Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 21 short stories. Featured are Hurricane Jonah by TJ MacGregor, The Duelist by David Dean, A Bitter Thing by Mark Stevens, The Girl on the Bandwagon by Martin Edwards, A Study in Scarlett! by Josh Pachter, The First Day of the School Holidays by Pat Black, The Shrew by Bill Pronzini, The Smoking Bandit of Lakeside Terrance by Chad Baker, Hatred in the House of Prayer by Carlos Orsi, My Companion by Janice Law, Better Days by Art Taylor, Murder with a Flick of the Wrist by William Burton McCormick, From Deep Within the Earth, She Smiled by Anna Scotti, From Hell by Adrian McKinty, The Workout by Brendan DuBois, The Darling by Sheila Kohler, Boys Will be Boys by Marilyn Todd, Brother's Keeper by Dave Zeltserman, A Question of Rabbits by JL Orchard, Dear Interrogator by James Sallis and the Queen and the Concubine by Jyotirmoyee Devi Sen. Light shelf wear. In Near Fine Condition.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0713444363.
Language: English
Published by Malcolm Down Publishing Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 191745550X ISBN 13: 9781917455503
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A raw and honest collection of poems expressing devastation after premature bereavement.Like many others the author has been robbed of future plans with her partner.A must read for those who are feeling alone in their grief or wish to support their loved ones.Two years on from the unexpected death of her husband, Denise, mother of three young adults, was able to reflect on the process of bereavement and how it had changed her life, her children and her friendships. There were certain thoughts which she felt just had to be expressed in order for people to have some insight into the painful, and often private, world of bereavement. Two years on from the unexpected death of her husband, Denise, was able to reflect on the process of bereavement and how it had changed her life, her children and her friendships. There were certain thoughts which she felt just had to be expressed in order for people to have some insight into the painful, and often private, world of bereavement. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Malcolm Down Publishing Ltd, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 191745550X ISBN 13: 9781917455503
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437027091 ISBN 13: 9781437027099
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548676542 ISBN 13: 9780548676547
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548676542 ISBN 13: 9780548676547
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 2000
ISBN 10: 0891818227 ISBN 13: 9780891818229
Seller: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral bound. Condition: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Still in shrinkwrap. Using computers to prepare presentations. ; 8.25 X 0.25 X 10.5 inches; 100 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Orchard-Wyvern, Glastonbury, 1985
Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG+ /--. B/w illustrations. Stapled booklet with pictorial card covers. Binding is very firm and tight. Interior is clean with no inscriptions. A fascinating book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Longmans Green, NY, 1940
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 1st prtg. 148p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Australia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0718153995 ISBN 13: 9780718153991
Seller: Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition fine. Hard cover. 1st edition. Spine intact. Book block clean all sides. Book boards clean front and back. Text body clean throughout the book. Over-all an excellent and neat copy. Extra charges for over-sea shipping as the book weight is 500grams. See photos for synopsis and more information.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition (same date on title and copyright pages with no additional printings listed). Original blue cloth, 5 1/8 x 7 ½ inches, x + 148 pp, and as an interesting example of wartime scarcity, two different types of paper were used in the publishing process. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Corners and head and foot of spine rubbed, spine and margins of boards faded, previous owner's name and address, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Religion; Tridentine; Council of Trent; traditional Roman Catholic; apologetics ; 0 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0674055330 ISBN 13: 9780674055339
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Clinical Publishing,An Imprint Of Atlas Medical Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846920132 ISBN 13: 9781846920134
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781846920134.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0674055330 ISBN 13: 9780674055339
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by E.P. DUTTON, NY, 1935
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. former owner's bookplate; small chips to dj.
Published by London : Printed for the Camden Society, by J.B. Nichols and Son, 1839
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Poor copy bound in the original blind decorated cloth. Wear and tear as with age (with some loss to the spine). Text remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Provenance; from the library of Daniel Canon Rock and the Bibliotheca Seminarii S. Ioannis with their respective bookplates. Series; Camden Society (Great Britain). Publications ; no. 10. Physical description; xxvii, 79 pages facsimile. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Edward IV, King of England (1442-1483). Great Britain History Edward IV, (1461-1463) Sources. Great Britain History Edward IV, (1461-1483) Sources. Great Britain History Sources. England. History. 15th Century. Kings. Edward IV, King of England. Genres; Chronicles. History. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437027091 ISBN 13: 9781437027099
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781846920134.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548676542 ISBN 13: 9780548676547
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.