Lester Dent (Over 1,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.98
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.58
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass market. Condition: Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Rubbing and light scuffing to covers. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Radio Western Adventures
Glut, Donald F.; Dent, Lester; Macaluso, Nik [Cover Design]; Cunningham, Bill [Designer];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
Series: The Pulp 2.0 Library, Book 23 of 24. Book 23 of 24 - The Pulp 2.0 Library
- Softcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.67
£ 3.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. There is very little shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING. Macaluso, Nik (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.64
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Print on Demand (Paperback). Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 158 pages. "A dread disease that contorts men into Ape-like creatures brings a stranger to the Avenger's lab. He asks for an antidote, but will the cure do more harm than the disease? Will it mean death for the Avenger himself?" Cover creasing; Spine creasing…; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. George Gross Painted Cover Art. (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.20
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. James Bama (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.47
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book has corner edge dings and or scratches. DeVito, Joe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Detective Book Club 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Condition is Fair. Pages are clean. Text block binding is tight. Front hinge is cracked, but holding. Missing front free end paper and title page. Contents page is missing a portion from the fore edge, but does not affect the text. Hard covers have considerable wear and soiling, but all-in-all, a soli…d reading copy.

Language: English
Published by Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 160 pages. "A message traced in blood reads The Devil's Horns; a political boss lies paralyzed, the city he controls now in the hands of killers; and the Avnegers must decipher the bloody message or die!" >> indent to covers. scuffing to covers; Size: 12mo…- over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.99
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. DeVito, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 157 pages. "Mystery shrouds a deadly new secret weapon. Is there a link between a howling dog & a banker who gives away money? The Avenger races to the scene to avert a horrible crime." Spine slant; cover crease. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. George Gros…s Painted Cover Art. (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.08
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 159 pages. "The hidden gold of Aztecs. A gang of criminals kill to find it - and unleash the wrath of the Avengers." Minor creasing to backcover; spine over glued by manufacturer. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 157 pages. "Big Business and organized crime team up in the search for millions in missing securities their partnership produced murder. until Avengers" >> Cover creasing , indents & scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Bo…ok.