Robert Howley (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Mainstream Publishing 01/11/1999 1999

    1840182083 / 9781840182088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1996

    0781702844 / 9780781702843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.38

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1995

    0781702844 / 9780781702843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 1996

    0781702844 / 9780781702843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Third edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mainstream Publishing 01/11/1999 1999

    1840182083 / 9781840182088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh. 1999

    1840182083 / 9781840182088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 207 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 82.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mainstream Publishing, London 1999

    1840182083 / 9781840182088

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,207 pages,fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.Shelf B48.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2001

    0781718333 / 9780781718332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2001

    0781718333 / 9780781718332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.11

    £ 3.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Previous owner's signature on front end paper. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mainstream Publishing 1999

    1840182083 / 9781840182088

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, United KingdomNugget Box (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed with dedication by Author on Title page. Light wear only, Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive ac

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia 2001

    0781718333 / 9780781718332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.92

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket, as issued. Fourth Edition, First Printing. Philadelphia: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001. Cover is in Very Good condition (light wear). Bright and shiny. Square and tight. Hinges are perfect. Internally FINE. NO owner's name or bookplate

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott 1996

    0781702534 / 9780781702539

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.63

    £ 19.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:0781702534.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott-Raven 1996

    0781702534 / 9780781702539

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 23.48

    £ 19.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2001

    0781718333 / 9780781718332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2001

    0781718333 / 9780781718332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 133.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1996

    0781702534 / 9780781702539

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 297.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 192.58

    £ 14.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 82 pages. Articles: Terror/Crime in Our Cities - No. 1 - Detroit; University of North Carolina Football Coach Carl Grey Snavely - article with nice color photos; The Schary Script - M-G-M's Dore Schary is one of the busiest men in Hollywood; Clowns after Hours - The Minneapo

  • Published by The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 192.58

    £ 14.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 74 pages. Articles: Ingrid's Rossellini; My 4-Year War with the Reds (part 2); 12th Man in the Huddle - Blanton Collier is backfield coach for the Cleveland Browns; Those Explosive Nobel Prizes (conclusion); Report on the Midwest; We're Telling You, Macy's - Bresee's Oneonta

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 192.58

    £ 14.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 74 pages. Articles: My 4-Year War with the Reds (part 1) - Brig. General Frank Howley warns "The Russians are international gangsters who will destroy us if they can" - with photos; Lustron - the House That Lots of Jack Built - Carl Strandlund's company received $50 million

  • Published by The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 192.58

    £ 14.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: Get Off Route 25 - Charles F. Kettering teaches that a great challenge lies off the traveled highway; Young Man; The Life and Times of Sears, Roebuck (part 1 of 4); Collier's Sectional All-Star Teams; The King's Man - Charlie Campbell is considered a top

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 26.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded