Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, France
Edition de la Société Archéologique et Historique, Manoir de la Touche à Nantes, Tome 146, Année 2011, format 240x160mm, broché, 404 pages, exemplaire en bon état. Le sommaire du Bulletin est visible sur la deuxième photo de présentation.
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage et Cartonnage Brodard et Taupin (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1954 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 25 NOVEMBRE 1957 / DL 4e trimestre 1954 [N° d'édition: 5796 / N° d'impression: 2476] - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée blanche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc à l'annonce en blanc et jaune pour 'Le Catalogue de la Série Noire. 360 volumes'; 247 et (7) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 216 - 220 fr.) Bon état. BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. RÉÉDITION/ rejaquettage: 402 titres au catalogue. Français Livres.
Paris, Edition du Scorpion, 1948. In-12 broché noir, rouge et blanc, 300 p. Assez bon état : exemplaire non coupé.L'auteur : pseudonyme de James Hadley CHASE.
Publication Date: 1988
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
ASNIÈRES-SUR-SEINE, Horizons du Fantastique / Éditions EKLA [153, Boulevard Voltaire] - 1974, 1975 - Br.24x16 cm (N° 28), 27x21 cm (N° 35) - Couvertures au premier plat illustré en couleurs, dos blancs titrés et numérotés en noir; 96 pages (N° 28), 64 pages (N° 35); iconographie en noir; texte sur 1à 2 colonnes. (Collection Horizons du Fantastique - Directeur de Publication: Dominique Besse - Trimestriel). N° 28 - 5 Juillet 1974 [Couverture Paul Lebec - Les mémoires d'Obéron ou souvenirs diffus du premier congrès français de science-fiction (Daniel Phi) - Le corridor étincelant (Une nouvelle de Daniel Walther) - A cause du sommeil et à cause des chats. de l'onirisme d'Algernon Blackwood (Evelyne Lowins) - Une employée méritante (Une nouvelle de Bonnefoy-Berneuil) - La bionique (Docteur Claude Avice) - Les papillons sont au parfum (Une nouvelle de Pierre Barbet) - Entretien avec John Brunner (Réalisé par Marianne Leconte) - Entretien avec Philip Goy (Réalisé par Marianne Leconte) - Le peintre Minneboo (Présentation de Pierre Dhainaut)]. *****___***** N° 35 - 1975 [Couverture Wolkan - Éditorial (Dominique Besse) - Bribes spéculations (6) (Daniel Walther) - Non stop avec Pierre Suragne (Richard D. Nolane et Marianne Leconte) - Nolane ou "l'intolérable vérité" (Didier Reboussin) - Du plomb pour Nolane (Richard D. Nolane) - Les damnés des étoiles (2) (Robert Raydon) - Pop Paradise (Paul Eridan) - Ordine (1) (Jean-Michel Houlbert) - Les chevelures d'or (Dominique Blattlin) - IVe Festival International de Paris du Film Fantastique et de Science-Fiction (Evelyne Lowins et Joëlle Wintrebert) - Cannes 1975 (Evelyne Lowins). La Clepsydre (Gilles Gressard) - Doctor Jekyll and Sister Hyde (Evelyne Lowins) - Horror express (Evelyne Lowins) - Épouvante-fantastique à la radio (Joëlle Wintrebert) - Entretien avec Jacques Tardi (2), illustré de vignettes inédites (Daniel Riche) - La sélection d'H.d.F. ]. Français Revues.
Language: French
Published by ED DES IMPRIMERIES REUNIES DE CHAMBERY ., 1975
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. COUVERTURE USEE.
Published by Revue française de Psychanalyse, tome XLVII, n° 5, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, septembre-octobre 1983. Un fascicule in-8°, broché., 1983
Bon exemplaire. [21215].
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40060540: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de pied, Quelques rousseurs. 3200 pages. Dos frotté / coiffe de tête abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, France
Mortemart, directeur: René Rougerie. Un volume 14,5x23cm broché sous couverture en deux tons, 165 pages, non coupées. Tirage de tête: un des 30 exemplaires numérotés sur alfa mousse. Une mouillure à l'angle droit de la couverture sinon bon état. Après avoir dirigé aux côtés de Marcel Béalu la revue Réalités secrètes, René Rougerie (1926-2010) anime seul Poésie présente de 1971 à 1997. Durant 27 ans, il dirige, imprime et diffuse lui-même la revue. Ce seront au total 100 cahiers bien imprimés sur beau papier qui donneront à découvrir de nombreux inédits de Pierre Albert-Birot, Joë Bousquet, Saint-Pol Roux, Max Jacob, Pierre Reverdy, René-Guy Cadou, Roger Vitrac, Jean Rousselot, Michel Seuphor, etc. Livres.
Published by Rougerie, 1956
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. 4 volumes in-8 (14,2 x 22,7 cm), brochés, cet ensemble contient les n° 3/27/39 et 41-42 de la revue "Réalité secrète", couvertures imprimées sur des papiers de couleurs différentes, uniformément jauni, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Raymond Roux Courses dans le Massif de la Vanoise Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry, 1975. Format : 15/10. Pages : 158. Illustré de 44 croquis - 153 notices - Bon état. Rare.
Published by nrf, 1991
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, France
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Très bon état. in8. 1991. broché. première édition. 128 pages. Il s'agit du numéro 465 de la Nouvelle Revue Française (NRF) une publication littéraire prestigieuse contenant probablement des contributions de Philippe Jaccottet poète et écrivain suisse. Le numéro présente vraisemblablement un mélange de textes littéraires poétiques et critiques. Very Good.
Published by Paris, P. D. Brocas, 1784
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: unbeschnittene Broschur VII, 251 S. (21,5 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit 3 Faltkarten); Buch etwas pfeifenrüchig; Außen gealtert, unteres Rückenende teils offen, Kanten ausgefranst mit kleinen Einrissen u. Fehlstellen, am Rücken rest von kleinem Standortschildchen; innen teils hervorstehende Reste von zur Bindung benutzten Textblättern, Papier durch den Alterungsprozess etwas wellig; sonst ordentlich. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 [Stichwörter: Infinitesimalrechnung].
Published by Paris : Editions des Horizons de France, 1925-1927. Deux forts volumes in-4°, pleine reliure de l'éditeur., 1927
Bons exemplaires. Reliure avec motif à fleur de lys bleu. [19603].
PARIS, Ed. Horizons de France, 1927- 2 Volumes In- 4 (260 x 330) Brochés, Couvertures illustrées - 578 pages + table - Plus de 1000 illustrations imprimées en héliogravure sépia en texte ou HT en héliogravure - Bel ensemble complet en deux volumes. Tome I : La Côte d'Azur et la Corse (Claude Farrère, Pierre Chapelle). La Provence (Troux- Servine). La Vallée du Rhône (André Rivoire, Abbé Chagny). Alpes françaises (Gabriel Fauré). La Bourgogne et le Morvan (Georges Lecomte, Hugues Lapaire). La Franche-Comté et le Jura (Georges Lecomte, Hugues Lapaire). Les Vosges, Lorraine et Alsace (Raymond Poincaré). La Champagne, les Ardennes et le Nord ( Jean Richepin). L'Ile-de-France (Paul Fort). Tome 2 : La Normandie (Paul Fort). La Bretagne (Charles Le Goffic). La Vallée de la Loire (Georges Philippar). Le Poitou, L'Angoumois et la Saintonge (René Berton). Le Limousin, le Quercy et le Périgord (Charles Derennes). Le Massif Central (Pierre de Nolhac). Languedoc-Roussillon et Pyrénées (Valmy-Baisse). La Gascogne, la Guyenne et la Côte d'Argent (Pierre Benoît). Les Pyrénées, le Béarn et la Côte Basque (Thierry Sandre). Bon état. ? Livres.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, Ed. Horizons de France, 1927- Complet des 18 fascicules In- 4, 26 x 33 - Brochés - Couvertures illustrées - Pagination continue 578 pages + table - Plus de 1000 illustrations imprimées en héliogravure sépia en texte ou HT en héliogravure - Bel ensemble complet Livres x.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 268 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 268 Language: French.
Condition: Bon. Paris, Editions des Horizons de France, 1925-1927. 2 vol. grand in-quarto de (4) ff., 575 pp., (3) ff. ( pagination continue ); demi-basane verte, dos à quatre nerfs avec titre en lettres dorées. Illustré de nombreuses photographies en N&B, en vert, bleu et sépia in et hors-texte, tirées en héliogravure. (Minimes rousseurs claires éparses). Introduction d'Henri De Régnier. Direction littéraire : Pierre Chapell, direction artistique : G. L. Arlaud.Bel exemplaire bien conservé. Rares rousseurs claires. Dos légèrement insolé. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 180 EUR.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1855. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 246, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 246 246.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1848. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume v.3, Pages:- 248, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.3 248 248.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1848. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume v.2, Pages:- 250, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.2 250 250.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1848. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 250, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 250 250.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1860. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 268, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 268 268.
Publication Date: 1930
Seller: Chloé et Denis Ozanne, Paris, France
Boulogne, l'Architecture d'Aujourd'hui, décembre 1930, 318x247mm, 26p. de publicités non numérotées, 112p., 5 planches hors texte non numérotées, broché sous couverture imprimée argent, rouge et noir. Participants : Frantz Jourdain, Auguste Perret, Roux-Spitz, Charles Siclis, Adolf Loos, Le Corbusier et Pierre Jeanneret Julius Posener, Raymond Fischer, Michel Ilyine, De Chessin, Pierre Bourdeix, André Robin, Benoit-Lévy, Michel Maurl, Lucien Bechmann, De Villeneuve, Bardey.Dos fendu, petit défauts, intérieur en bon état. (105813).