Johnston Robert Editor (69 results)

Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2007
Series: Cultural Exegesis, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Cultural Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Dreams, Doubt, and Dread: The Spiritual in Film
Settle, Zachary [Editor]; Thornbury, Gregory Alan [Afterword]; Worley, Taylor [Series Editor]; Johnston, Robert K. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.54
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback book is in decent condition with some to heavy signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Some pages may or may not contain highlighting, markings, or annotations. Pages may show some signs of wear. An entirely readable and usable copy.

Leisure and Spirituality: Biblical, Historical, and Contemporary Perspectives (Engaging Culture)
Heintzman, Paul; Johnston, Robert [Series Editor]; Dyrness, William [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2015
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.53
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Leisure and Spirituality: Biblical, Historical, and Contemporary Perspectives (Engaging Culture)
Heintzman, Paul; Johnston, Robert [Series Editor]; Dyrness, William [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2015
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.53
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover. 1st Edition, 1985 with '1' present in a number line. Church ex-library book with usual markings and labels. Light edge wear. Spine faded. Firmly bound. Bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.10
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Performing the Sacred: Theology and Theatre in Dialogue (Engaging Culture)
Johnson, Todd E.; Savidge, Dale; Johnston, Robert [Editor]; Dyrness, William [Editor]; Smyth, Robert [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2009
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.10
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread publisher overstock with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2007
Series: Cultural Exegesis, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Cultural Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.16
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy, appears unread. Pristine, unmarked text. No significant wear to cover. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. Gift worthy. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.32
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Networked Theology: Negotiating Faith in Digital Culture (Engaging Culture)
Campbell, Heidi A.; Garner, Stephen; Dyrness, William [Series Editor]; Johnston, Robert [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2016
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.11
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.44
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by The American Crayon Company, Jersey City, NJ 1968
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 22 page center stapled softcover with illustrations of architecture of the Prairie School. Volume 46 / Winter 1968 only. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.

Networked Theology: Negotiating Faith in Digital Culture (Engaging Culture)
Campbell, Heidi A.; Garner, Stephen; Dyrness, William [Series Editor]; Johnston, Robert [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2016
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.70
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Reviewing Leadership: A Christian Evaluation of Current Approaches (Engaging Culture)
Banks, Robert J.; Ledbetter, Bernice M.; Greenhalgh, David C.; Dyrness, William [Series Editor]; Johnston, Robert [Series Editor]; De Pree, Max [Foreword];
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2016
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 4 of 14. Book 4 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, U.S.A.Baker Book House
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.44
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor highlighting. Cover shows light shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2007
Series: Cultural Exegesis, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Cultural Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Other publishers 2007
Series: Cultural Exegesis, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Cultural Exegesis
- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.63
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Life of Edward Bouverie Pusey Volume II 1836-1846
Liddon, Henry Parry; Johnston, J. O. (editor); Wilson, Robert J. (editor)
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co., New York 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHalf-Leather. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. There is a couple of names and a short note printed on the front end paper. Rated poor because the back cover is missing, the front cover is loose and half of the spine is missing. Fourth Edition. Volume II only.
Life of Edward Bouverie Pusey Volume III
Liddon, Henry Parry; Johnston, J. O. (editor); Wilson, Robert J. (editor)
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co., New York 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHalf-Leather. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. There is a couple of names and a short note printed on the front end paper. Rated poor because the front cover is missing. The back cover has wear on the corners. The spine has wear on the edges and ridges and a small portion missing on the to end a…nd some tears along the back edge. Third Edition. Volume III only.

Language: English
Published by John Knox Press, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.41
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Not Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

ETC, et cetera: A Review of General Semantics. Volume 54, Number 3 (Fall 1997)
Klein, Jeremy (editor); Gross, Daniel D.; Walkosz, Barbara; Gross, Timothy D.; Steiner, Robert A.; Johnston, Paul Dennithorne; Fleeishman, Alfred; MacNeal, Edward; Sexton, kJames; Gozzi, Raymond Jr.; Dawes, Milton; Russell, Charles G.; Pula, Robert P.
Published by International Society for General Semantics, Concord, NC 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear, edge rubbing. ; Contents: Gross, Walkosz, and Gross, "Language Boundaries and Discourse Stability: 'Tagging' as a form of Graffiti Spanning International Borders"; Steiner, "When I Say 'Preposition,' What Do You Think Of?"; Johnston, "To Exerc…ise the Verbals"; Fleishman, "It Ain't Necessarily So"; MacNeal, "Foundations of a Theory of Decision Making"; Sexton, "The Semantics of Death and Dying: Metaphor and Mortality"; Gozzi, "Metaphors by the Seashore"; Dawes, "General Semantics is not 'About' General Semantics"; Russell, "Pain Management"; Pula, "A General Semantics Glossary (Part XIX)"; Martin H. Levinson, Book Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 114 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover art with the perspective of the viewer from inside a car, farmland outside the window and home construction in the rear-view mirror. (Does not match stock photo). Very good with light edgewear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages bright and unmarked.

Intentional Teaching: The Let Me Learn® Classroom in Action
Dawkins, Bonnie U. [Editor]; Kottkamp, Robert B. [Editor]; Johnston, Christine A. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.59
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Superheroes on World Screens
Denison, Rayna [Editor]; Mizsei-Ward, Rachel [Editor]; Ainslie, Mary J. [Contributor]; Ecke, Jochen [Contributor]; Gaine, Vincent M. [Contributor]; Geraghty, Lincoln [Contributor]; Gill, Patrick [Contributor]; Johnston, Derek [Contributor]; Martin, Daniel [Contributor]; Patrick, Kevin [Contributor]; Smith, Iain Robert [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. A fine hardcover copy in glazed pictorial boards with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Issued without a dust jacket.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.

The Most Dangerous Branch: The Judicial Assault on American Culture
McLean, Edward B. [Editor]; Carey, George W. [Contributor]; Carlson, Allan W. [Contributor]; Eicholz, Hans L. [Contributor]; Johnston Jr, Joseph F. [Contributor]; Nowlin, Jack Wade [Contributor]; Rice, Charles E. [Contributor]; Rychlak, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Starbuck, Dane [Contributor]; Statham Jr., E Robert [Contributor];
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. [Association copy, inscribed by Edward B. McClean on title page.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* This is a collection of essays that provide support for these contentions and hope to prompt citizens to demand greater responsibility by the courts an…d their adherence to their proper role in a system under the rule of law. Signed.

Networked Theology Negotiating Faith in Digital Culture
Campbell, Heidi A./ Garner, Stephen/ Dyrness, William (Editor)/ Johnston, Robert (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2016
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.69
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 175 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

Language: English
Published by Baker Academic 2016
Series: Engaging Culture, Book 4 of 14. Book 4 of 14 - Engaging Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.55
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 208 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
TriQuarterly 52, Freedom in American Art and Culture
Brent, Jonathan (editor); Robert Pinsky, Robert Coles, David Hayman, Eugene Goodheart, Ben Johnston, Greil Marcus, Peter Schjeldahl
Published by Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as issued. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois: Northwestern University, 1981. 6" wide by 9.25" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square copy. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. This issue has contributions by: Ro…bert Pinsky, Robert Coles, David Hayman, Eugene Goodheart, Ben Johnston, Greil Marcus, Peter Schjeldahl, etc. Also included are letters from Robert Creeley, Paul Bowles, Denise Levertov, David Ignatow, David Shapiro, John Cage, and Nikki Giovanni. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition/No Jacket, as issued. Illus. by Ed Paschke cover art. 289pp. Ed Paschke cover art. (illustrator).

Don't Stop Believin': Pop Culture and Religion from Ben-hur to Zombies
Johnston, Robert K. (Editor)/ Detweiler, Craig (Editor)/ Taylor, Barry (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.31
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x1.00x6.00 inches. In Stock.