Rainer Joseph (373 results)

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.65
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.09
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Tales from the Dual Monarchy : Twenty Austrian and Hungarian Stories from the Golden Age Before the First
Roth, Joseph; Schnitzler, Arthur; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Kaffka, Margit
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Tales from the Dual Monarchy : Twenty Austrian and Hungarian Stories from the Golden Age Before the First
Roth, Joseph; Schnitzler, Arthur; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Kaffka, Margit
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Tales from the Dual Monarchy: Twenty Austrian and Hungarian stories from the Golden Age before the First World War
Roth, Joseph; Schnitzler, Arthur; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Kaffka, Margit; Zweig, Stefan
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Price marking and slight foxing, but otherwise an overall unmarked and undamaged copy. Intact but moderately worn dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesThe Great Ziegfeld Local Theater Herald 1936 William Powell, Myrna Loy, Luise Rainer
Directed by Robert Z. Leonard / Starring William Powell, Myrna Loy, Luise Rainer, Frank Morgan, Fanny Brice, Virginia Bruce, Reginald Owen, Ray Bolger, Ernest Cossart, Nat Pendleton, Harriet Hoctor, Joseph Cawthorne, and Joan Holland.
Published by M-G-M 1936
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.80
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Mary of Scotland" and "Lady Be Careful". Book.

A Very German Christmas: The Greatest Austrian, Swiss and German Holiday Stories of All Time (Very Christmas, 5)
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Heine, Heinrich; Rilke, Rainer Maria; Hesse, Hermann; Kästner, Erich; Suter, Martin; Mann, Thomas; Schnitzler, Arthur; Roth, Joseph
Language: English
Published by New Vessel Press 2020
Series: Very Christmas, Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - Very Christmas
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Noble Priest: Joseph Salzmann, D.d., Founder Of The Salesianum. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.18
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesAriel, the Book of Fantasy , Volume 4, 1978;
Jerry Joseph; Chester Sullivan;Isaac Asimov ; Charles Platt; Ray Bradbury;John Pocsik; Bob Shacochis; John Berkey Jane Yolen; Alexander Theroux; Geneva Zarr; David James; Michael Hague; Wayne Stubbs;
Published by Ballantine Books, Kansas City, Kansas, USA. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Cover. Condition: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. Inventory = C ; ILLUSTRATOR = Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; CONTENTS = Fathom 242 by Jerry Joseph; The Eggs of Hann by Che…ster Sullivan; A Visit with Isaac Asimov by Charles Platt; Rekindlement by Ray Bradbury; Surprise Visit by John Pocsik; The last Days of Arthur by Bob Shacochis; John Berkey interview; The Tower Bird by Jane Yolen; Night of the Niffelheim Dwarves by Alexander Theroux; MRI by Geneva Zarr; Man and his Car by David James; Michael Hague interview; Amulet of Ankhra by Wayne Stubbs;>> weight = 420 grams;>> This is a reading copy. surface scuffing to covers; creasing to cover.Heavy indents to covers.; 1" piece missing from top paper spine; wear to spine. Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.30
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.42
£ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 8, Number 1, Spring 1980: "Arabella Fields, 'The Black Nightingale'", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Rainer E. Lotz, Ashenafi Kebede, Leroy M. Backus, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.83
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Coyright © 1980 by the Foundation for Re. 133 pp. Vol. 8, No. 1, Spring 1980 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and… light shelf wear. Smooth covers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sonnets to Orpheus (Bilingual Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Tales from the Dual Monarchy: Twenty Austrian and Hungarian Stories from the Golden Age Before the First
Roth, Joseph/ Schnitzler, Arthur/ Rilke, Rainer Maria/ Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo/ Kaffka, Margit
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 6.86x4.54x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Tales from the Dual Monarchy: Twenty Austrian and Hungarian Stories from the Golden Age Before the First
Roth, Joseph/ Schnitzler, Arthur/ Rilke, Rainer Maria/ Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo/ Kaffka, Margit
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 6.86x4.54x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by dtv zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, GermanyBüchergalerie Westend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.25
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Zustand: sehr gut und sauber. ISBN 3-423-09138-x 28611.

Franz Erhard Walther: Works, 1963-86
Walther, Franz Erhard; with contributions by Rainer Crone and Joseph Kosuth
Published by John Weber Gallery, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 24p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11.25 inches, profusely illus., small sticker on front wrap else very good exhibition catalog.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.67
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Poems in English and German on facing pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 pp.