Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1743607490 ISBN 13: 9781743607497
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1787012662 ISBN 13: 9781787012660
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 09/11/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1742205941 ISBN 13: 9781742205946
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A collection of original travel stories told by some of the world's best novelists, including Isabel Allende, Peter Matthiessen, Alexander McCall Smith, Joyce Carol Oates, Tea Obreht and DBC Pierre. Series: Lonely Planet Travel Literature. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: WTH; WTL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 131 x 23. Weight in Grams: 322. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lightly toned, remains very good. 2012. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. A collection of original travel stories told by some of the world's best novelists, including Isabel Allende, Peter Matthiessen, Alexander McCall Smith, Joyce Carol Oates, Tea Obreht and DBC Pierre. Series: Lonely Planet Travel Literature. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: WTH; WTL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 131 x 23. Weight in Grams: 322. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lightly toned, remains very good. 2012. paperback. . . . .
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Sovereign Media, Herndon, VA, 1992
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover by Michael Whelan. Includes "The Last Robot" by Castro; "Undercover" by o'Neill; "A Dangerous Knowledge" by Andrews; "Anne" by di Filippo; "The Dragonslayer's Sword" by Nelson; "A Tale from the War" by Webb; "Is This the Presidential Palace?" by Malzberg. Includes article about and with art of Robert McCall by Ray Bradbury. A little stress; slight creasing. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Sovereign Media, Herndon, VA, 1992
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover by Michael Whelan. Includes "The Last Robot" by Castro; "Undercover" by o'Neill; "A Dangerous Knowledge" by Andrews; "Anne" by di Filippo; "The Dragonslayer's Sword" by Nelson; "A Tale from the War" by Webb; "Is This the Presidential Palace?" by Malzberg. Includes article about and with art of Robert McCall by Ray Bradbury. Book.
Published by Tattered Pages Press, Chicago, 1992
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Larry Latham; Frank Hamilton; Amos Sewell; Jayem Wilcox; Kevin Duncan; Joe DeVito; Paul McCall; John Hilkert; Bobb Cotter; (illustrator). First Edition. 112 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; some ink marks on the inside of the back cover. Front cover art and some interiors by Larry Latham; back cover art by Frank Hamilton. Interiors by Frank Hamilton; Amos Sewell; Jayem Wilcox; Kevin Duncan; Joe DeVito; Paul McCall; John Hilkert; and Bobb Cotter. This issue contains: Fiction: Lands of the Earthquake - a novella by Henry Kuttner; Heritage of Death - Part 2 of 2 by Clifford Goodrich; Outline to Python Isle by Lester Dent. Articles: The Trail of Adventure and Mystery: Uncovering the Hutchinson Pulp Magazines by Mike Ashley; An Index to Hutchinson's Mystery Story Magazine by Don Grant; Magazines I Remember by Hugh B. Cave; An Interview with Curtiss Stryker by Sheldon Jaffery; The Golden Master Controversy Solved by Albert Tonik; The Fraternity of Death by Nick Carr; Turneresque by Shawn Danowski; Bill Adams by Richard Bleiler; An Interview with Sandy Sanders by Burt Leake; Eerie Tales: A Note on a Rare Canadian Fantasy Pulp by John Bell; and Writing Python Isle by Will Murray; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Midnight Graffiti, Yucca Valley, California, 1996
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edd Cartier; Paul McCall; (illustrator). First Edition. 176 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated in black and white. This collection contains: Pulps - Television of the 1930s by Erika Frensley; The Top 25 Shadow Novels - and One Stinker by Will Murray; An Interview with Walter Gibson - Maxwell Grant: The Shadow Master by Will Murray; An Edd Cartier Shadow Portfolio; The Ambassador from Hell by John Edwards; Modern Pulp Fandom; How I Write by Norvell W. Page; The Spider and a Deed Most Foul by Chuck Juzek; Edgar Rice Burrought: Pulp Master by James Van Hise; Robert E. Howard: Master of the Dark Fantastic by James Van Hise; Margaret Brundage: The Great Lady of Weird Tales by James Van Hise; The Black Hood by Tom Johnson; Thrilling Heroes of the Forties: The Masked Detective, The Crimson Mask, The Purple Scar and The Ghost by Don Hutchison; The Three Worlds of Jimmy Christopher by Will Murray; and A Lester Dent Bibliography by Will Murray. Size: 4to. Book.
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.