Müller Hella (36 results)

Take it easy. Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten. (German and English Edition)
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In English and German. Very Good Paperback 9783423094054.

Take it easy Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten: Erzählungen aus dem 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Take it easy Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten: Erzählungen aus dem 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.20
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Take it easy -Language: german
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Take it easy Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten: Erzählungen aus dem 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.48
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Verbundkatalog maschinenlesbarer Katalogdaten deutscher Bibliotheken : Projektbericht 1989 - 1995. Deutsches Bibliotheksinstitut: DBI-Materialien ; 149
Braune, Hella (Verfasser), Hildegard (Verfasser) Franck und Rainer (Verfasser) Müller:
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 97 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Take it easy Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten:.
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.42
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Take it easy -Language: german
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Take it easy Englische und amerikanische Kurzgeschichten:.
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.15
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Take it easy -Language: german
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Take it easy -Language: german
Fenzl, Richard; Leicht, Hella; Müller, Ulrich Friedrich; Uthe-Spencker, Angela
Language: German
Published by Dtv 2001
Series: zweisprachig, Book 19 of 109. Book 19 of 109 - zweisprachig
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Trustworthy Open Self-organising Systems
Reif, Wolfgang (EDT); Anders, Gerrit (EDT); Seebach, Hella (EDT); Steghöfer, Jan-philipp (EDT); André, Elisabeth (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Trustworthy Open Self-organising Systems
Reif, Wolfgang (EDT); Anders, Gerrit (EDT); Seebach, Hella (EDT); Steghöfer, Jan-philipp (EDT); André, Elisabeth (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Trustworthy Open Self-Organising Systems
. Ed(s): Andre, Elisabeth; Anders, Gerrit; Seebach, Hella; Jan-Philipp, Steghofer; Hahner, Jorg; Muller-Schloer, Christian; Reif, Wolfgang; Ungerer,
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.63
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Andre, Elisabeth; Anders, Gerrit; Seebach, Hella; Jan-Philipp, Steghofer; Hahner, Jorg; Muller-Schloer, Christian; Reif, Wolfgang; Ungerer, Theo. Series: Autonomic Systems. Num Pages: 258 pages, 22 black & white illustrations, 54 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: UYD. Category: (G) G…eneral (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 403. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 260.

Jacob Ludwig Schellenberg 1728-1808 1728 - 1808 ; Autobiographie eines nassauischen Pfarrers
Hennessee, Hella, Guntram Müller-Schellenberg und Martin D Hild:
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.88
£ 31.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 288 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Goldschnitt. In Frakturschrift. Altersfrei…gabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 792 Nachdruck des Privatdrucks von Carl August Emi .

Trustworthy Open Self-Organising Systems
. Ed(s): Andre, Elisabeth; Anders, Gerrit; Seebach, Hella; Jan-Philipp, Steghofer; Hahner, Jorg; Muller-Schloer, Christian; Reif, Wolfgang; Ungerer,
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.02
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Andre, Elisabeth; Anders, Gerrit; Seebach, Hella; Jan-Philipp, Steghofer; Hahner, Jorg; Muller-Schloer, Christian; Reif, Wolfgang; Ungerer, Theo. Series: Autonomic Systems. Num Pages: 258 pages, 22 black & white illustrations, 54 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: UYD. Category: (G) G…eneral (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 403. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig Leipzig 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.22
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Oktav. Ostwalds Klassiker. 160 Seiten. Sonderband. Broschiert. mit 29 Abbildungen. Ex Libris eingeklebt, sonst gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.98
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.55
£ 53.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This booktreats the computational use of social concepts as the focal point for therealisation of a novel class of socio-technical systems, comprising smartgrids, public display environments, and grid computing.Thesesystems are composed of technica…l and human constituents that interact witheach other in an open environment. Heterogeneity, large scale, and uncertaintyin the behaviour of the constituents and the environment are the rule ratherthan the exception.Ensuringthe trustworthiness of such systems allows their technical constituents tointeract with each other in a reliable, secure, and predictable way while theirhuman users are able to understand and control them.'TrustworthyOpen Self-Organising Systems' contains a wealth of knowledge, fromtrustworthy self-organisation mechanisms, to trust models, methods to measure auser's trust in a system, a discussion of social concepts beyond trust, andinsights into the impact open self-organising systems will have on society.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.76
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Trustworthy Open Self-Organising Systems | Wolfgang Reif (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Autonomic Systems | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319291994 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartma…nn[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Jacob Ludwig Schellenberg 1728-1808 Autobiographie eines nassauischen Pfarrers
Hennessee, Hella, Martin D Hild und Guntram Müller-Schellenberg:
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.89
£ 39.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
255 x 175 mm gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 288 Seiten kleine Gebrauchsspuren. Goldschnitt Q80 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Trustworthy Open Self-organising Systems
Reif, Wolfgang (EDT); Anders, Gerrit (EDT); Seebach, Hella (EDT); Steghöfer, Jan-philipp (EDT); André, Elisabeth (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 104.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 97.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

Trustworthy Open Self-organising Systems
Reif, Wolfgang (EDT); Anders, Gerrit (EDT); Seebach, Hella (EDT); Steghöfer, Jan-philipp (EDT); André, Elisabeth (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 126.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.93
£ 90.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 260 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This booktreats the computational use of social concepts as the focal point for therealisation of a novel class of socio-technical systems, comprising smartgrids, public display environments, and grid computing.Thesesystems are compos…ed of technical and human constituents that interact witheach other in an open environment. Heterogeneity, large scale, and uncertaintyin the behaviour of the constituents and the environment are the rule ratherthan the exception.Ensuringthe trustworthiness of such systems allows their technical constituents tointeract with each other in a reliable, secure, and predictable way while theirhuman users are able to understand and control them. "TrustworthyOpen Self-Organising Systems" contains a wealth of knowledge, fromtrustworthy self-organisation mechanisms, to trust models, methods to measure auser's trust in a system, a discussion of social concepts beyond trust, andinsights into the impact open self-organising systems will have on society.
Reihe 'KÜNSTLER[-INNEN] - Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst / KLG': HELLA BERENT.
HELLA BERENT (Künstlerin) / Detlef Bluemler (Autor) / Detlef Bluemler; Lothar Romain (Hrsg.) / Hans-Joachim Müller (Redaktion):
Published by Hamburg / Frankfurt/M., Weltkunst- / Bruckmann-Verlag, 1991. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.89
£ 38.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 Seiten, mit vielen Abbildungen. - Beidseitig bedrucktes Deckblatt auf Mattglanz-Karton; 4to.(ca. 29,5 x 20,5 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - TADELLOSES EXEMPLAR. --- Viele weitere Monographien einzelner Künstler-innen des renommierten Lieferungswerkes im Bestand. . .

Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.65
£ 52.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten Zustand: Einband etwas berieben /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 8°, 19,0 x 12,0 cm, Bro…schur bzw. Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchSigel, Weikersheim, , GermanyBuchSigel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 72.90
£ 86.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OPbd., 206 S. Zustand: Seitenränder gebräunt, leicht zerkratzt und berieben, Buch etwas gebogen, Kopfschnitt minimal fleckig.