Maxim Jane (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.78
£ 7.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Communication Disability in the Dementias This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after… thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781861565068.
Language: English
Published by Mary Maxim Yarns, Canada
- Softcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover/Stapled. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. Volume 1. BRAND NEW COPY. Vintage. Fashion knits for 11 1/4" teenage dolls . the world of Barbie, Ken, Skooter, Midge. Mary Maxim Vol. 1; no publication date. Fold-out front cover. COVER ART: "3-piece outfit for Ken, and Barbie with hats"; photo. Using 4…ply, Double Knitting or Spor Yarn and numbers 2 and 5 double pointed needles. Other designs include dresses, bags, more hats, sweaters, bermuda shorts, skirts and coats. Fine reference and resource. Goschnick Studios (Photography) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.26
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 337 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 44.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Studies Presented to George M. A. Hanfmann.
(HANFMANN, George M. A. [Maxim Anossov] 1911-1986) MITTEN, David Gordon; PEDLEY, John Griffiths & Jane Ayer SCOTT (eds.):
Published by Cambridge: Fogg Art Museum, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.96
£ 9.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece (tipped-in), xx, 244 pp; 63 full-page plates. Original cloth, 4to. Near Fine, without dust jacket. Fogg Art Museum - Harvard University Monographs in Art and Archaeology II.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.00
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.22
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 66.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Semantic Processing : Theory and Practice
Best, Wendy, Ph.D. (EDT); Bryan, Karen, Ph.D. (EDT); Maxim, Jane (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 69.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.12
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Semantic Processing : Theory and Practice
Best, Wendy, Ph.D. (EDT); Bryan, Karen, Ph.D. (EDT); Maxim, Jane (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Research in semantics is conducted in a wide variety of disciplines, and the strength of this book is in bringing those areas together in one volume. Contributions come from an international group of applied researchers. Models of semantics are being influenced by research on the development of semanti…c processing in children, and by work on the disruption of semantic processing in brain damage such as stroke and Alzheimer's disease. Clinical work is benefiting from the application of theoretical models while pathological findings are crucial for testing and developing such models. The book has chapters on: models of semantic processing, connectionist modelling, sentence processing in children and adults, semantic processing in the normal elderly, semantic category disorders, semantic therapy in aphasia, semantic processing in Alzheimer's disease, semantic dementia and conceptual semantics. The book is aimed primarily at the undergraduate reader although some chapters will be of interest to graduate and research students. Students of linguistics, psychology and speech and language sciences will find the book immensely useful.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.93
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.12
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.62
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Semantic Processing : Theory and Practice
Best, Wendy, Ph.D. (EDT); Bryan, Karen, Ph.D. (EDT); Maxim, Jane (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 66.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 72.21
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Semantic Processing : Theory and Practice
Best, Wendy, Ph.D. (EDT); Bryan, Karen, Ph.D. (EDT); Maxim, Jane (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 69.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.29
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xv + 337 Illus.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.88
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This book focuses on language and communication issues with older people with mental health problems. Editor(s): Bryan, Karen; Maxim, Jane. Num Pages: 354 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GTC; MJND; MJX; MMH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 157 x 19. Weight in Gram…s: 516. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .