Pierre Chardon (122 results)

Language: French
Published by Foucher ohne Jahresangabe;.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 78 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 65.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.42
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dissertation Sur Une Maladie Catarrhale Suffocante: Dans Laquelle Le Malade Rendit Une Mati�re Particuli�re. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.62
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.81
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La guía 'Québec et Provinces maritimes' es una completa guía de viaje que ofrece información cultural y práctica sobre las provincias canadienses de Quebec, Nueva Escocia y Nuevo Brunswick. Incluye una selección de direcciones útiles como hoteles, restaurantes, tiendas y lugares de interés, así como sugerenci…as de circuitos turísticos. Ideal para planificar un viaje inolvidable por el este de Canadá. EAN: 9782012442368 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Québec et Provinces maritimes Autor: Pierre Josse| Olivier Page| Véronique de Chardon Editorial: Hachette Tourisme Idioma: fr Páginas: 499 Formato: tapa blanda.

Petits restos des grands chefs: Et hôtels de charme
Pierre Josse, Collectif, Olivier Page, Véronique de Chardon et Philippe Gloaguen
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's… net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on th…e cover. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

Châteaux de la Loire
Pierre Josse, Philippe Gloaguen, Olivier Page, Véronique de Chardon et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.06
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.34
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : La guía Côte d'Azur es una guía de viajes que ofrece información práctica y actualizada sobre la región de la Costa Azul en Francia. Incluye mapas detallados, itinerarios sugeridos, recomendaciones de alojamiento, restaurantes y actividades, así como información sobre la historia, la cultura y las tradici…ones de la región. Ideal para viajeros que buscan explorar la Costa Azul de forma independiente y económica. EAN: 9782012444751 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Côte d'Azur Autor: Philippe Gloaguen| Pierre Josse| Olivier Page| Véronique de Chardon| Collectif Editorial: Hachette Tourisme Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 479 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Enemy Combatant Publications n.d., Jacksonville OR
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 28p., staplebound, wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. Places of publication given in Enemy Combatant productions are fictional. Description from the distributor: "A collection of essays (mostly translated by Vincent Stone) by Maurice Charron (aka Pierre Chardon), contemporary and friend of Emile Armand, and no…ted printer and anarchist essayist. Included are biographical notes, including an excerpt of an obituary by Armand, "Our" Subjectivism, The Democratic Illusion, Intellectuals such as they are, Portrait, Expansive Individualism, Two Attitudes, Excerpts from letters to Armand, and an obituary by M.P.".

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Foucher, Paris, France 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.53
£ 13.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Published by Les Editions Foucher, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Two small ppbks. Minor wear. Clean, tight copies. Pub date unknown.
More imagesPublished by Foucher
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.45
£ 14.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Foucher
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.14
£ 14.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Foucher
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.34
£ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 12x20x3cm. 2003. Broché. 699 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.02
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.69
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Foucher Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. Sans date. Broché. 65 pages. Good.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.10
£ 12.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8° broché,format 20 x 25 cm,couverture blanche ilmprimée.Maurice Gonon Editeur,Paris,1962.Photographies et fac-similé de lettre hors-texte,23 pages,très bon état d'ensemble,pas de rousseurs.Plaquette inédite et à tirage limité, réservée aux souscripteurs de la collection "Les voya…ges extraordinaires illustrés par les peintres ".

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.99
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More imagesPublished by Paris. Editions Prométhée 1930
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.23
£ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 12°, broché , ( 11,9 x 18,7 cm ), 240 pages , petit accroc en queue du dos .Envoi de l"auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.