Smiley Robin H (57 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Lawrence Block.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Dean Koontz.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Mario Vargas Llosa.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Jim Thompson.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting Dick Francis.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting L. Frank Baum.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Virginia Woolf.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Nathanael West.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Front bottom corner creased. Topics include collecting Kenneth Roberts.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting Cormac McCarthy.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting Robert Stone.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting Gabriel Garcia Marquez.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting H G. Wells.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting Andre Dubus.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include C. S. Forester, Military Fiction, and collecting Davis Grubb.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include British fiction since 1950 and collecting George MacDonald Fraser.
Published by Firsts Magazine, Tucson, AR 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Periodical. Very light shelf-rubbing. Topics include collecting John Updike.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.64
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Books into Film: The Stuff That Dreams Are Made of This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo…ked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by The Lucerne Group
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. None. Call it Friendship; Collecting James Lee Burke; Finding Author Bibliographies ; 32 pages.
Published by Firsts Magazine Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by The Lucerne Group 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.75
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Lucerne Group January 1991 Staplebound magazine. Clean and tight.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, illus. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO notes or ANY markings. No names. DJ with teeny nips at top corners else NEW. Not clipped ($29.95) ; 275 pages.
Published by The Lucerne Group
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. None. Collecting John McPhee; February 1991, Volume 1 Number 2.

Published by Lucerne Group, Pasadena CA 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.11
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge-rubbed; 40p. Includes: Gambling Literature, Part One; Collecting Anne Tyler; Illustrating Tony Hillerman; Selling Books Through Advertising; Books into Film - Lost Horizon. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. Photos, Drawings, Ads (illustrator). Literar…y Periodical.
Published by The Lucerne Group 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. The Lucerne Group January 1991 Staplebound magazine. Slight scuffing to back cover, overall clean and tight.
Published by Firsts Magazine Inc.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 15. Number 3. In polypropylene bag. (book collecting, periodicals).
Firsts: The Book Collector's Magazine November 2005 Volume 15 Number 9
Smiley, Kathryn \(Editor\) ; Peters, Ellis ; Smiley, Robin H.; Knight, Bernard ; M
Published by Firsts Magazine Incorporated
- Softcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Like New. Firsts Magazine Incorporated. Paperback. Like New.