Robert E Johnston (228 results)

Detours: Unexpected Journeys of Hope Conceived from Infertility
Johnston, Sue A.; Alison, Lee; Johnson Blair, Susie; Donahue, Claire; Johnston, Robert E.; Kearney, Katie; Lauren, Michelle; McAuliffe, CJ; McGrath, Felice D.
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Detours: Unexpected Journeys of Hope Conceived from Infertility
Johnston, Sue A.; Alison, Lee; Johnson Blair, Susie; Donahue, Claire; Johnston, Robert E.; Kearney, Katie; Lauren, Michelle; McAuliffe, CJ; McGrath, Felice D.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.54
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback book is in decent condition with some to heavy signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Some pages may or may not contain highlighting, markings, or annotations. Pages may show some signs of wear. An entirely readable and usable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.10
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.10
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread publisher overstock with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

The Power of Strategy Innovation : A New Way of Linking Creativity and Strategic Planning to Discover Great Business Opportunities
Johnston, Robert E., Jr., Bate, J. Douglas, Johnston, Robert E.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Power of Strategy Innovation : A New Way of Linking Creativity and Strategic Planning to Discover Great Business Opportunities
Johnston, Robert E., Jr., Bate, J. Douglas, Johnston, Robert E.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Liberties Journal of Culture and Politics: Volume II, Issue 4
Kagan, Robert; Ackerman, Elliot; Forostyna, Oksana; Smith, Justin E.H.; Wolcott, James; Thomson, David; Bruckner, Pascal; Deresiewicz, William; Anders, Jaroslaw; Baskin, Jonathan; Michnik, Adam; Vendler, Helen; Gladun, Daryna; Panasiuk, Lesyk; Johnston, Denis; Malroux, Claire; Cole, Henri; Berlin, Isaiah; La Fontaine, Jean de; Greenberg, Uri Tzvi; Mort, Valzhyna
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.70
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.62
£ 6.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Light corner bump but tight and clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.32
£ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

Don't Stop Believin' : Pop Culture and Religion from Ben-Hur to Zombies
Johnston, Robert K. (EDT); Detweiler, Craig (EDT); Taylor, Barry (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Don't Stop Believin' : Pop Culture and Religion from Ben-Hur to Zombies
Johnston, Robert K. (EDT); Detweiler, Craig (EDT); Taylor, Barry (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This helpful resource contains tools and tricks to help companies excel in dynamic markets and provide groundbreaking products and services.The authors refer to this as "innovation" rather than "strategic planning," but the truth is somewhere in-between: through a proven five-phase discovery process --…for staging, aligning, exploring, creating, and mapping--strategic innovation will become a company-wide competency.In The Power of Strategy Innovation, you'll learn how to:apply innovative thinking to your company's business model to bridge the gap between strategy and product development;how to remain flexible, future-oriented, and responsive to market changes and your clients' changing needs;and how to create a perpetual flow of viable new business opportunities.Informative interviews with corporate leaders dispersed throughout the book provide further insight into different industries and the ways they have committed to taking a more innovative approach. Through these shared methodologies, The Power of Strategy Innovation will forever transform the way you do business--and help you rise to become a leader in your industry.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

God in the Movies : A Guide for Exploring Four Decades of Film
Barsotti, Catherine M. (EDT); Johnston, Robert K. (EDT); Winter, Ralph (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.