Pierre Chardon (122 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Foucher ohne Jahresangabe;.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.74

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 78 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 65.

  • Language: French

    Published by Deux Coqs D'Or 1985

    2719202266 / 9782719202265

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018 2018

    2329120354 / 9782329120355

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dissertation Sur Une Maladie Catarrhale Suffocante: Dans Laquelle Le Malade Rendit Une Mati�re Particuli�re. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Deux Coqs D'Or 1985

    2719202266 / 9782719202265

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.62

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Deux Coqs D'Or 1985

    2719202266 / 9782719202265

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.81

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011347920 / 9782011347923

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.34

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011347920 / 9782011347923

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.85

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2016

    2011347920 / 9782011347923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE TOURISME 2008

    2012442366 / 9782012442368

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : La guía 'Québec et Provinces maritimes' es una completa guía de viaje que ofrece información cultural y práctica sobre las provincias canadienses de Quebec, Nueva Escocia y Nuevo Brunswick. Incluye una selección de direcciones útiles como hoteles, restaurantes, tiendas y lugares de interés, así como sugerenci

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette 2008

    2012442307 / 9782012442306

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette 2008

    2012444342 / 9782012444348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermes Science Publications 1992

    2866013271 / 9782866013271

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on th

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Tourisme 2008

    2012444296 / 9782012444294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Tourisme 2009

    201244475X / 9782012444751

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Tourisme 2009

    2012444407 / 9782012444409

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.06

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr

  • Language: French

    Published by Centre Généalogique du Midi-Provence 2009

    201244475X / 9782012444751

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.34

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : La guía Côte d'Azur es una guía de viajes que ofrece información práctica y actualizada sobre la región de la Costa Azul en Francia. Incluye mapas detallados, itinerarios sugeridos, recomendaciones de alojamiento, restaurantes y actividades, así como información sobre la historia, la cultura y las tradici

  • Published by Enemy Combatant Publications n.d., Jacksonville OR

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. 28p., staplebound, wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. Places of publication given in Enemy Combatant productions are fictional. Description from the distributor: "A collection of essays (mostly translated by Vincent Stone) by Maurice Charron (aka Pierre Chardon), contemporary and friend of Emile Armand, and no

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Tourisme 2009

    2012444555 / 9782012444553

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Foucher, Paris, France 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.53

    £ 13.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.

  • Published by Les Editions Foucher, Paris

    • Softcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Two small ppbks. Minor wear. Clean, tight copies. Pub date unknown.

  • More images

    Published by Foucher

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.45

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Foucher

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.14

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Foucher

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.77

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette 2003

    2012444342 / 9782012444348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.34

    £ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 12x20x3cm. 2003. Broché. 699 pages. Fine.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011347920 / 9782011347923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.02

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011347920 / 9782011347923

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.69

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Foucher Sans date

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.12

    £ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. Sans date. Broché. 65 pages. Good.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.10

    £ 12.97 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8° broché,format 20 x 25 cm,couverture blanche ilmprimée.Maurice Gonon Editeur,Paris,1962.Photographies et fac-similé de lettre hors-texte,23 pages,très bon état d'ensemble,pas de rousseurs.Plaquette inédite et à tirage limité, réservée aux souscripteurs de la collection "Les voya

  • Language: French

    Published by Divers

    2035131685 / 9782035131683

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.99

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • More images

    Published by Paris. Editions Prométhée 1930

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.23

    £ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 12°, broché , ( 11,9 x 18,7 cm ), 240 pages , petit accroc en queue du dos .Envoi de l"auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.