Olson R G (62 results)

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Bauder, Kevin; Mohler Jr., R. Albert; Stackhouse Jr., John G.; Olson, Roger E.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Bauder, Kevin; Mohler Jr., R. Albert; Stackhouse Jr., John G.; Olson, Roger E.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.35
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Olson, Roger E.,Stackhouse Jr., John G.,Mohler Jr., R. Albert,Bauder, Kevin
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Bauder, Kevin,Mohler Jr., R. Albert,Stackhouse Jr., John G.,Olson, Roger E.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Bauder, Kevin T. (CON); Mohler, R. Albert, Jr. (CON); Stackhouse, John G., Jr. (CON); Olson, Roger E. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Bauder, Kevin T. (CON); Mohler, R. Albert, Jr. (CON); Stackhouse, John G., Jr. (CON); Olson, Roger E. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Roger E. Olson, John G. Stackhouse, Jr., R. Albert Mohler, Jr., Kevin Bauder
Language: English
Published by Zondervan, US 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Understand the history, core values, and divisions as they've developed within the Evangelical Christian movement.Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalismcompares and contrasts four distinct positions on the current fundamentalist-evangelical spectrum. Each contributor offers their case for one of…four primary views:Fundamentalism - defended by Kevin T. Bauder Conservative/confessional evangelicalism - defended by R. Albert Mohler Jr.Generic evangelicalism - defended by John G. Stackhouse Jr.Postconservative evangelicalism - defended by Roger E. OlsonEach author explains and defends his position, which is critiqued by the other three authors. The Counterpoints series presents a comparison and critique of scholarly views on topics important to Christians that are both fair-minded and respectful of the biblical text. Each volume is a one-stop reference that allows readers to evaluate the different positions on a specific issue and form their own, educated opinion.

Four Views on The Spectrum of Evangelism
Bauder, Kevin, R. Robert Mohler Jr, John G. Stackhouse Jr and Roger E. Olson; Andrew David Naselli and Collin Hansen, eds
Language: English
Published by Zondervan 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp and label on half title page. Small stain on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 222 pp.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Roger E. Olson, John G. Stackhouse, Jr., R. Albert Mohler, Jr., Kevin Bauder
Language: English
Published by Zondervan, US 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Understand the history, core values, and divisions as they've developed within the Evangelical Christian movement.Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalismcompares and contrasts four distinct positions on the current fundamentalist-evangelical spectrum. Each contributor offers their case for one of…four primary views:Fundamentalism - defended by Kevin T. Bauder Conservative/confessional evangelicalism - defended by R. Albert Mohler Jr.Generic evangelicalism - defended by John G. Stackhouse Jr.Postconservative evangelicalism - defended by Roger E. OlsonEach author explains and defends his position, which is critiqued by the other three authors. The Counterpoints series presents a comparison and critique of scholarly views on topics important to Christians that are both fair-minded and respectful of the biblical text. Each volume is a one-stop reference that allows readers to evaluate the different positions on a specific issue and form their own, educated opinion.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0486200558.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.64
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780805827705.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.64
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780805827705.

The Young Adult's Guide to Cannabis
Schnellmann, Jennifer G; Al Korji, Nabaa R; Tsoy, Irina D; Froio, James B; Harris, Jenna; Akki, Sakshi M; Olson, Everett P
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.34
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Bauder, Kevin; Mohler Jr., R. Albert; Stackhouse Jr., John G.; Olson, Roger E.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.17
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Bauder, Kevin T. (CON); Mohler, R. Albert, Jr. (CON); Stackhouse, John G., Jr. (CON); Olson, Roger E. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.15
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

Four Views on the Spectrum of Evangelicalism
Bauder, Kevin T. (CON); Mohler, R. Albert, Jr. (CON); Stackhouse, John G., Jr. (CON); Olson, Roger E. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2011
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 15 of 38. Book 15 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dover Publications 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 5.55
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Olson Rug Company, Chicago 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller30 pp. Illustrated throughout (some color), including samples of rug yarns affixed with a printed paper label. 8vo, publisher's printed wrappers. Stapled binding separating; slight use at edges; but very attractive.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. OLSON (R. G.). Science and Religion, 1450-1900. From Copernicus to Darwin. Baltimore, 2004, in-8°, br., qq. ill. in-t.
Published by J. Comp. Neurol. 269, 382-41 (1988), 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 4?, 21s., in gutem Zustand, [WES136] Deu 300g.
Published by J. Comp. Neurtol. 269, 392-413 (1988)., 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [WES42]. Deu 300g.

PROCEEDINGS OF THE SYMPOSIUM ON SMALL HYDROPOWER AND FISHERIES
Olson, Forrest W. and Robert G. White and R. H. Hamre, editors
Language: English
Published by The American Fisheries Society, Bethesda, MD 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.86
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 497 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Westinghouse Silicon Power Transistor Handbook
Chick, R.F. and T.E. Ebert, B.G. Hess, R.W. Loren, M.Mozowich, T.C. New, W.R. Olson, W.H. Pollard.
Published by Westinghouse Electric Corp. Semiconductor Division Youngwood, PA nd (1967) 1967
- First Edition
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller8vo Spiral bound First Edition B-9394. Other contributors include M.M. Sharma, A.I. Shelat, W.E. Shopksy, K.H. Sueker, and V. Vartanian. Covers well rubbed, bottom two spirals broken off: Good to Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.56
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Paulton, England: The Resuscitator 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.49
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce English little magazine from 1964, includes Olson, Corman, Zukofsky. This was poet Warren Tallman's copy, and has his penciled signature on the contents page (no other markings). Typical gener…al wear to the thin wrappers. Not Signed.

Published by View Publications for Resuscitator, Bristol 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.04
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Issue No. 4. Cover by Christina Vickers. Slim octavo. 48pp. Light wear, near fine in wrappers.

Published by Paulton, England: The Resuscitator 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce English little magazine from 1965, includes Olson, Creeley, Hollo, et al. Nice unmarked copy. Not Signed.

Published by The National Society For the Study of Education, USA 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.24
£ 18.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This is Part 1 only. The cover is a little worn. 508 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.