Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0316727660 ISBN 13: 9780316727662
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0316727660 ISBN 13: 9780316727662
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0316727660 ISBN 13: 9780316727662
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Media tie-in. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelvingNever used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Condition: New. Brand new.New.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications 06/07/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316731145 ISBN 13: 9780316731140
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0316731145 ISBN 13: 9780316731140
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408702134 ISBN 13: 9781408702130
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Co. (UK), 2010
ISBN 10: 1408702134 ISBN 13: 9781408702130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Co. (UK), 2010
ISBN 10: 1408702134 ISBN 13: 9781408702130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Pallant House Gallery Trust, 2007
ISBN 10: 186982704X ISBN 13: 9781869827045
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Pallant House Gallery Trust, 2007
ISBN 10: 186982704X ISBN 13: 9781869827045
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Headline Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0755339185 ISBN 13: 9780755339181
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316731145 ISBN 13: 9780316731140
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0755339185 ISBN 13: 9780755339181
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0755339185 ISBN 13: 9780755339181
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0755339185 ISBN 13: 9780755339181
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316731145 ISBN 13: 9780316731140
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316731145 ISBN 13: 9780316731140
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications 06/07/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The World's Most Photographed. Muir, Robin. Published by National Portrait Gallery, 2006. 200p. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlibISBN 10: 1855143534 / ISBN 13: 97818551435318.00.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143534 ISBN 13: 9781855143531
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Media tie-in. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.