Scheer Christian (63 results)

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.79
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 524 Seiten ex Library 'Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 188 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten berieben / bestossen, Knicke an Einband, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-13549 ISBN 3472060077 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 229.

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch für Kinder und Erwachsene. Begleitet vom Deutschen Kinderschutzbund -Language: german
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Bonn : Hanstein 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.84
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 366 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.

Der o?ffentliche Sektor : Einfu?hrung in die Finanzwissenschaft Einführung in die Finanzwissenschaft
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 475 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer 1987
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Berlin. Condition: Gut. XI, 476 S. : 29 graph. Darst. ; 25 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Der o?ffentliche Sektor : Einfu?hrung in die Finanzwissenschaft Einführung in die Finanzwissenschaft
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 476 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Der o?ffentliche Sektor : Einfu?hrung in die Finanzwissenschaft Einführung in die Finanzwissenschaft
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 476 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., neu bearb. u. erw. Aufl. 526 Seiten aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong ; Barcelona : Springer 1991
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., neu bearb. und erw. Aufl. XIV, 5242 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer 1987
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Berlin. Condition: Gut. XI, 476 S. : 29 graph. Darst. ; 25 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.32
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783837614220.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.62
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.55
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2010. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

Invalidenfriedhof. Ein Friedhofsführer. (= Edition Luisenstadt).
Berlin. - Demps, Laurenz / Scheer, Christian / Mende, Hans-Jürgen:
Language: German
Published by Christian Simon Verlag, Edition Luisenstadt, Berlin. 2. überarbeitete und erw. Auflage 2007. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Softcover. 21,3 x 13,3 cm. Illustriertes Originalheft. 90 (2) Seiten, zweispaltig, mit Lageplan-Skizze und vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte b…eachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04500-433887/BlnKis433887.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Doing Anthropology in Wartime and War Zones: World War I and the Cultural Sciences in Europe. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.91
£ 43.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 223 Seiten :?berweiterte Illustrationen ; 29 cm * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: fester Pappeinband : DM 78.00, EUR 39.88 3-7757-1028-0 fester Pappeinband : DM 78.00, EUR 39.88 * Sachgebiet: Architektur Als erster Automobilhersteller präsentiert sich die Volkswagen AG ihren Kunden mit einem einheitlichen…architektonischen Erscheinungsbild. Diese Publikation stellt in einer Reihe von opulent bebilderten Beiträgen erstmals detailliert die Konzeption der Volkswagen Architektur vor. Durch die Integration charakteristischer Architektur-Elemente und bestimmter vorgefertigter Teile lassen sich die über 10.000 Handelsbetriebe in aller Welt in das Erscheinungsbild der Firma eingliedern. Das architektonische Gesamtkonzept der Volkswagen Architektur stützt sich dabei auf das Urbild eines Handelsplatzes: Einen eng von Häusern umgebenen, annähernd runden Marktplatz. Zusätzlich bezieht man sich aufgrund seiner kulturübergreifend verständlichen Bedeutung auf das Motiv des Zentralbaus. Der Besucher wird durch ein der Glasfassade vorgelegtes steinernes Torelement, das das Firmensignet trägt, in das Gebäude geleitet. Dort wecken die den Raum strukturierenden Schirmstützen Erinnerungen an Marktstände, das Rund des Innenraums wird wie ein Platz nach außen hin durch Randfassaden gefasst. gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: Ostfildern-Ruit : Hatje Cantz * Bindung: Das Buch wiegt über zwei Kilo und kann nur als Paket versendet werden (8.90¤ innerhalb Deutschland).

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch für Kinder und Erwachsene. Begleitet vom Deutschen Kinderschutzbund -Language: german
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.32
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2010. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch f?r Kinder und Erwachsene.
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.26
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch für Kinder und Erwachsene. Begleitet vom Deutschen Kinderschutzbund -Language: german
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.41
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Köln, Peter Hanstein, 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.11
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXX 614 S., (1) S. Anz., Kt. -- Dissertation, Bonn 1973.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft Finanzwissenschaft Sozialpolitik historie LandDE LandGB LandFR LandUS J| 1975 N| Christian Scheer | 88188 ].

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.28
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.57x8.11x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch für Kinder und Erwachsene. Begleitet vom Deutschen Kinderschutzbund -Language: german
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Psst! Gute und schlechte Geheimisse. Ein Zusammenlesebuch f?r Kinder und Erwachsene.
Krause, Ute; Richter, Jutta; Selek, Deniz; Szillat, Antje; Taschinski, Stefanie; Wittkamp, Frantz; Scheer, Christian; Below, Christin-Marie; Russo, Andrea; Abedi, Isabel; Braun, Anastasia; Drvenkar, Zoran; Herden, Antje
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.51
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Die Volkswagen-Architektur. Identität und Flexibilität als Konzept.
Architektur - Scheer, Thorsten [Hrsg.]/Marquart, Christian/Mesecke, Andrea/Pauser, Wolfgang.
Published by Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz. 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 223 S. : überw. Ill. OPp., OU.

Doing Anthropology in Wartime and War Zones World War I and the Cultural Sciences in Europe
Marchetti, Christian (Editor)/ Scheer, Monique (Editor)/ Johler, Reinhard (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.80x5.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.99
£ 55.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.48
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. World War I marks a well-known turning point in anthropology, and this volume is the first to examine the variety of forms it took in Europe. Distinct national traditions emerged and institutes were founded, partly due to collaborations with the military. R.