Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1998
ISBN 10: 3540635785 ISBN 13: 9783540635789
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Hannover : SOAK-Verl., 1978
ISBN 10: 3882090103 ISBN 13: 9783882090109
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 421 S. : Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.
Stadtentwicklung. Von den Anfängen der Stadtentwicklung in Mitteleuropa bis zum Ende des 2. Weltkrieges. Reihe Forschungsberichte. 421 S. gr.8. mit Abbildungen. ISBN: 3882090103. SOAK. Hannvoer. 1978. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Published by F.C.W.Vogel, Leipzig, 1874
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Vol.1. x,666 pp. vol. 2 ed. by L. THOMAS., H.CURSCHMANN, W.ZUELZER, W.HERTZ & H.v.ZIEMSSEN, 1874; x,753 pp. Rubbed, faded and worn exterior. Paper covered boards with handwritten labels on the spines. (flu influenza syphiles cholera etc.) Name of previous owner neatly written in fountain pen on FEP. Binding remains sound.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1574392875 ISBN 13: 9781574392876
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good; Softcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Covers have been laminated by former library owners, and are moderately shelfworn; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; The binding is good with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 2.1 lbs; White, red, and green covers with title in black lettering; 2009, Lippincott Publishing; 432 pages; "Managing Oral Anticoagulation Therapy: Clinical and Operational Guidelines: Published by Facts & Comparisons," by Jack E. Ansell, et al.
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 114.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 162.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1574392875 ISBN 13: 9781574392876
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1994-04-05, 1994
ISBN 10: 0873719409 ISBN 13: 9780873719407
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 51.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 92 pages. German language. 8.50x5.51x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Published by Leipzig Schede, 1720
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
1 (st. 4) Bl., 92 S. Ohne Einbd. Gebräunt. Sign. a. Tit. Widmung u. Epistel fehlen. VD18 14988143. la.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 820 pages. German language. 9.60x6.60x1.63 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 65 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 65.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 51 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 51.
Published by Leipzig, F. C. W Vogel, 1874., 1874
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Germany
X, 666, X, 753 S. (zwei Teile in einem Band). Roter Original-Halblederband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und goldgeprägten Ornamentleisten. Buchdeckel in mehrfarbiger Marmorierung. Mehrfarbig marmorierter Buchschnitt. Farbige Vorsätze. Beitrag über akute Infektionskrankheiten des Handbuchs der Speciellen Pathologie und Therapie, eines bis heute nachgedruckten Epochenwerkes der allgemeinen Medizin. Theil II mit Gesamtregister. Herausgeber Hugo von Ziemssen (1829 - 1902) lehrte von 1874 an als Professor an der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München und fungierte zugleich als Direktor des Städtischen Allgemeinen Krankenhauses (Krankenhaus links der Isar). 1877 gründete er das erste deutsche klinische Institut. Ziemssen gilt als einer der bedeutendsten deutschen Mediziner der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhunderts. Bahnbrechend waren unter anderem seine Arbeiten über Kaltwasserbehandlung bei Thyphus, über Kehlkopf- und Speiseröhrenerkrankungen sowie über Elektrotherapie. Sehr gutes Exemplar des voluminösen Bandes in rotem Halbleder, allenfalls Ecken du Kanten leicht bestoßen. Erste Seiten leicht fleckig, seiten sonst sauber und fleckenfrei.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 68.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 268, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 268 268.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 316, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 316 316.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642637396 ISBN 13: 9783642637391
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. * Describes the latest methods of oncological and hematological diagnostics * All methods are compared for their effectiveness and cost * Each chapter ends with a detailed how-to-do A description of the latest methods of oncological and hematological d.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 312, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 312 312.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1926
ISBN 10: 3540010335 ISBN 13: 9783540010333
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.