Prosdocimo De' Beldomandi (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.79
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelfwear to cover but otherwise sharp, attractive copy with clean, unmarked pages throughout. Binding is solid.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.Fox & Hedgehog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition thus (NAP). Cloth-covered boards, signature-sewn. "A new critical text and translation on facing pages, with an introduction, annotations, and indices verborum and nominum et rerum." Note that the text is reproduced from a typescript. A beautiful clean copy bound in real cloth. Stro…ng binding and hinges. Gilt titles unfaded. I believe this book was issued without any dustjacket. Faint pencil mark corner front endpaper, else no marks. A little creasing at foot of spine, with a hint of wear to extremities. Boards ever so slightly bowed.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket. "A new critical text and translation on facing pages, with an introduction, annotations, and indices verborum and nominum et rerum by Jan Herlinger." Part of The Greek and Latin Music Theory Series. small letter R on bottom edge of pages. 109 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.21
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1987. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.22
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1987. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, U.S.A.Brancamp Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has a name stamped on front free endpaper else book is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears.

Plana musica / Musica speculativa:
Prosdocimo de' Beldomandi, ; New Critical Texts, Translations, Annotations, and Indices by Jan Herlinger;
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinois 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.88
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. viii, 321 pp. Studies in the History of Music Theory and Literature. Volume 4.

CONTRAPUNCTUS: Counterpoint
Prosdocimo de' Beldomandi, ; New Critical Text, Translation, Annotations, Indices Verborum, and Nominum et Rerum by Jan Herlinger;
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska / London, England 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.41
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. xii, 109 pp. Greek and Latin Music Theory. Volume 01. LCC: 8323367.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska / London, England 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.41
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Greek and Latin Music Theory. Volume 03. LCC: 8323367.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 34.64
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0803236697.
More imagesPublished by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln / London 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Medieval work on music theory, with original Latin opposite a modern English translation, with brief commentary. Beldomandi, (died 1428), was a physician and professor in Padua after receiving his doctorate there in 1409, teaching arithmetic & astronomy as well as music…; his writings were reprinted into the 16th century, but this is the first critical translation of these works, based on multiple sources. Hardcover, as pictured; no jacket, likely as issued. Publisher's Greek and Latin Music Theory 4. Light wear, minor rubbing & bumps, tiny smudge on spine, minor foxing to page edges, rubberstamped "R" on bottom edge - a remainder mark? Text clean; x, 182 pages; indexes, couple of figures, two pages of manuscript reproduced, notes. Size: Octavo.

Language: Latin
Published by A new critical text and translation on facing pages, with an introduction, annotations, and indices verborum and nominum et rerum by Jan Herlinger. Lincoln, London, Univ. of Nebraska Pr. (). Gr.-8vo. (12), 109, (7) S. Leineneinband m. schwarz/goldener Titelprägung. (= Greek and Latin Music Theory). 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Name im Vorsatz. Neuwertiges Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.63
£ 20.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.92
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1984. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.62
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1984. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.53
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.97
£ 17.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.85
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 94.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.60
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 321 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 103.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 321.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 92.03
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.47
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.79
£ 17.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lincoln 1987. x,182 pp. Cloth.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.56
£ 17.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lincoln 1984. (xii),109 pp. Cloth.