Robin Peters (116 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline 2000

    0747264775 / 9780747264774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.87

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.30

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1956

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.04

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by William l. Hamling. Cover art by LLoyd Rognan for "Cosmic Kings" (novel) by Alexander Blade [Edmond Hamilton]; "Microscopic Nightmare" by C. H. Thomas [Milton Lesser]; "The Valiant Die Hard!" by Adam Chase [Milton Lesser]; "The Last Enemy" by Robin Peters; "The Runa

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.22

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 4/5/2006 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nashua. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlude Press, Tprpnto, ON

    0929029208 / 9780929029207

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

    £ 9.32 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Beeline BL-3132-1. Sexually explicit novel for adults only.183pp, 10pp publisher's catalog at back, photo front wrapper. Interior pages faintly browning, otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square with only a light, central crease to spine. Wei

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.77

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1956

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by William l. Hamling. Cover art by LLoyd Rognan for "Cosmic Kings" (novel) by Alexander Blade [Edmond Hamilton]; "Microscopic Nightmare" by C. H. Thomas [Milton Lesser]; "The Valiant Die Hard!" by Adam Chase [Milton Lesser]; "The Last Enemy" by Robin Peters; "The Runaway' by I

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Firsts Magazine Incorporated

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.89

    £ 5.01 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Firsts Magazine Incorporated. Paperback. Like New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Nashua's growth began with strong-minded industrialists who had visions of great mills powered by the Nashua River. The Nashua Manufacturing Company expanded this small settlement, at the time called Dunstable, to a thriving and affluent community. In a speech given on July 4, 1803, civic le

  • Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1953

    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 6. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover art by Vernon Kramer. Includes "Let's Do It For Love" by Robert Bloch; "Never Mind a Martian" by William P. McGivern; "What a Man Believes" by Robert Sheckley; "From This Dark Mind" by Rog Phillips; "The Chase" by Bill Peters; "The

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 1983

    0821223879 / 9780821223871

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good jacket. 1 inch closed tear repaired with clear tape on jacket reverse, publisher's sticker on rear jacket corner. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1983 Hard Cover. 200 pp. An apothe

  • Language: English

    Published by Headline, London 2000

    0747264775 / 9780747264774

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaTHE USUAL SUSPECTS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.37

    £ 14.17 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition. A FINE book in FINE jacket .Ribbon marker present. "A telling quotation for each day of the year, distilled from Ellis Peters' Cadfael Chronicles. Illustrated. ** See our new cheaper postal rates to the USA and abroad.**.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.79

    £ 5.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Wrappers. Condition: Good. . dorothy malone, chris connelly, jackie jacqueline kennedy, john philip law, dolores hart, pat harty, doris day, and patrick macnee. Binding has some wear; bottom hinge of covers and first few pages have crack, holding well overall; interior complete and clean. 98 p., well illustrated. [otob

  • Language: English

    Published by Book Club Associates 2001

    2702866905 / 9782702866900

    Series: Jack Stapleton & Laurie Montgomery, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Jack Stapleton & Laurie Montgomery

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.89

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. #Relié : 453 pages #Parution : janvier 2001.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown, London 1992

    0316905623 / 9780316905626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.89

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery Fiction; Wales; ISBN: 0316905623. ISBN/EAN: 9780316905626. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon

  • Language: French

    Published by Éd. France loisirs 2000

    2744135186 / 9782744135187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.45

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état - Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. in8. 2000. Broché. 371 pages. Fine.

  • Language: French

    Published by Éd. France loisirs 2000

    2744135186 / 9782744135187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. french edition - légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état - Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis la France. in8. 2000. Broché. 371 pages. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Pub 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.95

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown and Company 1993

    0316905623 / 9780316905626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, United KingdomBorder Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.00

    £ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: dw good, small tear. Hardback, some foxing along the top edge, otherwise good. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2006-04-05 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.55

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Genesis of an Idea: Remembering Victor Turner", "Thoughts on the Psychobiology of Religion and the Neurobiology of Arc

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2006

    0738539015 / 9780738539010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.20

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 0th Edition. Special order direct from the distributor.