Roger Ulrich (276 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang (edition First Edition) 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.78
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

E-Conomics: Strategies for the Digital Marketplace (European Communication Council Report)
Axel Zerdick; Klaus Schrape; Alexander Artope; Klaus Goldhammer; Ulrich Lange; Eckart Vierkant; Esteban Lopez-Escobar; Roger Silverstone
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Assessment of Inhalation Hazards: Integration and Extrapolation Using Diverse Data (ILSI Monographs)
David V. Bates, Donald L. Dungworth, Peter N. Lee, Roger O. McClellan, Francis J.C. Roe, Ulrich Mohr
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.28
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 382 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti…es, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.06
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0673076210.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Assessment of Inhalation Hazards: Integration and Extrapolation Using Diverse Data (ILSI Monographs)
Mohr, Ulrich [Editor]; Bates, David V. [Editor]; Dungworth, Donald L. [Editor]; Lee, Peter N. [Editor]; McClellan, Roger O. [Editor]; Roe, Francis J.C. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.44
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good++. Book is in Fine/Like new and unread condition, prev owner name neatly crossed out else book is very clean tight and bright. Prompt shipping with tracking.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scott, Foresman 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. This book has some highlight, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Published by Scott, Foresman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.45
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Diagnostic Techniques for Soil and Crops: Their Value and Use in Estimating the Fertility Status of Soils and Nutritional Requirements of Crops
J. Fielding Reed,Michael Peech,Werner L. Nelson,Ivan E. Miles,James E. McMurtrey Jr.,Bert A. Krantz,Jackson B. Hester,Leland F. Burkhart,Roger H. Bray - Silvere C. Vandecaveye,Firman E. Bear - Albert Ulrich
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a s…tock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

metamorphosen. Zeitschrift für Literatur
Ammon, Philipp; Filips, Christian; Glöckler, Ralph Roger; Herbst, Alban Nikolai; Herold, Tobias; Holbein, Ulrich; Holschuh, Andreas; Holzgräbe, Anne; Kammenos, Konstantinos; Klabund; Klimke, Christoph; Barsch, Frank; Razizadeh, Nasima Sophia; Rüdenauer, Ulrich; Rüter, Ruxandra; Sauer, Vincent; Sax, Pol; Steiner, Franz Baermann; Stolz, Rainer; Thill, Hans; Wagener, Nora; Wagner, Jan; Biltgen, Raoul; Watroba, Olivier; Wichner, Ernest; Blume-Werry, Ferdinand; Brandt, Sarita; Cziesla, Wolfgang; Doberstein, Volker; Ebert, Rumiana; Eisenhauer, Gregor
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.41
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Biophilia Hypothesis (Shearwater Book)
Kellert, Stephen R. [Editor]; Wilson, Edward O. [Editor]; McVay, Scott [Contributor]; Katcher, Aaron [Contributor]; McCarthy, Cecilia [Contributor]; Wilkins, Gregory [Contributor]; Ulrich, Roger [Contributor]; Shepard, Paul [Contributor]; St. Antoine, Sara [Contributor]; Diamond, Jared [Contributor]; Orians, Gordon [Contributor]; Nelson, Richard [Contributor]; Gadgil, Madhav [Contributor]; Margulis, Lynn [Contributor]; Lawrence, Elizabeth [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Island Press 1995
Series: Shearwater Book, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Shearwater Book
- Softcover
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Infinite Minds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.20
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Like New! Appears unused & unread. Faint shelf/storage wear.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 11.17
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : E-conomics: Estrategias para el Mercado Digital examina el impacto de la economía digital en diversos aspectos del comercio y la comunicación. Analiza cómo la tecnología y las redes están transformando los modelos de negocio, la interacción con los clientes y las estrategias de marketing. Este libro ofrece un…a visión profunda de las oportunidades y desafíos que presenta la economía digital para las empresas y los profesionales del sector. EAN: 9783540649434 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: E-conomics Autor: Arnold Picot| Klaus Schrape| Axel Zerdick| Alexander Artope| Ulrich T. Lange| Eckart Vierkant| Esteban Lopez-Escobar| Roger Silverstone| Klaus Goldhammer Editorial: Springer Idioma: en Páginas: 330 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Unknown 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.39
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers, and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.Stillwater Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Text free of rips, folds, and blemishes; note on whole, worn cover and title page. Library sticker on strong, creased spine.

Assessment of Inhalation Hazards: Integration and Extrapolation Using Diverse Data (ILSI Monographs)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.17
£ 5.01 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. From International Life Science Monographs. 382 pages with index. A fine copy! No Markings, No Underlining, No Highlighting.

The Biophilia Hypothesis
Kellert, Stephen R. & Edward O. Wilson & Scott McVay & Aaron Katcher & Cecilia McCarthy & Gregory Wilkins & Roger Ulrich & Paul Shepard & Sara St. Antoine & Jared Diamond & Gordon Orians & Richard Nelson & Madhav Gadgil & Lynn Margulis & E
Language: English
Published by Shearwater 1993
Series: Shearwater Book, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Shearwater Book
- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.46
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This book is a study, reference, or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear; six pages in the index have large vertical tears that were tape-repaired to prevent further tearing and eventual loss : not a collectible copy. Inside pages have no writing. ; 6.25 X 1.25 X… 9.25 inches; 496 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
169 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Interview Sigmar Polke," by Bice Curiger; "Modernism And Günther Förg's Photographs," by John Caldwell; "At The Crossroads Of Disciplines," by Catherine Queloz; "We A…re Not Afraid / An Impossible Comparison," by Wilfried Dickhoff; "Philip Taaffe: History Is In The Making," by Jeff Perrone; "A Propos Philip Taaffe," by Edmund White; "Fragment On Ornament," by Francesco Pellizzi; "Philip Of Naples And The Evocative Geometry Of History," by G. Roger Denson; "Concept Of Sculpture," by Hans-Ulrich Obrist; "American Beuys: 'I Like America & America Likes Me," by David Levi Strauss; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Bette Talvacchia; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Hans Dickel; "Cumulus From America," by Group Material "Balkon," by Peter Fleissig. Insert by Peter Greenaway. Text in German and English. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.53
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En Dinard, a la hora en que los corredores realizan su actividad favorita, uno de ellos es hallado con el cráneo fracturado sobre las rocas que bordean el paseo del Clair de Lune. Esta intrigante novela policíaca sumerge al lector en una investigación sobre si se trata de un trágico accidente o un asesina…to meticulosamente planeado.Escrita por Roger-Guy Ulrich, la obra destaca por su ambientación en la costa francesa y pertenece a la colección 'Polar' de la editorial Ouest & Cie. Es una lectura ideal para los aficionados al género de misterio y crímenes clásicos que buscan una trama envolvente en un escenario pintoresco. EAN: 9782364281103 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: L'inconnu du Clair de Lune Autor: Roger-Guy Ulrich Editorial: Ouest & Cie Idioma: fr Páginas: 278 Formato: tapa blanda.