinische Standard als Rechtsbegriff.- Die Bildung von Standards in der Medizin.- Die Standarderwartungen des Kassenpatienten.- Das Dilemma des Arztes unter dem Budget.- 1.Podiumsdiskussion.- Begrenzt die Leist…ungspflicht der Krankenhausversicherten .

Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1998
Series: MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht, Book 39 of 122. Book 39 of 122 - MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.23
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Die vergangenen Jahrzehnte waren in der medizinrechtlichen Diskussion gepraegt von der Herausarbeitung von Aufklaerungspflichten und der Feststellung von Behandlungsstandards. Unbeachtet blieb die zentrale Frage nach…der medizinischen Notwendigkeit einer Leis.

Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1999
Series: MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht, Book 42 of 122. Book 42 of 122 - MedR Schriftenreihe Medizinrecht
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.12
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Kaum eine andere Rechtsmaterie ist unter Medizinern und Juristen seit Jahren derartig heftig umstritten wie die strafrechtliche Verantwortung der Angehoerigen von Heilberufen. Ihre Taetigkeit ist mit einem deutlich er…hoehten Risiko verbunden, mit strafrechtlic.