Condition: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie générale de l'Enseignement, 1947
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Librairie générale de l'Enseignement collection , 1947. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 assez bon.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Librairie Général de L'Enseignement NULL, Paris
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.Internally fair Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by Paris : Librairie générale de l'Enseignement, 1947
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Orignal wrappers, richly illustrated in b/w, 1 colour plate (loose, as issued), small 8vo.
Published by Paris,, 2000
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Paris, cm.17x24,5, pp.114,(2), alcune ill. in bn.nt., brossura, cop.fig. con bandelle.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Decorated green cloth. Text in English. XV+516 pp. Previous owners inscription on fly leaf. Crack by title page. Pages clean, overall condition: Very Good.
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :192 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
Soft cover. , paperbound 0.0.
Published by Eduard Heinrich Mayer, Köln, 1873
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
In: Gaea. Natur und Leben. 1873/9. Orig.-Broschur, 17x25, Seiten tw. unaufgeschnitten. S 473-483 und S 498-502. Guter Zustand.
Published by Librairie Generale De L'enseignement, Paris, 1947
Seller: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 4702 Illustrations (illustrator). 7th Edition. Seventh Edition. Origianl cloth, leather label on spine, overall very good plus. Printed on inexpensive paper, nice condition, 4702 illustrations in black and white. an identification guide. Subtitled: "de toutes les especes de france et de la plupart des especes europeennes avec 4702 figures et une plance de 42 couleurs." Color chart at rear. This titles went through many printing, this being the most recent listed for sale. Scace.
Published by Librairie générale de l'enseignement
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, France
Condition: Bon. Livre Sans date mentionnée, Librairie Générale de l'Enseignement, 4ème édition, in 12 toilé, Pour la détermination facile de toutes les espèces de France et de la plupart des espèces européennes avec 4702 figures et une planche de 42 couleurs. | Etat : Bon état général, occasion. (Ref.: KH7285). Livre.
Bruxelles, Ousia, 1990. 282 pp. Paperback. *spine a bit damaged, otherwise in good condition*.
Published by Librairie Générale de l'Enseignement, 1947
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris Librairie Générale de l'Enseignement 1947, In-8 broché, 314 pages. 4702 figures et une planche en couleurs. Trés bon état.
Published by Bruxelles, Institut Royal Météorologique de Belgique, 1957., 1957
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
16 x 25, 385 pp., très nombreuses figures, broché, très bon état. avant-propos de E. Lahaye, directeur de l'Institut Royal Météorologique de Belgique.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019-06-12, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367261022 ISBN 13: 9780367261023
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Desclée & Cie, Tournai, 1959
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Relié. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :938 pp. Cartonnage éditeur taché. Pas de jaquette. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Société d'Histoire et d'Archéologie de Genève
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Genève 1961. 1 Volume/1. Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 16,5 cm )( 1180 gr ). ------- 677 pages et quelques illustrations. ******************** Mémoires et Documents Tome XL ***************** Textes de : Marc-R. Sauter - Louis Dupraz - Paul Rousset - François-L. Ganshof - Robert Fawtier - Carl-J. Bruckhardt - Emile-G. Léonard - Jacques Freymond - André Gür - Iso Müller - W. Amédée Liebeskind - Sven Stelling-Michaud - Anton Largiadèr - André Donnet - Hektor Ammann - Colin Martin - Louis Junod - Paul Roth - Paul-F. Geisendorf - Jean-Charles Biaudet - Bernard Cuénoud - Edgar Bonjour - Léon Kern - Louis Blondel - Bernard Gagnebin - Robert Avezou - Louis Binz - Antony Babel - Gustave Vaucher - Henri Meylan - Jean-François Bergier - Paul Chaix - Alain Dufour - Henri Delaurue - Olivier Reverdin - Anne-M. Piuz - Jaques Couvoisier - Jean-Daniel Candaux - Frédéric Barbey - Paul Guichonnet - Marguerite Maire - Jean-Claude Frachebourg - Luc Monnier - Marc Vuilleumier - Maurice Battelli. ****************** ref att 980.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES UNIV.AIX-MARSEILLE, AIX-EN-PROVENCE, 2008
ISBN 10: 2731406429 ISBN 13: 9782731406429
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. DAVID, M. / A. DUFOUR / J.-L. HAROUEL & AL., EDS.: L'IDEE CONTRACTUELLE DANS L'HISTOIRE DE LA PENSEE POLITIQUE. ACTES DU COLLOQUE INTERNATIONAL DE L'AFHIP, 6-7 SEPTEMBRE 2. AIX-EN-PROVENCE, 2008, 614 p. , 990 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HA-3-6) 990 gr. Libro.
Published by Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales, 1971
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 100 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Livre.
Published by ECOLE DES HAUTES ETUDES EN SCIENCES SOCIALES, 1977
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320113160: 1977. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 101 pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 2-Le livre.
Published by ECOLE DES HAUTES ETUDES EN SCIENCES SOCIALES, 1986
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260131393: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 101 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES.
Published by Librairie Rouge et Dubois, LAUSANNE, 1874
ISBN 13: 2562587171194
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Volume XII del Bollettino della "Société Vaudoise des sciences naturelles" anno 1874 successivamente rilegato in un unico volume. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Lingua francese. Coperta rigida in mezza tela ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura ai margini con lievi abrasioni agli stessi e tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli e sporadicamente fiorite con bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non recanti impedimento alcuno alla fruibilità. Piccolo segno a matita all'occhiello. Numero pagine 524.
Published by Librairie Rouge et Dubois 1874-1875, LAUSANNE, 1874
ISBN 13: 2562587181575
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Volume 13° del Bollettino in lingua francese della "Société Vaudoise des sciences naturelles" anno 1874-75. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Coperta rigida in mezza tela lievemente ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura ai margini con abrasioni agli stessi, tracce di usura da sfregamento ai piatti ed etichetta precedente alla cuffia inferiore del dorso. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli e sporadicamente fiorite; bordi a barbe cotti e logorati non impedenti la fruibilità. Segno a matita alla pagina di guardia. Numero pagine 742.
Language: German
Published by Dupont. Paris., 1920
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
hardcover. 2eme edition. LX, 291 S. 8°. OLeinen. Etwas berieben; Rücken m. Bibliotheksschild; 2 Stempel und Bibliothekssignatur auf dem Titel; Papier gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand. Mit 4166 Textfiguren u. 1 Farbtafel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Paris (no date)
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Cinquieme edition in hardback without dust wrapper. In very good condition.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Générale de l'Enseignement, Paris, 1934
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane verte de l'époque, dos à nerfs, LX et 318 pages, avec 4702 figures et une planche hors-texte de 42 couleurs. Septième édition avec des suppléments contenant toutes les espéces rècemment découvertes en France. Costantin M.-J. Membre de l'Institut, Professeur honoraire au Muséum. Dufour M.-L. Maitre de Conférences honoraire à la Sorbonne. Bon exemplaire.
Language: Chinese
Published by Southwest China Normal University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 7562177287 ISBN 13: 9787562177289
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2016-02-01 Pages: 232 Language: Chinese Publisher: Southwest Normal University Press. student achievement and educational activities related to educators. no individual has sufficient knowledge. skills to meet each student's all the requirements. Only by working together and the division of labor. leadership challenges schools face. Study leader school districts. schools and teachers how to improve student achievement. mainly including the role of the district leadership .