Condition: Good. Lund, Gary (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Lund, Gary (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lund, Gary (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Lund, Gary (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. Fine hardback in fine DJ. INCLUDES UNOPENED CD narrated by Kelsey Grammer. SIGNED: "TO BARBARA, ENJOY! JAN KLYCE, 2019". Andrew the reindeer oversleeps on Christmas Eve but through the help of the Eleven King's magic is able to deliver gifts that were left behind. Great read-aloud holiday story. Prior woner's names crossed out on flyleaf.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gartenküchen: Ideen-Anleitungen-Geniessen This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by The Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 2022
ISBN 10: 0941548856 ISBN 13: 9780941548854
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 217 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran Jun 13 through August 1, 2021. Features texts by Fumi Ikiji, Kris Cohen, Anna Zett, McKenzie Wark, Jan Verwoert, Karsten Lund. Includes numerous color illustrations, checklist, and other information. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
inb. Condition: As New.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. NOT ex-library. Original printing, 1973. Scarce! Binding is sound and sturdy. Previous owner's name marked out from title page, a handful of pencil markings. Cover has heavy rubbing, some shelfwear, and light wear to bottom corner. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Athens, GA : University of Georgia Law School, 1996., 1996
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pgs 1-365 ; stiff paper wrappers ; slight wear, else VG. Book.
26,5 x 21 cm., 168 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Skavda pärmkanter. Försättsbladet men namn- och anteckning.
Published by Copenhagen School of Economics., Copenhagen., 1987
ISBN 10: 8770342318 ISBN 13: 9788770342315
Seller: The Slavic Collection, Faaborg, Denmark
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Edition. New Social Science Monographs. 220 pages. Text in English.
Häftad broschyr för försäljningen av GANs målning Roddexercis på Bukowskis Moderna i maj 2011 (nr 100, såld för 7.47 miljoner kr). Gott skick. Stockholm, Bukowskis, 2011. 29,7 x 21 cm. 16 sid. Illustrerad i färg. Sewn brochure for the sale (as no. 100) of GAN's painting "Roddexercis" at Bukowski's Moderna in May 2011 (where it achieved the record price of 7.47 million SEK). Fine.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Häftad, dek. omslag. Fint skick. Lund, Ellerströms, 1996. 8:o. 160 sid. Rikt illustrerad i färg och svartvitt. Med en förteckning över konstverk av Wipp i offentlig miljö. Utgiven i anslutning till utställningen "Vägen till väggen" på Skissernas Museum 14 april-2 juni 1996.
Published by [ENGLISH: - - - "GAN. Gösta Adrian-Nilsson. Works on paper 1915-1924", in Swedish. Book occasioned by an exhibition at Galerie Bel'Art in Stockholm in 2015. Richly illustrated in colour. The final illustration reproduces an etchning by Kandinsky ("Radierung no I", 4/10, Roethel 153), which he sent GAN in 1916.], 2015
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Dek. förlagsband i färg. Förlagsny. / New. Stockholm, Galerie Bel'Art, 2015. 8:o. 90 sid. + löst erratablad. Rikt illustrerad med helsidesbilder i färg. Avslutningsvis avbildas en etsning av Kandinsky ("Radierung no I", 4/10, Roethel 153) som denne sände GAN 1916. Utgiven i endast 500 numrerade exemplar med anledning av galleriets 40-årsjubileum (1975-2015). Separatutställning nr 200.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Erik Lindstroem is an associate professor in the Centre for Mathematical Sciences at Lund University. His research ranges from statistical methodology (primarily time series analysis in discrete and continuous time) to financial mathemati.
Wiken, Höganäs 1992. 699, [19] sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2008
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 129 S. Fresh and clean copy in good condition. Frisches und sauberes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Contents: If You Destroy the Image, Youll Destroy the Thing Itself - Solveig Ovstebo and Steinar Sekkingstad - Gallery-Based Practice and Tautology Today - Galleribasert kunst og tautologi i dag - Melissa Gronlund - Sterling Ruby - Ole Martin Lund Bo - Tatiana Trouve - Endre Aalrust - Jan Freuchen - Short Biographies - List of Works - Picture Credits - Acknowledgements Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by [ENGLISH: - - - Published in conjuction with a GAN-exhibition in Halmstad, Sweden in 2002, focusing on the period 1914-1932. In Swedish. Richly illustrated in colour. Publisher's boards. New.], 2002
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Dek. förlagsband i fint skick. Förlagsny i nyskick. Halmstad 2002. 8:o. 160 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Utställning på Mjellby Konstgård / Halmstadgruppens Museum 5 maj-4 augusti 2002. Innehåll: "GAN- Den store outsidern i svensk modernism" av Jan Torsten Ahlstrand, "Möten med GAN. Ur bröderna Axel och Erik Olsons dagböcker och brev" av Viveka Bosson, "GAN 1920-1930. Några glimtar genom den 'Gyllene Bokens' prisma" av Viveka Bosson, "Möte med GAN:s konst" av Kent Belenius, "Biografi i årtal" av Jan Torsten Ahlstrand, samt katalog, som förtecknar 66 nummer måleri, skulptur, teckningar, collages, akvareller, gouacher och textil.
Language: Swedish
Published by Gyllenstiernska Krapperupsstiftelsen, Lund, 1993
ISBN 10: 9187944014 ISBN 13: 9789187944017
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 350. Original publisher's pink cloth covered boards with gilt lettering at spine and front board. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Full text in Swedish. Illustrated in black and white throughout. Ex-library copy. ISBN: 9187944014 Dust jacket very lightly edgeworn, ex-library copy. Very good indeed/very good indeed.
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 128 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Das Vergnügen, draußen zu kochen. Essen im Freien erfreut sich allgemeiner Beliebtheit. Aber immer nur Würstchen grillen? Eine Open-Air-Küche verschafft uns ein neues Lebensgefühl: kulinarische Wonnen, zubereitet unter freiem Himmel - das hat was: Planen und bauen Sie Ihre Gartenküche, kombiniert mit einem schönen Sitzplatz, und vielleicht sogar überdacht. Dieses Buch gibt Ihnen viele Anregungen, praktische Anleitungen und eine Menge nützlicher Tipps für ein gutes Gelingen. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 862 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 23 cm x 1.6 cm x 28.1 cm.
Published by Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1996
ISBN 10: 8774521926 ISBN 13: 9788774521921
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 315pp, illustrated, PPPaperback covers with flaps. Scarce; Catalogue / Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek; Large octavo; 315 pages.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3512033083 ISBN 13: 9783512033087
Verlag BusseSeewald GmbH, Herford, 2008. 128 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 854 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Dr. Kovac, Hamburg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3830022913 ISBN 13: 9783830022916
Seller: Verlag Dr. Kovac GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: neu. 1. Auflage. Umweltrecht in Forschung und Praxis, Band 28 580 pages. Die Bundesregierung strebt an, die Nutzung der Windenergie in der deutschen AusschlieÃlichen Wirtschaftszone (AWZ) groÃräumig zu entwickeln, um hierdurch einen wesentlichen Beitrag zum Klimaschutz, zur Ressourcenschonung und zur Verringerung der Abhängigkeit von Energieimporten zu leisten. Der Ausbau der Offshore-Windenergienutzung soll natur- und umweltschonend erfolgen. Ein geeignetes Instrument, mit dem Natur- und Umweltschutzstandards frühzeitig und groÃräumig zu sichern sind, bietet die Richtlinie 2001/42/EG des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 27. Juni 2001 über die Prüfung der Umweltauswirkungen bestimmter Pläne und Programme (SUP-Richtlinie). Die Richtlinie ist mit dem Gesetz zur Einführung einer Strategischen Umweltprüfung vom 25.6.2005 in deutsches Recht umgesetzt. Der Vorteil der Strategischen Umweltprüfung gegenüber anderen raumordnenden Instrumenten liegt v.a. darin, dass Vorbelastungen und kumulative Wirkungen umfassender und frühzeitiger berücksichtigt und mà gliche Planungsalternativen frühzeitiger erwogen werden kà nnen. Dieser Bericht enthält die ersten Ergebnisse des vom BMU gefà rderten F+E-Vorhabens "Strategische Umweltprüfung und strategisches Umweltmonitoring für Offshore-Windenergieparks, welches von der Professur Ãffentliches Recht, Universität Lüneburg in Verbindung mit OECOS-Umweltplanung (Hamburg) und BioConsult SH im Zeitraum Juli 2004 bis August 2006 bearbeitet wurde. Der Bericht enthält rechtliche Erà rterungen sowie Synopsen, Recherchen und Empfehlungen zur Frage der im Offshorebereich angemessenen SUP-Planungsmethoden, Beteiligungsverfahren und à kologischen Untersuchungen. Den Ergebnissen liegt maÃgeblich der Vergleich mit Instrumenten und Erfahrungen aus dem Ausland zugrunde, insbesondere aus den ebenfalls in der AWZ planenden Nachbarstaaten sowie der Vergleich mit SUP-Ansätzen aus verwandten terrestrischen Anwendungsbereichen.
Language: German
Published by Lifestyle Busseseewald, 2008
ISBN 10: 3512033083 ISBN 13: 9783512033087
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2008. Das Vergnügen draußen zu kochen. Essen im Freien erfreut sich allgemeiner Beliebtheit. Aber immer nur Würstchen grillen? Eine Open-Air-Küche verschafft uns ein neues Lebensgefühl: kulinarische Wonnen, zubereitet unter freiem Himmel - das hat was! Planen und Bauen Sie Ihre Gartenküche, kombiniert mit einem schönen Sitzplatz, und vielleicht sogar überdacht. Dieses Buch gibt Ihnen viele Anregungen, praktische Anleitungen mit detaillierter Bauzeichnung und eine Menge nützlicher Tipps für ein gutes Gelingen.Das Vergnügen, draußen zu kochen. Essen im Freien erfreut sich allgemeiner Beliebtheit. Aber immer nur Würstchen grillen? Eine Open-Air-Küche verschafft uns ein neues Lebensgefühl: kulinarische Wonnen, zubereitet unter freiem Himmel - das hat was: Planen und bauen Sie Ihre Gartenküche, kombiniert mit einem schönen Sitzplatz, und vielleicht sogar überdacht. Dieses Buch gibt Ihnen viele Anregungen, praktische Anleitungen und eine Menge nützlicher Tipps für ein gutes Gelingen. In deutscher Sprache. 126 pages. 27,6 x 22,6 x 1,4 cm.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Geoffrey Leech is Professor in the Department of Linguistics and Modern English Language at Lancaster University. Jan Svartvik is Professor of English at Lund University, Sweden.A Communica.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Geoffrey Leech is Professor in the Department of Linguistics and Modern English Language at Lancaster University. Jan Svartvik is Professor of English at Lund University, Sweden.A Communica.