Murphy Naomi (144 results)

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.67
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.67
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.67
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Treating Personality Disorder : Creating Robust Services for People with Complex Mental Health Needs
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.20
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book (Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015)
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.04
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book (Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015)
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson 03/02/2015 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.39
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), Oxford, UK 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, United KingdomHaldon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.50
£ 9.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Printed & bound in UK. First revised edition. Pages: 208 with 7 blank pages at end headed 'Notes'. Main text: 199. No marks or inscriptions. Tight binding. A little wear to the card cover. Weight: 226 grams unpackaged. Prompt, well packaged despatch. Sent with tracking within UK.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Food Across Borders
Garcia, Matt [Editor]; DuPuis, E. Melanie [Editor]; Mitchell, Don [Editor]; DuPuis, E. Melanie [Contributor]; Garcia, Matt [Contributor]; Mitchell, Don [Contributor]; Arbaca, Meredith E. [Contributor]; Massoth, Katherine [Contributor]; Vásquez-Medina, José Antonio [Contributor]; Padoongpatt, Tanachai Mark [Contributor]; Carleton, William [Contributor]; Backer, Kellen [Contributor]; Murphy, Mary [Contributor]; Wise, Michael [Contributor]; Mares, Teresa M. [Contributor]; Wolcott-MacCausland, Naomi [Contributor]; Mazar, Jessie [Contributor]; Sexsmith, Kathleen [Contributor]; Minkoff-Zern, Laura-Anne [Contributor]; Walsh-Dilley, Marygold [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, U.S.A.A1AMedia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.25
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate wear, remainder mark on lower edge D2.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.42
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Mathematics: Foundation Student Book (Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015)
Chris Baston; Ian Bettison; Ian Boote; Tony Cushen; Tara Doyle; Kath Hipkiss; Su Nicholson; Katherine Pate; Jenny Roach; Carol Roberts; Peter Sherran; Catherine Murphy; Naomi Norman; Robert Ward-Penny
Language: English
Published by Pearson 2015
Series: Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Edexcel GCSE Maths 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.36
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Murphy, Lorna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.83
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.07
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Murphy, Lorna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.12
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415404808.

Cellar Door (2023-2024)
Abigail Welch (editor); Alexis Clifton, Kieran Murphy, & Naomi Ovrutsky (contributors)
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Library 2024
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.48
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Mint condition! Crisp, bright, tight -- no markings and no defects of any kind. Undergraduate literary magazine of the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. Ships from NC.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

TeeJay Maths CfE First Level Book 1A Second Edition
Thomas Strang, James Geddes, James Cairns, Naomi Norman, Catherine Murphy
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.50
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.58
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Murphy, Lorna (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415404808.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maths Progress International has been designed specifically for international students and provides seamless progression to Pearson Edexcel International GCSE Maths (9-1), as well as complete coverage of the Pearson Edexcel iLowerSecondary Award and the UK Curriculum objectives. This Student Book follo…ws a unique mastery approach that aims to nurture confidence, build fluency, improve problem-solving skills and develop mathematical reasoning to fully prepare students for the transition to Key Stage 4 and beyond. Developed to build the skills and knowledge needed to progress to International GCSE 9-1 Mathematics for a consistent learning experience from 11-16. Designed with the international student in mind with appropriate cultural sensitivity, international contexts and written for EAL learners. Follows a mastery approach and unique unit structure that has been shown to help to build confidence in mathematics. Matched to the iLower Secondary curriculum and the UK curriculum objectives so you can be sure you have all you need whatever curriculum you are following.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mixed Media Product. Condition: New. Transform struggling readers into successful readers with this field-tested, evidence-based phonological awareness program. This supplemental Tier 2 curriculum is the ideal way to deliver systematic, intensive phonological awareness instruction to students in Grades K-2, whether they have lan…guage impairments or just need extra help with literacy skills. Developed by SLPs, this proven program helps you sharpen struggling students' phonological awareness skills through focused, small-group lessons that take just 30 minutes each. And the IPA Program walks you through every step, with explicit guidance, suggested scripts, teaching strategies, and tips on what to do when a student is still struggling with a skill. A must-have for SLPs and reading specialists!USE THE IPA PROGRAM TO:align instruction with the goals of the Common Core State Standards Initiativedeliver high-quality RTI Tier 2 instructionimprove four critical phonological awareness skills: rhyming, initial sounds, final sounds, and complete segmentationscaffold lessons and adapt the pace of instructionget results without significant time investment-just 30 minutes, three times a weekenhance any existing curriculumPRACTICAL MATERIALS:100 pages of downloadable classroom content! Game boards, word lists, implementation checklists, and more than 20 sets of colourful picture cards help students learn and retain phonological awareness skills in fun and engaging ways.