Nina Gray (121 results)

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Marilynn A. Johnson; Michael John Burlingham; Martin Filler; Nina Gray; Rudiger Joppien
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Marilynn A. Johnson; Michael John Burlingham; Martin Filler; Nina Gray; Rudiger Joppien
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Filler, Martin,Johnson, Marilynn A.,Joppien, Rudiger,Gray, Nina,Burlingham, Michael John
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Filler, Martin,Burlingham, Michael John,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.02
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.02
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.; Burlingham, Michael John; Filler, Martin; Gray, Nina; Joppien, Rudiger
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Vanderbilt Mansion:a Gilded-Age Country Place
Foulds, H. Eliot, Albee, Peggy, National Park Service Staff, Gray, Nina, Berger, Molly
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.79
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger,Johnson, Marilynn A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.72
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.75
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.

New Larousse Gastronomique - The Worlds Greatest Cookery Reference Book
Montagne, Prosper and Nina Froud and Patience Gray and Maud Murdoch
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.20
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.48
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Schiffer softcover, 2006, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Explore the construction, fabrication, design, and qualities of authentic Tiffany lamps made between 1900 and 1918. Tiffany Studios produced thousands of lamps in hundreds of designs, although many of the designs were closely related. Examining the ways in which the forms, patterns, and moti…fs were changed and adapted illuminates the extraordinary design vocabulary of Tiffany Studios.This selection of over 80 magnificent color photographs clearly demonstrates how shade patterns range from deceptively simple to extraordinarily complex. Learn how the Tiffany designers manipulated a decorative scheme by repetition of the motifs: sometimes patterns are repeated within the shade and sometimes a shade has no repeats. The nuance of color may shift from top to bottom in a delicate progression or around the shade, as flowers are different from season to season. By closely observing the many varied designs of Tiffany shades, a deeper understanding of the quality and beauty of these objects is made possible. Tiffany Studios produced thousands of lamps in hundreds of designs, although many of the designs were closely related. Examine how the forms, patterns, and motifs were changed and adapted in authentic Tiffany lamps made between 1900 and 1918. By closely looking at many varied designs of Tiffany shades, a deeper understanding of their quality and beauty is made possible. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

New Larousse Gastronomique - The World's Greatest Cookery Reference Book
Prosper Montagne,Nina Froud,Patience Gray,Maud Murdoch,Robert Courtine,Barbara Macrae Taylor
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: S & L Books, Duxbury, MA, U.S.A.S & L Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.75
£ 6.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Explore the construction, fabrication, design, and qualities of authentic Tiffany lamps made between 1900 and 1918. Tiffany Studios produced thousands of lamps in hundreds of designs, although many of the designs were closely related. Examining the ways in which the forms, patterns, and motifs were cha…nged and adapted illuminates the extraordinary design vocabulary of Tiffany Studios. This selection of over 80 magnificent color photographs clearly demonstrates how shade patterns range from deceptively simple to extraordinarily complex. Learn how the Tiffany designers manipulated a decorative scheme by repetition of the motifs: sometimes patterns are repeated within the shade and sometimes a shade has no repeats. The nuance of color may shift from top to bottom in a delicate progression or around the shade, as flowers are different from season to season. By closely observing the many varied designs of Tiffany shades, a deeper understanding of the quality and beauty of these objects is made possible.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A near fine copy of the first edition hardcover in jacket (slight wear).

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.32
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 240pp.

Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery
Prosper Montagné; Dr. Gottschalk [Collaborator]; Auguste Escoffier [Foreword]; Phileas Gilbert [Foreword]; Nina Froud [Editor]; Nina Froud [Translator]; Charlotte Turgeon [Editor]; Patience Gray [Translator]; Maud Murdoch [Translator]; Barbara Macrae Taylor [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.89
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Marine Etablissement : New Terrain for Central Amsterdam
Kalisvaart, Isaac; Garvin, Alexander; Gray, Kevin D.; Harwell, Andrei
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

Against the Grain : Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professorship Yale School of Architure
Spina, Marcelo; Huljich, Georgina; Wood, Dan; Gray, Lisa; Organschi, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.