Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical (edition 4), 2006
ISBN 10: 0071438335 ISBN 13: 9780071438339
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071438335 ISBN 13: 9780071438339
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good. 4th Edition.
Condition: Very Good. 1780498982. 6/3/2026 3:03:02 PM.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071438335 ISBN 13: 9780071438339
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Pelham Books, 1990
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. 1990. First Edition. 188 pages. Signed by the author. Dedicated on front endpaper. Photographic jacket over cloth. Newspaper clipping glued to front paste down. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
paperback. Condition: Good. clean used paperback copy, highlights plus markings on the pages, no stains or stickers, fast shipping with tracking number.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071438335 ISBN 13: 9780071438339
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0205137652 ISBN 13: 9780205137657
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Inc., 1994, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-205-13765-2, stamped FREE COPY, cover crease. Book.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1Ş Edición. Pelham Books, 1990. Literatura inglesa, biografías. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta, buen estado de conservación, 188 pp. Con fotografías.
Published by Lancaster County Historical Society, Lancaster, 1961
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. B & W Photos & Figures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; 1961 Lancaster County Historical Society. Quarterly Journal, Vol 65, No. 4: Autumn 1961. Trade size paperback in title lettered card stock covers with saddle stapled binding. Includes notable papers "History of the Soldiers and Sailors Monument in Lancaster Pa" by McMahon & "the Lancaster, Oxford & Southern Railway" by Baughey along with papers on the Hager Department store, Harry Justin Roddy and Music from Lancaster's History. Also includes contents & index for Volume 65. Light rust to binding staples and mild shelf rubbing to spine. Illustrated with some b&w photos and rerpductions VG-.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical 2021-07-26, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This book analyzes the uses of microcomputers in secondary schools in developing countries. It is based on an international co-operative study which was carried out in 1988-89. Num Pages: 357 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1QFG; JNLC; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 478. . 1990. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1260135977 ISBN 13: 9781260135978
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Fully updated and enhanced, this popular Lange book provides the most current, high-yield information available on orthopedic disorders and diseases A Doody's Core Title for 2022! Packed with 500 images and meticulously organized for high-impact learning, CURRENT Diagnosis and Treatment Orthopedics, Sixth Edition emphasizes the major diagnostic features of musculoskeletal disease states, the nature of the diseases, the workup required for diagnosis, and all treatment options. It includes pathophysiology, epidemiology, and laboratory and imaging studies to help readers accurate diagnose patients and fully understand treatments. Chapters cover general considerations and imaging in surgery; musculoskeletal trauma, adult reconstructive, hand, foot, ankle, and pediatric surgery; sports medicine; spinal disorders, diseases, and injuries; musculoskeletal oncology; amputations; and rehabilitation and geriatric medicine.Perfect for surgical and emergency medicine residents, orthopedic surgery fellows, internal medicine and family practitioners, medical students, PAs, and nurse practitioner students, CURRENT Diagnosis and Treatment Orthopedics, Sixth Edition provides the knowledge and insights you need to deliver safe, effective treatment to every patient. Features a new chapter on imaging in orthopedics.