Sandra Koa Wing (50 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Main. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Our Longest Days: A people's history of the Second World War This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintain…ed and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Main. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.15
£ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.00
£ 14.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book Club Edition. First printing from The Folio Society. Foreword by Philip Ziegler. In as new quarter red cloth and b/w photographic boards, gilt titles to back strip. The text block is also in as new condition. Includes many b/w illustrations and photos. Look previous…ly unopened. In fine plus grey slip case; very slight fading on fore edges.
More imagesPublished by Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.90
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings. Good slipcase with light wear, marks.

Published by The Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.50
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2007. First Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Paper covered front board with red cloth to spine and rear board and slipcase. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushi…ng to spine, with occasional markings overall. Slipcase has light edge wear with minor markings to panels. Mild water stains to one panel.
Published by The Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a clean, very gently used copy; no slipcase. Book.

Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. original cloth backed decorated boards hardcover, illustrated, 327pages, fine in partly faded very good original slipcase. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B206.
Published by The Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Bound with red cloth, with silver lettering on the spine and pictorial paper over front boards. Has brown slipcover, which is sunned. Copyright page dated 2007. 327 pages. Very good condition. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight, and pages are free of markings, wrinkles, tear…s or any other kind of damage. This volume is part of a large collection of Folio Society titles. Please feel free to contact us if you'd like to see the whole list.
More imagesPublished by The Folio Society 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.02
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. New and sealed.

Published by Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2007. 2nd Printing. 327 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Pictorial paper covered boards with red cloth to spine and slipcase. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Boards have light edgewear wit…h corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Slipcase has light edge wear with minor markings to panels.
Published by Folio Society 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.16
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FOLIO SOCIETY. 2007. Collectible. Very good hardbound book, no dust jacket as issued, in protective, decorative, cardboard slipcase. VERY GOOD - Collectible. Standard-sized.

Published by Folio Society, 2007 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd printing. Tall 8vo. Original silver lettered red cloth with b&w pictorial upper board (Fine), slipcase (faded and lightly marked at edges - otherwise VG). Pp. xix + 327, illus with b&w photos (no inscriptions).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Folio Society, London 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: The Caledonian Bell Book and Candle, Hamilton, United KingdomThe Caledonian Bell Book and Candle
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.99
£ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. A compelling Folio Society edition of Mass-Observation: Britain in the Second World War, edited and introduced by Sandra Koa Wing, with a foreword by Philip Ziegler. This volume presents a fascinating record of everyday life in wartime Britain, drawn from the Mass-Observation archive, offering un…ique insights into civilian experiences during the Second World War. Bound in red cloth with photographic design to the boards, housed in the original slipcase. Illustrated with period photographs. ⸻ 📖 Condition unread * Book: Clean and tightly bound, bright spine * Pages: No inscriptions or markings * Slipcase: Noticeable wear and small knock to corner (see photos) * Overall: Good, presentable copy.

Published by Folio Society, London
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. 1st edition thus in this Folio Society format, large 8vo, 327pp, foreword Philip Ziegler, photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine Slipcase Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by London: Folio Society Edition 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFolio Society Edition. Fine copy in the original quarter title-blocked cloth over illustrated paper-covered boards, in fine slip case. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 327 pages: ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Mass-Observation History. Mass-Observation (Firm) Histo…ry.World War, 1939-1945 Great Britain. World War, 1939-1945; Personal narratives, British. World War, 1939-1945; Chronology. 3 Kg.