Meike Baader (212 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.96
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. VI, 304 S. : Ill. ; 23 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.89
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.45
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co 2021
Series: Jugendbewegung und Jugendkulturen – Jahrbuch., Book 8 of 9. Book 8 of 9 - Jugendbewegung und Jugendkulturen – Jahrbuch.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.11
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.27
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.92
£ 20.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, 8°. Condition: Sehr gut. 256 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783883754826 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 647.

Reconceptualising Agency and Childhood : New Perspectives in Childhood Studies
Eßer, Florian (EDT); Baader, Meike S. (EDT); Betz, Tanja (EDT); Hungerland, Beatrice (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.93
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.86
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Reconceptualising Agency and Childhood : New Perspectives in Childhood Studies
Eßer, Florian (EDT); Baader, Meike S. (EDT); Betz, Tanja (EDT); Hungerland, Beatrice (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.32
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 288.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 288 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Erziehung und Bildung: geschlechtertheoretische Positionierungen
Baader, Meike Sophia (Editor) / Hoffarth, Britta (Editor) / Rendtorff, Barbara (Editor) / Thon, Christine (Editor)
Language: German
Published by Juventa Verlag GmbH 2023
Series: Erziehungswissenschaft geschlechtertheoretisch, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Erziehungswissenschaft geschlechtertheoretisch
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.26
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.02x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
x, 180 S. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.

Reconceptualising Agency and Childhood : New Perspectives in Childhood Studies
Eßer, Florian (EDT); Baader, Meike S. (EDT); Betz, Tanja (EDT); Hungerland, Beatrice (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 36.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reconceptualising Agency and Childhood : New Perspectives in Childhood Studies
Eßer, Florian (EDT); Baader, Meike S. (EDT); Betz, Tanja (EDT); Hungerland, Beatrice (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.01
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.24
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 288.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Inc 2017
Series: Routledge Research in Education, Book 163 of 294. Book 163 of 294 - Routledge Research in Education
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.64
£ 16.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.81
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Orig.-Ausg. 367 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Was macht Familie als Instanz aus, in der spezifische Kulturen hervorgebracht und tradiert werden? In einem zeitlichen Rahmen von der Fruehen Neuzeit bis zur Gegenwart fragen die Autorinnen und Autoren dieses Bandes nach sozialen und institutionellen Bedingungen von Familienkulturen und -tra…ditionen, nach ihrer familialen und gesellschaftlichen Bedeutung, nach innerfamiliaeren Akteuren und Akteurinnen sowie ihren symbolischen Ordnungen. Darueber hinaus werden unterschiedliche Begriffs-, Theorie- und Methodenangebote aus den Sozialwissenschaften, der Geschichtswissenschaft und den Kulturwissenschaften aufgegriffen und hinsichtlich ihres Erkenntniswerts fuer Familienkulturen und -traditionen diskutiert und weiterentwickelt. Die vielschichtige Herangehensweise erschliesst ein neues Forschungsfeld fuer die erziehungswissenschaftliche Familienforschung. In einem zeitlichen Rahmen von der Fruehen Neuzeit bis zur Gegenwart fragen die Autorinnen und Autoren dieses Bandes nach sozialen und institutionellen Bedingungen von Familienkulturen und -traditionen, nach ihrer familialen und gesellschaftlichen Bedeutung, nach innerfamiliaeren Akteuren und Akteurinnen sowie ihren symbolischen Ordnungen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.29
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. German language. 6.02x0.55x9.13 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.31
£ 20.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. Dr. nach Typoskr. 334 S. ; 21 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.73
£ 30.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
turtleback. Condition: Gut. 256 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht… dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Buch aus Raucherhaushalt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 647.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.23
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Der Band versammelt Beiträge über Denker\*innen, die Impulse für Disziplin und Profession sowie für eine erziehungswissenschaftliche Geschlechterforschung und eine feministische Theorie und Praxis gesetzt haben. Daher sind auch nicht nur Erziehungswissenschaftler\*innen im engeren Sinne einb…ezogen, sondern auch international rezipierte Philosoph\*innen, Soziolog\*innen, Psycholog\*innen, Publizist\*innen wie auch in der (sozial-)pädagogischen Praxis Tätige. Ausschlaggebend für die Auswahl der Autor\*innen war ein deutlicher Fokus auf Fragen von Erziehung, Bildung, Sozialisation und Sorge. 228 pp. Deutsch.